URSI TECHNOLOGIES INC

H-1B pay data: 128 certified positions, FY2023–FY2026.

128
certified positions
$89,000
Median pay
$85,000
25th pct
$100,000
75th pct
$110,000
90th pct
$82,991
10th pct
Estimates from public U.S. Department of Labor records — wages are employer-attested offered wages, not verified salaries paid; counts are filings, not people. Not legal, financial, or career advice. See our disclaimer & terms.
Data: DOL filings FY2023–FY2026 (through June 2026) · Page updated October 2026

Salaries by job title

Job titleFilingsMedian salaryTypical range
Dev Ops Engineer12$89,000$85,000 – $100,000
Sdet8$89,000$82,709 – $98,100
SAP Developer6$89,000$85,000 – $99,500
Application Developer5$88,000$86,200 – $91,600
Java Developer5$85,426$79,315 – $89,000
Python Infra Linux Developer5$96,200$96,000 – $96,200
Software Engineer5$89,000$86,600 – $121,400
Splunk Engineer5$121,000$105,000 – $121,870
Business Intelligence Developer4$94,500$89,000 – $100,000
Computer Systems Analyst4$89,000$83,400 – $90,793
Software Developer4$82,020$76,912 – $95,570
Data Solution Analyst3$89,000$85,400 – $89,800
Full Stack Developer3$102,000$101,680 – $106,000
Information Security Engineer3$84,000$80,000 – $95,200
Azure Compliance Engineer2$112,500$110,500 – $114,500
Cloud Engineer2$84,000$83,200 – $84,800
Cloud Security Consultant2$95,000$95,000 – $95,000
Data Engineer2$92,000$89,600 – $94,400
Front End Developer2$103,125$101,425 – $104,825
Network Security Engineer2$89,000$81,800 – $96,200
Oracle Developer2$89,000$89,000 – $89,000
Pega Developer2$121,000$121,000 – $121,000
Python Developer2$87,000$85,400 – $88,600
Salesforce CRM Analyst2$110,000$110,000 – $110,000
Salesforce Developer2$89,000$89,000 – $89,000

Showing the top 25 of 56 job titles.

Typical range = 10th to 90th percentile of offered salaries.

$83,325
Median prevailing wage

Sponsorship score: 65 / 100 — Steady sponsor

How consistently this employer sponsors foreign workers, from public DOL filings. Score = volume (40) + trend (20) + denial rate (20) + consistency (10) + H-1B-to-PERM conversion (10). Full formula →

128
H-1B LCA filings
54
PERM certifications
0.0%
PERM denial rate
4 of 4
Years filing
0.42
PERM per H-1B filing

Components: volume 18 · trend 9 · denial 20 · consistency 10 · conversion 8. FY24 → FY25 filings falling (-14%); FY26 is partial and not scored. Counts are filings, not people. Scores describe filing history only — they are not a prediction about any individual case.

$82,991$89,000 median$110,000

Quarterly median pay 2022-Q4 → 2026-Q2 · ▼ 2.9%

2022-Q4: $89,000 (8 positions)2023-Q1: $100,000 (3 positions)2023-Q2: $89,000 (29 positions)2023-Q3: $99,500 (8 positions)2023-Q4: $85,000 (21 positions)2024-Q1: $101,000 (7 positions)2024-Q2: $105,000 (12 positions)2024-Q3: $103,000 (13 positions)2024-Q4: $98,000 (1 positions)2025-Q1: $89,000 (3 positions)2025-Q2: $85,000 (9 positions)2025-Q3: $90,500 (8 positions)2025-Q4: $97,365 (1 positions)2026-Q1: $102,500 (4 positions)2026-Q2: $86,445 (1 positions)2022-Q42026-Q2$108,000$82,000

Wage-level mix DOL prevailing-wage levels on these filings

Level I · Entry — 70 (55%), med $89,000Level II · Qualified — 52 (41%), med $100,000Level III · Experienced — 6 (5%), med $97,682

Pay by role

RolePositionsMedianVs prevailing wage
Software Developers
15-1252
97$89,000+7% · Above prevailing wage
Software Quality Assurance Analysts and Testers
15-1253
13$89,000+11% · Above prevailing wage
Computer Systems Engineers/Architects
15-1299
9$95,000—
Computer Systems Analysts
15-1211
4$89,000—
Information Security Analysts
15-1212
2$99,500—
Database Administrators
15-1242
1$89,000—
Computer Programmers
15-1251
1$88,000—
Network and Computer Systems Administrators
15-1244
1$81,000—

Pay by state

StatePositionsMedian
Georgia73$89,000
Texas20$92,781
North Carolina10$94,000
Wisconsin5$76,000
Michigan3$89,000
Arkansas3$89,000
California3$94,000
New Jersey3$125,000
District of Columbia2$110,000
Virginia1$89,000
Illinois1$98,000
Arizona1$110,000
Tennessee1$81,000
New York1$95,493
Florida1$98,000
About the prevailing-wage column. It compares the median offered wage for each role with the median DOL prevailing wage for that employer and role. Both medians mix job levels and worksite locations, so a negative gap does not mean any individual case paid below its required prevailing wage — it describes the mix of filings, not compliance. See our disclaimer & terms.

All filings

URSI TECHNOLOGIES INC has 128 certified H-1B filings (FY2023–FY2026). The table below lists every case — job title, base salary, location, submit date and start date. Case data loads on demand, only when you open this section.

Estimates from public U.S. Department of Labor records — wages are employer-attested offered wages, not verified salaries paid. Not legal, financial, or career advice. Full disclaimer