UNITED CEREBRAL PALSY ASSOCIATIONS OF NYS, INC.

H-1B pay data: 153 certified positions, FY2023–FY2026.

153
certified positions
$34,590
Median pay
$32,635
25th pct
$34,590
75th pct
$39,146
90th pct
$32,635
10th pct
Estimates from public U.S. Department of Labor records — wages are employer-attested offered wages, not verified salaries paid; counts are filings, not people. Not legal, financial, or career advice. See our disclaimer & terms.
Data: DOL filings FY2023–FY2026 (through June 2026) · Page updated October 2026

Salaries by job title

Job titleFilingsMedian salaryTypical range
Rehabilitation Counselor144$34,590$32,635 – $39,146
Qualified Intellectual Disabilities Professional4$52,915$47,590 – $58,240
Rehabilitation Counselors4$32,635$32,635 – $32,635
Qualified Intellectual Disability Professional1$58,677$58,677 – $58,677

Typical range = 10th to 90th percentile of offered salaries.

$34,590
Median prevailing wage

Sponsorship score: 38 / 100 — Limited sponsorship signal

How consistently this employer sponsors foreign workers, from public DOL filings. Score = volume (40) + trend (20) + denial rate (20) + consistency (10) + H-1B-to-PERM conversion (10). Full formula →

153
H-1B LCA filings
0
PERM certifications
0.0%
PERM denial rate
4 of 4
Years filing
0.00
PERM per H-1B filing

Components: volume 18 · trend 1 · denial 10 · consistency 10 · conversion 0. FY24 → FY25 filings falling (-93%); FY26 is partial and not scored. Counts are filings, not people. Scores describe filing history only — they are not a prediction about any individual case.

$32,635$34,590 median$39,146

Quarterly median pay 2022-Q4 → 2026-Q2 · ▲ 24.6%

2022-Q4: $32,635 (28 positions)2023-Q1: $32,635 (12 positions)2023-Q3: $34,590 (10 positions)2023-Q4: $34,590 (61 positions)2024-Q1: $34,590 (1 positions)2024-Q2: $34,590 (16 positions)2024-Q3: $39,146 (11 positions)2024-Q4: $39,146 (1 positions)2025-Q3: $40,664 (5 positions)2025-Q4: $38,334 (3 positions)2026-Q1: $58,240 (2 positions)2026-Q2: $40,664 (3 positions)2022-Q42026-Q2$62,081$28,794

Wage-level mix DOL prevailing-wage levels on these filings

Level I · Entry — 148 (97%), med $34,590Level III · Experienced — 5 (3%), med $58,240

Pay by role

RolePositionsMedianVs prevailing wage
Rehabilitation Counselors
21-1015
153$34,590+0% · Around prevailing wage

Pay by state

StatePositionsMedian
New York153$34,590
About the prevailing-wage column. It compares the median offered wage for each role with the median DOL prevailing wage for that employer and role. Both medians mix job levels and worksite locations, so a negative gap does not mean any individual case paid below its required prevailing wage — it describes the mix of filings, not compliance. See our disclaimer & terms.

All filings

UNITED CEREBRAL PALSY ASSOCIATIONS OF NYS, INC. has 153 certified H-1B filings (FY2023–FY2026). The table below lists every case — job title, base salary, location, submit date and start date. Case data loads on demand, only when you open this section.

Estimates from public U.S. Department of Labor records — wages are employer-attested offered wages, not verified salaries paid. Not legal, financial, or career advice. Full disclaimer