EDU INFOTECH INTERNATIONAL RESOURCES INC

H-1B pay data: 159 certified positions, FY2023–FY2026.

159
certified positions
$52,000
Median pay
$49,600
25th pct
$54,000
75th pct
$57,760
90th pct
$46,300
10th pct
Estimates from public U.S. Department of Labor records — wages are employer-attested offered wages, not verified salaries paid; counts are filings, not people. Not legal, financial, or career advice. See our disclaimer & terms.
Data: DOL filings FY2023–FY2026 (through June 2026) · Page updated October 2026

Salaries by job title

Job titleFilingsMedian salaryTypical range
Teacher154$51,000$46,300 – $56,500
Math Teacher3$64,000$55,200 – $64,000
Science Teacher2$65,000$65,000 – $65,000

Typical range = 10th to 90th percentile of offered salaries.

$50,170
Median prevailing wage

Sponsorship score: 44 / 100 — Moderate sponsor

How consistently this employer sponsors foreign workers, from public DOL filings. Score = volume (40) + trend (20) + denial rate (20) + consistency (10) + H-1B-to-PERM conversion (10). Full formula →

159
H-1B LCA filings
5
PERM certifications
64.3%
PERM denial rate
4 of 4
Years filing
0.03
PERM per H-1B filing

Components: volume 18 · trend 6 · denial 10 · consistency 10 · conversion 1. FY24 → FY25 filings falling (-44%); FY26 is partial and not scored. Counts are filings, not people. Scores describe filing history only — they are not a prediction about any individual case.

$46,300$52,000 median$57,760

Quarterly median pay 2022-Q4 → 2026-Q2 · ▼ 13.6%

2022-Q4: $64,500 (4 positions)2023-Q1: $52,000 (2 positions)2023-Q2: $53,000 (15 positions)2023-Q3: $49,950 (4 positions)2023-Q4: $51,000 (17 positions)2024-Q1: $52,500 (1 positions)2024-Q2: $51,000 (28 positions)2024-Q3: $54,000 (16 positions)2024-Q4: $53,600 (17 positions)2025-Q2: $56,000 (10 positions)2025-Q3: $51,946 (4 positions)2025-Q4: $46,300 (22 positions)2026-Q1: $46,300 (3 positions)2026-Q2: $55,750 (16 positions)2022-Q42026-Q2$67,230$43,570

Wage-level mix DOL prevailing-wage levels on these filings

Level I · Entry — 149 (94%), med $51,000Level II · Qualified — 10 (6%), med $65,000

Pay by role

RolePositionsMedianVs prevailing wage
Secondary School Teachers, Except Special and Career/Technical Education
25-2031
87$51,000+2% · Around prevailing wage
Special Education Teachers, Secondary School
25-2058
30$51,500+5% · Above prevailing wage
Middle School Teachers, Except Special and Career/Technical Education
25-2022
20$49,300+0% · Around prevailing wage
Elementary School Teachers, Except Special Education
25-2021
13$50,000+0% · Around prevailing wage
Special Education Teachers, Elementary School
25-2056
6$56,000—
Special Education Teachers, Middle School
25-2057
3$59,000—

Pay by state

StatePositionsMedian
Georgia133$53,000
Virginia22$47,000
Louisiana4$42,100
About the prevailing-wage column. It compares the median offered wage for each role with the median DOL prevailing wage for that employer and role. Both medians mix job levels and worksite locations, so a negative gap does not mean any individual case paid below its required prevailing wage — it describes the mix of filings, not compliance. See our disclaimer & terms.

All filings

EDU INFOTECH INTERNATIONAL RESOURCES INC has 159 certified H-1B filings (FY2023–FY2026). The table below lists every case — job title, base salary, location, submit date and start date. Case data loads on demand, only when you open this section.

Estimates from public U.S. Department of Labor records — wages are employer-attested offered wages, not verified salaries paid. Not legal, financial, or career advice. Full disclaimer