H-TOWN TECHNOLOGIES INC

H-1B pay data: 151 certified positions, FY2023–FY2026.

151
certified positions
$95,000
Median pay
$82,826
25th pct
$103,272
75th pct
$112,424
90th pct
$76,794
10th pct
Estimates from public U.S. Department of Labor records — wages are employer-attested offered wages, not verified salaries paid; counts are filings, not people. Not legal, financial, or career advice. See our disclaimer & terms.
Data: DOL filings FY2023–FY2026 (through June 2026) · Page updated October 2026

Salaries by job title

Job titleFilingsMedian salaryTypical range
Software Developer73$90,600$76,794 – $110,858
DevOps Engineer16$93,500$73,944 – $100,756
SAP Consultant9$98,301$87,818 – $104,612
Software Engineer7$105,976$92,602 – $112,649
Middleware Administrator5$83,658$80,142 – $95,826
Computer Systems Analyst3$103,605$87,281 – $103,605
DevOps Cloud Engineer3$98,904$81,216 – $110,119
Cloud Engineer2$75,858$73,412 – $78,304
Computer System Analyst2$93,402$85,240 – $101,564
Computer Systems Engineer2$80,777$73,380 – $88,174
Functional Consultant2$80,808$73,037 – $88,579
Network Architect2$105,923$93,185 – $118,661
QA Automation Engineer2$91,270$85,646 – $96,895
Salesforce Developer2$91,530$82,187 – $100,874
SAP TM Functional Consultant2$118,540$117,258 – $119,821
Senior DevOps Architect2$122,470$112,470 – $132,471
Senior Engineer2$129,000$129,000 – $129,000
Systems Analyst2$81,827$75,437 – $88,217
Azure Cloud Engineer1$95,000$95,000 – $95,000
Azure Data Engineer1$76,794$76,794 – $76,794
Business Analyst1$103,210$103,210 – $103,210
Data Analyst1$98,500$98,500 – $98,500
Devops Enginner1$76,794$76,794 – $76,794
Fiori Programmer1$101,254$101,254 – $101,254
Network Administrator1$83,221$83,221 – $83,221

Showing the top 25 of 31 job titles.

Typical range = 10th to 90th percentile of offered salaries.

$90,522
Median prevailing wage

Sponsorship score: 47 / 100 — Moderate sponsor

How consistently this employer sponsors foreign workers, from public DOL filings. Score = volume (40) + trend (20) + denial rate (20) + consistency (10) + H-1B-to-PERM conversion (10). Full formula →

151
H-1B LCA filings
12
PERM certifications
0.0%
PERM denial rate
4 of 4
Years filing
0.08
PERM per H-1B filing

Components: volume 18 · trend 8 · denial 10 · consistency 10 · conversion 2. FY24 → FY25 filings falling (-24%); FY26 is partial and not scored. Counts are filings, not people. Scores describe filing history only — they are not a prediction about any individual case.

$76,794$95,000 median$112,424

Quarterly median pay 2022-Q4 → 2026-Q2 · ▲ 12.3%

2022-Q4: $98,904 (3 positions)2023-Q1: $82,139 (5 positions)2023-Q2: $90,522 (25 positions)2023-Q3: $98,301 (12 positions)2023-Q4: $78,915 (9 positions)2024-Q1: $97,438 (10 positions)2024-Q2: $98,301 (24 positions)2024-Q3: $94,828 (8 positions)2024-Q4: $103,210 (5 positions)2025-Q1: $105,627 (2 positions)2025-Q2: $103,210 (10 positions)2025-Q3: $103,334 (19 positions)2025-Q4: $99,549 (7 positions)2026-Q1: $105,976 (10 positions)2026-Q2: $111,072 (2 positions)2022-Q42026-Q2$115,896$74,091

Wage-level mix DOL prevailing-wage levels on these filings

Level I · Entry — 54 (36%), med $78,915Level II · Qualified — 91 (60%), med $98,500Level III · Experienced — 6 (4%), med $118,540

Pay by role

RolePositionsMedianVs prevailing wage
Software Developers
15-1252
125$98,301+4% · Around prevailing wage
Computer Systems Analysts
15-1211
10$96,522+0% · Around prevailing wage
Computer Systems Engineers/Architects
15-1299
9$83,658—
Network and Computer Systems Administrators
15-1244
3$78,603—
Computer Network Architects
15-1241
2$105,923—
Software Quality Assurance Analysts and Testers
15-1253
1$84,240—
Computer Programmers
15-1251
1$101,254—

Pay by state

StatePositionsMedian
Texas119$92,331
North Carolina15$103,272
California9$101,254
Virginia2$80,527
Florida1$98,904
Ohio1$96,574
Washington1$90,023
Tennessee1$103,334
Michigan1$84,053
Arizona1$111,072
About the prevailing-wage column. It compares the median offered wage for each role with the median DOL prevailing wage for that employer and role. Both medians mix job levels and worksite locations, so a negative gap does not mean any individual case paid below its required prevailing wage — it describes the mix of filings, not compliance. See our disclaimer & terms.

All filings

H-TOWN TECHNOLOGIES INC has 151 certified H-1B filings (FY2023–FY2026). The table below lists every case — job title, base salary, location, submit date and start date. Case data loads on demand, only when you open this section.

Estimates from public U.S. Department of Labor records — wages are employer-attested offered wages, not verified salaries paid. Not legal, financial, or career advice. Full disclaimer