Cyma Systems Inc

H-1B pay data: 212 certified positions, FY2023–FY2026.

212
certified positions
$106,550
Median pay
$95,925
25th pct
$124,236
75th pct
$140,000
90th pct
$80,000
10th pct
Estimates from public U.S. Department of Labor records — wages are employer-attested offered wages, not verified salaries paid; counts are filings, not people. Not legal, financial, or career advice. See our disclaimer & terms.
Data: DOL filings FY2023–FY2026 (through June 2026) · Page updated October 2026

Salaries by job title

Job titleFilingsMedian salaryTypical range
Software Developer33$96,100$80,000 – $115,400
Data Engineer25$101,200$75,800 – $122,768
Senior Software Developer12$121,250$103,310 – $173,070
Technical Recruiter7$60,500$60,000 – $65,380
DevOps Engineer6$101,050$86,050 – $111,750
.Net Developer6$113,000$97,120 – $115,750
Sr MS Dynamics CRM developer6$142,500$117,000 – $145,000
Microsoft Dynamics CRM Developer4$126,750$113,000 – $134,900
Sr. Oracle EBS Developer4$130,750$117,653 – $137,100
Senior Software Engineer4$117,000$102,000 – $145,650
Business Intelligence Developer3$101,500$99,500 – $116,300
Cloud Engineer3$120,000$111,600 – $129,600
IT Delivery Manager3$155,000$143,869 – $173,800
Oracle Developer3$96,100$85,220 – $117,220
Salesforce Developer3$105,500$103,500 – $105,500
Senior Data Engineer3$131,000$113,800 – $134,200
Senior .Net Software Engineer3$117,000$100,200 – $128,600
Senior Oracle Software Engineer3$140,000$140,000 – $140,000
Application Developer2$101,200$101,200 – $101,200
Azure Architect2$111,500$111,500 – $111,500
Big Data Developer2$105,088$100,218 – $109,958
Database Integration Admin2$100,316$92,143 – $108,488
ETL Developer2$94,500$94,500 – $94,500
Informatica Cloud Developer2$109,500$101,100 – $117,900
Java Developer2$114,050$99,690 – $128,410

Showing the top 25 of 78 job titles.

Typical range = 10th to 90th percentile of offered salaries.

$103,552
Median prevailing wage

Sponsorship score: 47 / 100 — Moderate sponsor

How consistently this employer sponsors foreign workers, from public DOL filings. Score = volume (40) + trend (20) + denial rate (20) + consistency (10) + H-1B-to-PERM conversion (10). Full formula →

212
H-1B LCA filings
15
PERM certifications
0.0%
PERM denial rate
4 of 4
Years filing
0.07
PERM per H-1B filing

Components: volume 19 · trend 7 · denial 10 · consistency 10 · conversion 1. FY24 → FY25 filings falling (-34%); FY26 is partial and not scored. Counts are filings, not people. Scores describe filing history only — they are not a prediction about any individual case.

$80,000$106,550 median$140,000

Quarterly median pay 2022-Q4 → 2026-Q2 · ▲ 15.1%

2022-Q4: $103,800 (16 positions)2023-Q1: $110,838 (24 positions)2023-Q2: $99,000 (32 positions)2023-Q3: $106,900 (14 positions)2023-Q4: $103,500 (13 positions)2024-Q1: $105,000 (10 positions)2024-Q2: $95,000 (25 positions)2024-Q3: $106,000 (9 positions)2024-Q4: $105,750 (8 positions)2025-Q1: $105,500 (7 positions)2025-Q2: $88,500 (14 positions)2025-Q3: $119,550 (8 positions)2025-Q4: $130,000 (7 positions)2026-Q1: $132,000 (9 positions)2026-Q2: $119,500 (16 positions)2022-Q42026-Q2$138,525$81,975

Wage-level mix DOL prevailing-wage levels on these filings

Level I · Entry — 17 (8%), med $80,000Level II · Qualified — 136 (64%), med $101,750Level III · Experienced — 46 (22%), med $130,000Level IV · Fully competent — 13 (6%), med $145,000

Pay by role

RolePositionsMedianVs prevailing wage
Software Developers
15-1252
164$109,750+4% · Around prevailing wage
Computer Systems Engineers/Architects
15-1299
10$103,500+0% · Around prevailing wage
Human Resources Specialists
13-1071
9$60,500—
Data Scientists
15-2051
8$93,500—
Database Administrators
15-1242
5$90,100—
Computer Network Architects
15-1241
4$111,500—
Network and Computer Systems Administrators
15-1244
4$95,000—
Software Quality Assurance Analysts and Testers
15-1253
3$94,000—
Database Architects
15-1243
2$102,600—
Computer Systems Analysts
15-1211
1$141,086—
Computer Programmers
15-1251
1$79,000—
Computer and Information Systems Managers
11-3021
1$178,500—

Pay by state

StatePositionsMedian
Texas55$105,000
Connecticut40$96,100
Virginia15$126,100
Georgia13$105,500
Florida13$94,500
North Carolina12$107,000
New Jersey10$126,000
New York5$116,000
California5$120,000
Washington4$127,500
Maryland4$138,750
Missouri4$64,750
Iowa3$130,000
District of Columbia3$150,000
South Carolina3$112,362
About the prevailing-wage column. It compares the median offered wage for each role with the median DOL prevailing wage for that employer and role. Both medians mix job levels and worksite locations, so a negative gap does not mean any individual case paid below its required prevailing wage — it describes the mix of filings, not compliance. See our disclaimer & terms.

All filings

Cyma Systems Inc has 212 certified H-1B filings (FY2023–FY2026). The table below lists every case — job title, base salary, location, submit date and start date. Case data loads on demand, only when you open this section.

Estimates from public U.S. Department of Labor records — wages are employer-attested offered wages, not verified salaries paid. Not legal, financial, or career advice. Full disclaimer