Cytel Inc.

H-1B pay data: 125 certified positions, FY2023–FY2026.

125
certified positions
$135,132
Median pay
$126,896
25th pct
$146,000
75th pct
$157,037
90th pct
$120,805
10th pct
Estimates from public U.S. Department of Labor records — wages are employer-attested offered wages, not verified salaries paid; counts are filings, not people. Not legal, financial, or career advice. See our disclaimer & terms.
Data: DOL filings FY2023–FY2026 (through June 2026) · Page updated October 2026

Salaries by job title

Job titleFilingsMedian salaryTypical range
Principal Statistical Programmer31$138,678$126,896 – $147,000
Senior Statistical Programmer28$126,331$116,333 – $133,600
Principal Statistical Programmer FSP15$144,234$133,961 – $155,600
Senior Statistical Programmer - FSP11$132,291$122,280 – $137,114
Senior Biostatistician6$135,000$126,364 – $149,000
Principal Biostatistician FSP4$144,376$130,943 – $155,706
Principal Biostatistician3$142,726$136,917 – $160,545
Associate Director, Statistical Programming2$152,682$152,588 – $152,776
Associate Director, Statistical Programming Management FSP2$165,997$165,458 – $166,536
Product Manager2$122,282$122,282 – $122,282
Associate Director Programming FSP1$165,000$165,000 – $165,000
Associate Director, Software Engineering1$171,600$171,600 – $171,600
Customer Success Manager1$102,280$102,280 – $102,280
Director of Bus Development Real World & Advanced Analytics1$165,000$165,000 – $165,000
Manager, Statistical Programming1$139,035$139,035 – $139,035
Manager, Statistical Programming Management FSP1$156,173$156,173 – $156,173
Power Platform Architect1$165,000$165,000 – $165,000
PowerApp Product Owner1$165,000$165,000 – $165,000
Principal Biostatiscian1$122,965$122,965 – $122,965
Principal Biostatistician - PBS1$155,568$155,568 – $155,568
Principal Clinical Programmer1$120,268$120,268 – $120,268
Principal Product Manager1$158,000$158,000 – $158,000
Research Consultant1$96,227$96,227 – $96,227
SDTM Programmer1$135,000$135,000 – $135,000
Senior Biostatistician FSP1$149,042$149,042 – $149,042

Showing the top 25 of 31 job titles.

Typical range = 10th to 90th percentile of offered salaries.

$103,272
Median prevailing wage

Sponsorship score: 52 / 100 — Moderate sponsor

How consistently this employer sponsors foreign workers, from public DOL filings. Score = volume (40) + trend (20) + denial rate (20) + consistency (10) + H-1B-to-PERM conversion (10). Full formula →

125
H-1B LCA filings
24
PERM certifications
0.0%
PERM denial rate
4 of 4
Years filing
0.19
PERM per H-1B filing

Components: volume 17 · trend 10 · denial 10 · consistency 10 · conversion 4. FY24 → FY25 filings rising (+4%); FY26 is partial and not scored. Counts are filings, not people. Scores describe filing history only — they are not a prediction about any individual case.

$120,805$135,132 median$157,037

Quarterly median pay 2022-Q4 → 2026-Q2 · ▲ 13.8%

2022-Q4: $132,862 (4 positions)2023-Q1: $130,000 (5 positions)2023-Q2: $122,727 (13 positions)2023-Q3: $136,500 (11 positions)2023-Q4: $130,000 (11 positions)2024-Q1: $131,269 (15 positions)2024-Q2: $140,000 (12 positions)2024-Q3: $134,233 (8 positions)2024-Q4: $130,358 (12 positions)2025-Q1: $138,262 (6 positions)2025-Q2: $147,400 (13 positions)2025-Q3: $137,497 (3 positions)2025-Q4: $135,132 (3 positions)2026-Q1: $151,256 (3 positions)2026-Q2: $151,161 (6 positions)2022-Q42026-Q2$155,535$118,448

Wage-level mix DOL prevailing-wage levels on these filings

Level I · Entry — 1 (1%), med $120,268Level II · Qualified — 55 (44%), med $129,888Level III · Experienced — 56 (45%), med $140,000Level IV · Fully competent — 12 (10%), med $155,283

Pay by role

RolePositionsMedianVs prevailing wage
Biostatisticians
15-2041
112$135,000+32% · Above prevailing wage
Computer Systems Engineers/Architects
15-1299
4$134,469—
Software Developers
15-1252
4$165,000—
Clinical Research Coordinators
11-9121
3$152,800—
Network and Computer Systems Administrators
15-1244
1$100,817—
Sales Managers
11-2022
1$165,000—

Pay by state

StatePositionsMedian
North Carolina35$136,780
Massachusetts20$143,317
Texas19$135,000
New Jersey10$138,200
Pennsylvania8$132,000
Florida4$121,147
Washington4$132,733
California4$135,000
Virginia2$114,903
Ohio2$125,943
Kansas2$146,277
Tennessee2$139,256
New Hampshire2$152,183
Indiana1$140,000
South Carolina1$123,952
About the prevailing-wage column. It compares the median offered wage for each role with the median DOL prevailing wage for that employer and role. Both medians mix job levels and worksite locations, so a negative gap does not mean any individual case paid below its required prevailing wage — it describes the mix of filings, not compliance. See our disclaimer & terms.

All filings

Cytel Inc. has 125 certified H-1B filings (FY2023–FY2026). The table below lists every case — job title, base salary, location, submit date and start date. Case data loads on demand, only when you open this section.

Estimates from public U.S. Department of Labor records — wages are employer-attested offered wages, not verified salaries paid. Not legal, financial, or career advice. Full disclaimer