Lodging Managers
SOC code 11-9081 · 167 certified H-1B positions, FY2023–FY2026.
167
certified positions
$70,857
Median pay
$60,000
25th pct
$90,584
75th pct
$133,471
90th pct
$51,875
10th pct
Estimates from public U.S. Department of Labor records — wages are
employer-attested offered wages, not verified salaries paid; counts are filings, not
people. Not legal, financial, or career advice. See our
disclaimer & terms.
Data: DOL filings FY2023–FY2026 (through June 2026) · Page updated October 2026
$65,312
Median prevailing wage
$51,875$70,857 median$133,471
Quarterly median pay 2022-Q4 → 2026-Q2 · ▼ 31.8%
Wage-level mix DOL prevailing-wage levels on these filings
Level I · Entry — 51 (31%), med $60,000Level II · Qualified — 54 (33%), med $72,015Level III · Experienced — 27 (16%), med $76,960Level IV · Fully competent — 32 (20%), med $127,500
Top employers hiring
| Employer | Positions | Median |
|---|---|---|
| HIGHGATE HOTELS LP | 11 | $70,857 |
| CRESTVIEW MANAGEMENT LLC | 10 | $68,102 |
| Hilton Domestic Operating Company Inc. | 6 | $257,500 |
| ELIOT HOTEL INC | 4 | $59,654 |
| WHITE LODGING SERVICES CORPORATION | 3 | $66,976 |
| SHAMIN HOTELS INC | 3 | $50,000 |
| THE BOCA RATON LLC | 3 | $55,016 |
| Hyatt Corporation | 3 | $75,000 |
| BRIDGE HOTEL GROUP LLC | 3 | $103,376 |
| FHR SAN FRANCISCO OPERATIONS LLC | 3 | $85,000 |
| JAMSAN HOTEL MANAGEMENT INC | 3 | $80,434 |
| CANYONLAND DEVELOPMENT 1 LP | 3 | $65,000 |
| THE MERCER I LLC | 2 | $120,318 |
| SHIV SHAKTII INC | 2 | $76,960 |
| CHATWORTH LTD | 2 | $137,500 |
Top states
| State | Positions |
|---|---|
| New York | 29 |
| California | 23 |
| Florida | 14 |
| Texas | 9 |
| Massachusetts | 9 |
| Ohio | 7 |
| Colorado | 7 |
| Illinois | 5 |
| Arizona | 5 |
| MP | 5 |
| Kentucky | 4 |
| District of Columbia | 4 |
| Tennessee | 4 |
| Pennsylvania | 4 |
| GU | 3 |