Legal Support Workers, All Other

SOC code 23-2099 · 180 certified H-1B positions, FY2023–FY2026.

180
certified positions
$68,411
Median pay
$53,664
25th pct
$80,000
75th pct
$110,200
90th pct
$45,750
10th pct
Estimates from public U.S. Department of Labor records — wages are employer-attested offered wages, not verified salaries paid; counts are filings, not people. Not legal, financial, or career advice. See our disclaimer & terms.
Data: DOL filings FY2023–FY2026 (through June 2026) · Page updated October 2026
$62,795
Median prevailing wage
$45,750$68,411 median$110,200

Quarterly median pay 2022-Q4 → 2026-Q2 · ▲ 11.1%

2022-Q4: $70,000 (7 positions)2023-Q1: $54,367 (2 positions)2023-Q2: $57,247 (14 positions)2023-Q3: $62,240 (8 positions)2023-Q4: $84,816 (4 positions)2024-Q1: $94,058 (4 positions)2024-Q2: $62,109 (33 positions)2024-Q3: $68,411 (7 positions)2024-Q4: $68,000 (8 positions)2025-Q1: $71,000 (6 positions)2025-Q2: $67,090 (50 positions)2025-Q3: $77,450 (4 positions)2025-Q4: $83,000 (6 positions)2026-Q1: $76,960 (3 positions)2026-Q2: $77,750 (24 positions)2022-Q42026-Q2$100,012$48,413

Wage-level mix DOL prevailing-wage levels on these filings

Level I · Entry — 56 (31%), med $50,000Level II · Qualified — 79 (44%), med $68,411Level III · Experienced — 28 (16%), med $77,058Level IV · Fully competent — 17 (9%), med $129,360

Estimates from public U.S. Department of Labor records — wages are employer-attested offered wages, not verified salaries paid. Not legal, financial, or career advice. Full disclaimer