Personal Service Managers, All Other

SOC code 11-9179 · 52 certified H-1B positions, FY2023–FY2026.

52
certified positions
$54,540
Median pay
$48,651
25th pct
$71,250
75th pct
$99,200
90th pct
$44,112
10th pct
Estimates from public U.S. Department of Labor records — wages are employer-attested offered wages, not verified salaries paid; counts are filings, not people. Not legal, financial, or career advice. See our disclaimer & terms.
Data: DOL filings FY2023–FY2026 (through June 2026) · Page updated October 2026
$52,250
Median prevailing wage
$44,112$54,540 median$99,200

Quarterly median pay 2022-Q4 → 2026-Q2 · ▲ 67.6%

2022-Q4: $37,856 (1 positions)2023-Q1: $48,693 (2 positions)2023-Q2: $48,651 (7 positions)2023-Q3: $60,006 (2 positions)2023-Q4: $60,174 (1 positions)2024-Q1: $60,912 (2 positions)2024-Q2: $60,174 (3 positions)2024-Q4: $47,358 (7 positions)2025-Q1: $57,500 (2 positions)2025-Q2: $54,080 (7 positions)2025-Q3: $64,931 (2 positions)2025-Q4: $46,197 (1 positions)2026-Q1: $102,000 (3 positions)2026-Q2: $63,461 (12 positions)2022-Q42026-Q2$111,622$28,234

Wage-level mix DOL prevailing-wage levels on these filings

Level I · Entry — 20 (40%), med $48,651Level II · Qualified — 18 (36%), med $55,500Level III · Experienced — 7 (14%), med $82,680Level IV · Fully competent — 5 (10%), med $104,000

Estimates from public U.S. Department of Labor records — wages are employer-attested offered wages, not verified salaries paid. Not legal, financial, or career advice. Full disclaimer