Cardlytics Inc.

H-1B pay data: 117 certified positions, FY2023–FY2026.

117
certified positions
$153,700
Median pay
$120,000
25th pct
$190,000
75th pct
$250,000
90th pct
$92,160
10th pct
Estimates from public U.S. Department of Labor records — wages are employer-attested offered wages, not verified salaries paid; counts are filings, not people. Not legal, financial, or career advice. See our disclaimer & terms.
Data: DOL filings FY2023–FY2026 (through June 2026) · Page updated October 2026

Salaries by job title

Job titleFilingsMedian salaryTypical range
Software Engineer III18$165,000$120,000 – $181,500
Senior Software Engineer14$187,500$136,500 – $224,311
Software Engineer II14$147,184$125,324 – $155,000
Principal Software Engineer7$225,000$188,000 – $272,000
Bank Partnerships Analyst4$70,000$70,000 – $72,979
Senior Analyst4$127,500$103,300 – $151,000
Advertiser Analyst3$80,000$78,815 – $80,000
Performance Analyst3$80,000$80,000 – $84,000
Senior Data Engineer3$150,000$107,812 – $186,560
Analytics Manager, Emerging Accounts2$145,000$145,000 – $145,000
Data Analyst2$102,500$100,500 – $104,500
Data Engineer2$191,081$123,946 – $258,216
Manager of Engineering2$160,000$160,000 – $160,000
Senior Advertiser Analyst2$91,800$90,360 – $93,240
Senior Business Intelligence Developer2$140,000$140,000 – $140,000
Senior Front End Engineer2$161,850$155,330 – $168,370
Advertiser Analytics Manager1$140,000$140,000 – $140,000
Business Intelligence Lead1$115,000$115,000 – $115,000
Cardlytics Inc.1$200,000$200,000 – $200,000
Client Support Engineer1$100,000$100,000 – $100,000
Data Scientist III1$200,000$200,000 – $200,000
Director, Data Engineering1$195,000$195,000 – $195,000
Director, Engineering1$273,915$273,915 – $273,915
Director of Engineering1$290,000$290,000 – $290,000
Director of Engineering, Optimization1$270,000$270,000 – $270,000

Showing the top 25 of 49 job titles.

Typical range = 10th to 90th percentile of offered salaries.

$141,378
Median prevailing wage

Sponsorship score: 53 / 100 — Moderate sponsor

How consistently this employer sponsors foreign workers, from public DOL filings. Score = volume (40) + trend (20) + denial rate (20) + consistency (10) + H-1B-to-PERM conversion (10). Full formula →

117
H-1B LCA filings
29
PERM certifications
0.0%
PERM denial rate
4 of 4
Years filing
0.25
PERM per H-1B filing

Components: volume 17 · trend 10 · denial 10 · consistency 10 · conversion 5. FY24 → FY25 filings rising (+2%); FY26 is partial and not scored. Counts are filings, not people. Scores describe filing history only — they are not a prediction about any individual case.

$92,160$153,700 median$250,000

Quarterly median pay 2022-Q4 → 2026-Q2 · ▲ 12.7%

2022-Q4: $166,852 (5 positions)2023-Q1: $111,081 (16 positions)2023-Q2: $136,324 (6 positions)2023-Q3: $240,000 (5 positions)2023-Q4: $175,000 (6 positions)2024-Q1: $145,000 (17 positions)2024-Q2: $135,596 (14 positions)2024-Q3: $140,000 (7 positions)2024-Q4: $195,000 (9 positions)2025-Q1: $165,000 (16 positions)2025-Q2: $170,000 (6 positions)2025-Q3: $187,500 (4 positions)2025-Q4: $170,350 (2 positions)2026-Q1: $197,984 (2 positions)2026-Q2: $188,000 (2 positions)2022-Q42026-Q2$259,338$91,743

Wage-level mix DOL prevailing-wage levels on these filings

Level I · Entry — 12 (11%), med $87,000Level II · Qualified — 43 (38%), med $147,368Level III · Experienced — 29 (26%), med $170,000Level IV · Fully competent — 29 (26%), med $195,000

Pay by role

RolePositionsMedianVs prevailing wage
Software Developers
15-1252
65$165,000+12% · Above prevailing wage
Data Scientists
15-2051
27$128,400+15% · Above prevailing wage
Computer and Information Systems Managers
11-3021
11$250,000+8% · Above prevailing wage
Market Research Analysts and Marketing Specialists
13-1161
10$87,500+18% · Above prevailing wage
Computer Network Architects
15-1241
2$140,432—
Computer Systems Engineers/Architects
15-1299
1$115,000—
Marketing Managers
11-2021
1$131,193—

Pay by state

StatePositionsMedian
California62$177,500
Georgia35$120,000
New Jersey8$125,000
Massachusetts2$87,000
Pennsylvania2$129,876
New York2$162,500
Indiana1$80,000
Alabama1$126,080
North Carolina1$150,000
Texas1$195,000
Virginia1$145,000
Illinois1$125,000
About the prevailing-wage column. It compares the median offered wage for each role with the median DOL prevailing wage for that employer and role. Both medians mix job levels and worksite locations, so a negative gap does not mean any individual case paid below its required prevailing wage — it describes the mix of filings, not compliance. See our disclaimer & terms.

All filings

Cardlytics Inc. has 117 certified H-1B filings (FY2023–FY2026). The table below lists every case — job title, base salary, location, submit date and start date. Case data loads on demand, only when you open this section.

Estimates from public U.S. Department of Labor records — wages are employer-attested offered wages, not verified salaries paid. Not legal, financial, or career advice. Full disclaimer