APPLAB SYSTEMS INC

H-1B pay data: 267 certified positions, FY2023–FY2026.

267
certified positions
$101,566
Median pay
$87,651
25th pct
$109,283
75th pct
$127,637
90th pct
$76,557
10th pct
Estimates from public U.S. Department of Labor records — wages are employer-attested offered wages, not verified salaries paid; counts are filings, not people. Not legal, financial, or career advice. See our disclaimer & terms.
Data: DOL filings FY2023–FY2026 (through June 2026) · Page updated October 2026

Salaries by job title

Job titleFilingsMedian salaryTypical range
Software Engineer30$105,529$75,791 – $124,488
Senior Software Engineer16$109,658$90,230 – $129,667
Software Developer12$101,941$92,267 – $115,918
DevOps Engineer11$102,877$98,218 – $108,347
Java Developer8$100,048$76,681 – $104,046
Machine Learning Engineer8$102,294$100,389 – $134,971
Senior Dot Net Developer7$102,877$89,794 – $128,785
Data Engineer6$108,170$89,576 – $111,384
Programmer Analyst6$83,179$69,014 – $102,877
Artificial Intelligence Machine Learning Engineer5$123,656$112,203 – $127,837
Microsoft Dot Net Developer5$103,542$91,437 – $108,077
Senior Consultant5$153,358$134,921 – $157,826
ABAP Developer4$101,192$99,168 – $101,192
Apigee Developer4$101,192$101,192 – $109,404
QA Lead4$61,755$56,846 – $116,911
Software Quality Assurance Engineer4$80,434$69,326 – $85,571
Technical Consultant4$91,333$82,320 – $99,137
Database Administrator3$73,382$72,217 – $84,415
ETL Developer & Analyst3$105,061$97,190 – $105,061
Full Stack Java Developer3$98,904$98,904 – $104,578
Java Developer/Technical Lead3$108,181$108,181 – $108,181
Java Full Stack Developer3$92,040$85,683 – $95,901
SAP Consultant3$123,656$104,670 – $123,656
SAP Security Engineer3$101,109$101,109 – $127,051
Senior DevOps Engineer3$78,748$78,532 – $78,748

Showing the top 25 of 102 job titles.

Typical range = 10th to 90th percentile of offered salaries.

$101,254
Median prevailing wage

Sponsorship score: 50 / 100 — Moderate sponsor

How consistently this employer sponsors foreign workers, from public DOL filings. Score = volume (40) + trend (20) + denial rate (20) + consistency (10) + H-1B-to-PERM conversion (10). Full formula →

267
H-1B LCA filings
25
PERM certifications
7.4%
PERM denial rate
4 of 4
Years filing
0.09
PERM per H-1B filing

Components: volume 20 · trend 9 · denial 10 · consistency 10 · conversion 2. FY24 → FY25 filings falling (-12%); FY26 is partial and not scored. Counts are filings, not people. Scores describe filing history only — they are not a prediction about any individual case.

$76,557$101,566 median$127,637

Quarterly median pay 2022-Q4 → 2026-Q2 · ▲ 15.3%

2022-Q4: $97,302 (16 positions)2023-Q1: $99,923 (7 positions)2023-Q2: $99,923 (20 positions)2023-Q3: $101,192 (9 positions)2023-Q4: $94,682 (17 positions)2024-Q1: $101,192 (16 positions)2024-Q2: $105,061 (30 positions)2024-Q3: $103,418 (27 positions)2024-Q4: $103,542 (9 positions)2025-Q1: $105,997 (21 positions)2025-Q2: $89,784 (22 positions)2025-Q3: $102,388 (20 positions)2025-Q4: $112,923 (21 positions)2026-Q1: $102,190 (13 positions)2026-Q2: $112,216 (19 positions)2022-Q42026-Q2$116,394$86,313

Wage-level mix DOL prevailing-wage levels on these filings

Level I · Entry — 16 (6%), med $94,557Level II · Qualified — 217 (81%), med $101,192Level III · Experienced — 30 (11%), med $126,017Level IV · Fully competent — 4 (1%), med $152,744

Pay by role

RolePositionsMedianVs prevailing wage
Software Developers
15-1252
173$105,061+0% · Around prevailing wage
Computer Programmers
15-1251
26$96,336+0% · Around prevailing wage
Software Quality Assurance Analysts and Testers
15-1253
25$85,571+0% · Around prevailing wage
Computer Systems Engineers/Architects
15-1299
12$92,592+0% · Around prevailing wage
Data Scientists
15-2051
9$110,344—
Database Administrators
15-1242
6$75,462—
Computer Systems Analysts
15-1211
5$84,178—
Network and Computer Systems Administrators
15-1244
3$77,667—
Web Developers
15-1254
2$69,181—
Computer Hardware Engineers
17-2061
2$97,978—
Management Analysts
13-1111
2$87,651—
Business Operations Specialists, All Other
13-1199
2$75,254—

Pay by state

StatePositionsMedian
New Jersey79$105,061
Texas66$101,192
Pennsylvania20$82,982
California16$126,724
North Carolina14$101,109
Georgia13$102,877
Arizona7$102,294
Missouri4$91,853
Kentucky4$89,440
New York4$105,040
Connecticut4$93,860
Illinois4$105,384
Ohio4$84,178
Massachusetts3$108,181
Utah3$78,541
About the prevailing-wage column. It compares the median offered wage for each role with the median DOL prevailing wage for that employer and role. Both medians mix job levels and worksite locations, so a negative gap does not mean any individual case paid below its required prevailing wage — it describes the mix of filings, not compliance. See our disclaimer & terms.

All filings

APPLAB SYSTEMS INC has 267 certified H-1B filings (FY2023–FY2026). The table below lists every case — job title, base salary, location, submit date and start date. Case data loads on demand, only when you open this section.

Estimates from public U.S. Department of Labor records — wages are employer-attested offered wages, not verified salaries paid. Not legal, financial, or career advice. Full disclaimer