STAIDLOGIC LLC

H-1B pay data: 135 certified positions, FY2023–FY2026.

135
certified positions
$114,067
Median pay
$107,318
25th pct
$130,666
75th pct
$140,200
90th pct
$99,008
10th pct
Estimates from public U.S. Department of Labor records — wages are employer-attested offered wages, not verified salaries paid; counts are filings, not people. Not legal, financial, or career advice. See our disclaimer & terms.
Data: DOL filings FY2023–FY2026 (through June 2026) · Page updated October 2026

Salaries by job title

Job titleFilingsMedian salaryTypical range
Pega System Architect44$117,915$102,877 – $146,120
Pega Certified System Architect24$112,674$106,213 – $131,787
Pega Developer22$109,283$99,226 – $135,375
Pega Architect10$130,666$107,064 – $152,818
Software Developer10$111,446$71,115 – $129,657
Cloud Architect6$102,513$88,566 – $111,966
Robotics Automation Developer4$103,958$92,566 – $116,588
Software QA Engineer3$141,107$118,843 – $175,202
Mulesoft Architect2$145,434$135,799 – $155,068
Pega Senior Developer2$129,240$118,582 – $139,898
Pega Systems Architect2$132,226$124,405 – $140,047
Test Engineer2$125,850$115,658 – $136,042
Business Architect1$90,002$90,002 – $90,002
Engineer III1$109,283$109,283 – $109,283
Pega Business System Architect1$90,002$90,002 – $90,002
Senior Security Architect1$225,000$225,000 – $225,000

Typical range = 10th to 90th percentile of offered salaries.

$109,970
Median prevailing wage

Sponsorship score: 46 / 100 — Moderate sponsor

How consistently this employer sponsors foreign workers, from public DOL filings. Score = volume (40) + trend (20) + denial rate (20) + consistency (10) + H-1B-to-PERM conversion (10). Full formula →

135
H-1B LCA filings
0
PERM certifications
0.0%
PERM denial rate
4 of 4
Years filing
0.00
PERM per H-1B filing

Components: volume 17 · trend 8 · denial 10 · consistency 10 · conversion 0. FY24 → FY25 filings falling (-15%); FY26 is partial and not scored. Counts are filings, not people. Scores describe filing history only — they are not a prediction about any individual case.

$99,008$114,067 median$140,200

Quarterly median pay 2022-Q4 → 2026-Q2 · ▼ 6.0%

2022-Q4: $130,666 (15 positions)2023-Q1: $108,514 (19 positions)2023-Q2: $108,514 (21 positions)2023-Q3: $119,828 (4 positions)2023-Q4: $138,840 (13 positions)2024-Q1: $115,918 (5 positions)2024-Q2: $114,192 (4 positions)2024-Q3: $121,451 (5 positions)2024-Q4: $105,227 (6 positions)2025-Q1: $97,614 (4 positions)2025-Q2: $134,347 (5 positions)2025-Q3: $112,674 (8 positions)2025-Q4: $111,103 (6 positions)2026-Q1: $112,923 (14 positions)2026-Q2: $122,855 (6 positions)2022-Q42026-Q2$145,024$91,430

Wage-level mix DOL prevailing-wage levels on these filings

Level I · Entry — 2 (1%), med $71,115Level II · Qualified — 78 (58%), med $109,283Level III · Experienced — 42 (31%), med $127,670Level IV · Fully competent — 13 (10%), med $142,002

Pay by role

RolePositionsMedianVs prevailing wage
Software Developers
15-1252
127$114,067+4% · Around prevailing wage
Software Quality Assurance Analysts and Testers
15-1253
5$138,590—
Computer Systems Engineers/Architects
15-1299
2$90,002—
Information Security Analysts
15-1212
1$225,000—

Pay by state

StatePositionsMedian
Ohio42$116,136
Georgia21$111,072
California19$114,358
Texas12$112,923
Virginia9$109,262
Missouri8$124,030
North Carolina8$113,952
Florida7$109,283
New York4$138,282
Pennsylvania3$114,026
Arizona1$130,666
Washington1$149,240
About the prevailing-wage column. It compares the median offered wage for each role with the median DOL prevailing wage for that employer and role. Both medians mix job levels and worksite locations, so a negative gap does not mean any individual case paid below its required prevailing wage — it describes the mix of filings, not compliance. See our disclaimer & terms.

All filings

STAIDLOGIC LLC has 135 certified H-1B filings (FY2023–FY2026). The table below lists every case — job title, base salary, location, submit date and start date. Case data loads on demand, only when you open this section.

Estimates from public U.S. Department of Labor records — wages are employer-attested offered wages, not verified salaries paid. Not legal, financial, or career advice. Full disclaimer