Human Resources Managers

SOC code 11-3121 · 686 certified H-1B positions, FY2023–FY2026.

686
certified positions
$157,618
Median pay
$119,216
25th pct
$198,422
75th pct
$242,432
90th pct
$91,146
10th pct
Estimates from public U.S. Department of Labor records — wages are employer-attested offered wages, not verified salaries paid; counts are filings, not people. Not legal, financial, or career advice. See our disclaimer & terms.
Data: DOL filings FY2023–FY2026 (through June 2026) · Page updated October 2026
$137,946
Median prevailing wage
$91,146$157,618 median$242,432

Quarterly median pay 2022-Q4 → 2026-Q2 · ▼ 8.0%

2022-Q4: $197,437 (16 positions)2023-Q1: $167,760 (54 positions)2023-Q2: $133,914 (52 positions)2023-Q3: $140,587 (41 positions)2023-Q4: $125,840 (23 positions)2024-Q1: $160,270 (39 positions)2024-Q2: $137,946 (83 positions)2024-Q3: $157,150 (28 positions)2024-Q4: $139,679 (18 positions)2025-Q1: $154,839 (39 positions)2025-Q2: $140,000 (144 positions)2025-Q3: $174,000 (31 positions)2025-Q4: $180,000 (21 positions)2026-Q1: $198,869 (35 positions)2026-Q2: $181,646 (62 positions)2022-Q42026-Q2$209,823$114,886

Wage-level mix DOL prevailing-wage levels on these filings

Level I · Entry — 179 (28%), med $106,000Level II · Qualified — 203 (32%), med $140,000Level III · Experienced — 103 (16%), med $183,900Level IV · Fully competent — 151 (24%), med $222,600

Estimates from public U.S. Department of Labor records — wages are employer-attested offered wages, not verified salaries paid. Not legal, financial, or career advice. Full disclaimer