Elite IT Technologies LLC

H-1B pay data: 247 certified positions, FY2023–FY2026.

247
certified positions
$104,000
Median pay
$89,000
25th pct
$113,000
75th pct
$129,976
90th pct
$82,347
10th pct
Estimates from public U.S. Department of Labor records — wages are employer-attested offered wages, not verified salaries paid; counts are filings, not people. Not legal, financial, or career advice. See our disclaimer & terms.
Data: DOL filings FY2023–FY2026 (through June 2026) · Page updated October 2026

Salaries by job title

Job titleFilingsMedian salaryTypical range
Software Developer39$106,000$97,000 – $129,599
Software Engineer30$112,923$90,019 – $123,639
DevOps Engineer11$84,000$76,000 – $109,000
Data Engineer9$83,000$74,400 – $108,873
Computer Programmer8$127,000$92,240 – $131,000
Java Developer8$94,500$81,900 – $133,035
Systems Engineer7$81,000$71,000 – $120,400
Computer Engineer5$109,000$97,000 – $133,000
Data Analyst5$102,000$95,600 – $128,200
Full Stack Developer5$114,000$92,000 – $131,997
ServiceNow Developer5$106,000$104,800 – $113,000
.Net Developer4$108,000$107,000 – $111,800
Oracle Functional Consultant4$92,000$92,000 – $102,500
Quality Engineer4$85,336$83,000 – $92,593
Mainframe Developer3$87,000$73,400 – $103,000
Network Administrator3$89,000$89,000 – $93,000
Programmer Analyst3$109,283$109,283 – $123,457
Quality Assurance3$82,347$82,347 – $82,347
Quality Engineering Lead3$100,000$86,400 – $100,000
Salesforce Developer3$113,000$107,400 – $120,200
Technical Architect3$111,550$96,375 – $111,550
AIX Administrator2$112,000$96,000 – $128,000
Business Analyst2$91,150$83,270 – $99,030
Data Engineering Software Developer2$104,790$103,842 – $105,739
Embedded Firmware Developer2$110,000$110,000 – $110,000

Showing the top 25 of 90 job titles.

Typical range = 10th to 90th percentile of offered salaries.

$102,814
Median prevailing wage

Sponsorship score: 57 / 100 — Moderate sponsor

How consistently this employer sponsors foreign workers, from public DOL filings. Score = volume (40) + trend (20) + denial rate (20) + consistency (10) + H-1B-to-PERM conversion (10). Full formula →

247
H-1B LCA filings
0
PERM certifications
0.0%
PERM denial rate
3 of 4
Years filing
0.00
PERM per H-1B filing

Components: volume 19 · trend 20 · denial 10 · consistency 8 · conversion 0. FY24 → FY25 filings rising (+260%); FY26 is partial and not scored. Counts are filings, not people. Scores describe filing history only — they are not a prediction about any individual case.

$82,347$104,000 median$129,976

Quarterly median pay 2024-Q1 → 2026-Q2 · ▲ 22.4%

2024-Q1: $87,000 (6 positions)2024-Q2: $99,500 (16 positions)2024-Q3: $89,000 (15 positions)2024-Q4: $104,000 (35 positions)2025-Q1: $101,000 (28 positions)2025-Q2: $103,500 (38 positions)2025-Q3: $110,854 (32 positions)2025-Q4: $112,923 (36 positions)2026-Q1: $107,930 (22 positions)2026-Q2: $106,454 (19 positions)2024-Q12026-Q2$116,811$83,112

Wage-level mix DOL prevailing-wage levels on these filings

Level I · Entry — 5 (2%), med $103,210Level II · Qualified — 221 (93%), med $103,000Level III · Experienced — 10 (4%), med $105,078Level IV · Fully competent — 1 (0%), med $180,000

Pay by role

RolePositionsMedianVs prevailing wage
Software Developers
15-1252
115$109,000+1% · Around prevailing wage
Computer Systems Engineers/Architects
15-1299
58$85,222+2% · Around prevailing wage
Computer Programmers
15-1251
22$102,000+0% · Around prevailing wage
Software Quality Assurance Analysts and Testers
15-1253
19$87,672+0% · Around prevailing wage
Computer Systems Analysts
15-1211
11$101,000+0% · Around prevailing wage
Network and Computer Systems Administrators
15-1244
8$91,500—
Database Administrators
15-1242
4$89,494—
Management Analysts
13-1111
4$108,000—
Data Scientists
15-2051
2$83,650—
Computer Network Architects
15-1241
2$123,240—
Information Security Analysts
15-1212
1$105,000—
Database Architects
15-1243
1$96,000—

Pay by state

StatePositionsMedian
Texas56$102,000
California38$125,500
Florida22$100,000
Georgia16$86,222
New Jersey15$116,000
Illinois13$90,000
Minnesota10$99,154
North Carolina10$110,000
Nebraska8$99,899
Washington7$109,000
Ohio7$94,765
New York5$93,000
Pennsylvania5$105,000
Virginia5$112,000
Maryland4$98,500
About the prevailing-wage column. It compares the median offered wage for each role with the median DOL prevailing wage for that employer and role. Both medians mix job levels and worksite locations, so a negative gap does not mean any individual case paid below its required prevailing wage — it describes the mix of filings, not compliance. See our disclaimer & terms.

All filings

Elite IT Technologies LLC has 247 certified H-1B filings (FY2023–FY2026). The table below lists every case — job title, base salary, location, submit date and start date. Case data loads on demand, only when you open this section.

Estimates from public U.S. Department of Labor records — wages are employer-attested offered wages, not verified salaries paid. Not legal, financial, or career advice. Full disclaimer