DPR SOLUTIONS INC

H-1B pay data: 139 certified positions, FY2023–FY2026.

139
certified positions
$94,370
Median pay
$86,819
25th pct
$104,469
75th pct
$113,048
90th pct
$81,332
10th pct
Estimates from public U.S. Department of Labor records — wages are employer-attested offered wages, not verified salaries paid; counts are filings, not people. Not legal, financial, or career advice. See our disclaimer & terms.
Data: DOL filings FY2023–FY2026 (through June 2026) · Page updated October 2026

Salaries by job title

Job titleFilingsMedian salaryTypical range
Software Developer30$95,326$82,050 – $103,669
Software Engineer10$102,950$88,280 – $106,752
Dot Net Developer7$98,301$83,954 – $111,754
Data Engineer6$93,506$88,400 – $113,111
DevOps Engineer5$98,904$92,872 – $119,363
Pega Developer4$112,923$103,110 – $112,923
Software Development Engineer in Test4$74,298$66,728 – $84,095
Angular Developer3$110,510$91,557 – $110,510
Business Analyst3$91,874$88,762 – $94,620
Cloud DevOps Engineer3$106,558$103,464 – $129,871
Computer Programmer3$90,210$82,123 – $93,538
Database Developer3$91,062$91,062 – $110,212
Full Stack Java Developer3$95,909$91,182 – $95,909
Java Developer3$86,819$86,819 – $101,545
Java Full Stack Developer3$82,056$82,056 – $87,165
Network Engineer3$111,779$91,928 – $111,779
Software Programmer3$94,370$84,901 – $94,370
Celonis Business Analyst2$93,028$92,404 – $93,652
Full Stack Developer2$91,593$83,914 – $99,272
Java AWS Developer2$124,394$123,038 – $125,751
OBIEE Developer2$102,138$99,068 – $105,208
Oracle EBS DBA2$84,490$84,490 – $84,490
Quality Assurance Analyst 22$70,000$70,000 – $70,000
Senior Software Engineer2$113,703$97,953 – $129,453
Talend Developer2$89,783$89,592 – $89,974

Showing the top 25 of 51 job titles.

Typical range = 10th to 90th percentile of offered salaries.

$94,370
Median prevailing wage

Sponsorship score: 51 / 100 — Moderate sponsor

How consistently this employer sponsors foreign workers, from public DOL filings. Score = volume (40) + trend (20) + denial rate (20) + consistency (10) + H-1B-to-PERM conversion (10). Full formula →

139
H-1B LCA filings
37
PERM certifications
0.0%
PERM denial rate
4 of 4
Years filing
0.27
PERM per H-1B filing

Components: volume 18 · trend 8 · denial 10 · consistency 10 · conversion 5. FY24 → FY25 filings falling (-25%); FY26 is partial and not scored. Counts are filings, not people. Scores describe filing history only — they are not a prediction about any individual case.

$81,332$94,370 median$113,048

Quarterly median pay 2022-Q4 → 2026-Q2 · ▲ 18.9%

2022-Q4: $94,016 (15 positions)2023-Q1: $89,752 (6 positions)2023-Q2: $95,326 (17 positions)2023-Q3: $88,848 (10 positions)2023-Q4: $85,093 (7 positions)2024-Q1: $96,180 (8 positions)2024-Q2: $96,574 (21 positions)2024-Q3: $92,290 (7 positions)2024-Q4: $105,997 (3 positions)2025-Q1: $86,954 (4 positions)2025-Q2: $97,032 (13 positions)2025-Q3: $105,976 (3 positions)2025-Q4: $106,236 (6 positions)2026-Q1: $91,728 (6 positions)2026-Q2: $111,779 (13 positions)2022-Q42026-Q2$115,782$81,090

Wage-level mix DOL prevailing-wage levels on these filings

Level I · Entry — 32 (23%), med $86,819Level II · Qualified — 96 (69%), med $96,803Level III · Experienced — 8 (6%), med $113,670Level IV · Fully competent — 3 (2%), med $134,118

Pay by role

RolePositionsMedianVs prevailing wage
Software Developers
15-1252
88$98,904+0% · Around prevailing wage
Database Administrators
15-1242
14$91,062+4% · Around prevailing wage
Computer Programmers
15-1251
11$91,582+0% · Around prevailing wage
Software Quality Assurance Analysts and Testers
15-1253
7$70,000—
Computer Systems Engineers/Architects
15-1299
5$80,038—
Computer Systems Analysts
15-1211
4$93,028—
Computer Network Architects
15-1241
3$111,779—
Management Analysts
13-1111
2$91,645—
Data Scientists
15-2051
2$90,574—
Web Developers
15-1254
1$70,179—
Network and Computer Systems Administrators
15-1244
1$92,290—
Information Security Analysts
15-1212
1$112,341—

Pay by state

StatePositionsMedian
Virginia39$94,370
Texas34$98,904
Illinois10$99,861
Minnesota6$95,326
Georgia6$98,144
North Carolina6$89,128
Pennsylvania5$95,701
New Jersey5$89,253
New York4$73,415
Arizona3$86,965
California3$98,218
South Carolina2$84,490
Tennessee2$75,533
Maryland2$112,268
Iowa2$83,295
About the prevailing-wage column. It compares the median offered wage for each role with the median DOL prevailing wage for that employer and role. Both medians mix job levels and worksite locations, so a negative gap does not mean any individual case paid below its required prevailing wage — it describes the mix of filings, not compliance. See our disclaimer & terms.

All filings

DPR SOLUTIONS INC has 139 certified H-1B filings (FY2023–FY2026). The table below lists every case — job title, base salary, location, submit date and start date. Case data loads on demand, only when you open this section.

Estimates from public U.S. Department of Labor records — wages are employer-attested offered wages, not verified salaries paid. Not legal, financial, or career advice. Full disclaimer