Lodging Managers

SOC code 11-9081 · 167 certified H-1B positions, FY2023–FY2026.

167
certified positions
$70,857
Median pay
$60,000
25th pct
$90,584
75th pct
$133,471
90th pct
$51,875
10th pct
Estimates from public U.S. Department of Labor records — wages are employer-attested offered wages, not verified salaries paid; counts are filings, not people. Not legal, financial, or career advice. See our disclaimer & terms.
Data: DOL filings FY2023–FY2026 (through June 2026) · Page updated October 2026
$65,312
Median prevailing wage
$51,875$70,857 median$133,471

Quarterly median pay 2022-Q4 → 2026-Q2 · ▼ 31.8%

2022-Q4: $110,320 (4 positions)2023-Q1: $76,960 (9 positions)2023-Q2: $70,090 (16 positions)2023-Q3: $63,000 (11 positions)2023-Q4: $68,000 (3 positions)2024-Q1: $87,712 (8 positions)2024-Q2: $65,780 (26 positions)2024-Q3: $77,935 (6 positions)2024-Q4: $60,394 (4 positions)2025-Q1: $65,000 (5 positions)2025-Q2: $61,422 (30 positions)2025-Q3: $78,915 (9 positions)2025-Q4: $115,000 (3 positions)2026-Q1: $222,125 (4 positions)2026-Q2: $75,254 (29 positions)2022-Q42026-Q2$246,385$36,134

Wage-level mix DOL prevailing-wage levels on these filings

Level I · Entry — 51 (31%), med $60,000Level II · Qualified — 54 (33%), med $72,015Level III · Experienced — 27 (16%), med $76,960Level IV · Fully competent — 32 (20%), med $127,500

Estimates from public U.S. Department of Labor records — wages are employer-attested offered wages, not verified salaries paid. Not legal, financial, or career advice. Full disclaimer