EPSoft Technologies LLC

H-1B pay data: 151 certified positions, FY2023–FY2026.

151
certified positions
$96,000
Median pay
$84,126
25th pct
$106,000
75th pct
$113,000
90th pct
$82,056
10th pct
Estimates from public U.S. Department of Labor records — wages are employer-attested offered wages, not verified salaries paid; counts are filings, not people. Not legal, financial, or career advice. See our disclaimer & terms.
Data: DOL filings FY2023–FY2026 (through June 2026) · Page updated October 2026

Salaries by job title

Job titleFilingsMedian salaryTypical range
Software Developer100$92,456$82,056 – $113,000
Software Engineer8$101,710$97,269 – $114,200
Database Administrator5$100,000$81,874 – $116,359
Software Developer/QA4$86,698$75,535 – $91,231
Senior Software Developer3$98,904$98,904 – $98,981
Program Manager2$92,581$92,581 – $92,581
Sales Engineer2$100,287$96,668 – $103,906
SAP Functional Consultant2$102,357$102,357 – $102,357
Senior Manager2$118,456$118,456 – $118,456
AI Platform Engineer1$82,500$82,500 – $82,500
Chief Product Officer1$92,581$92,581 – $92,581
Computer System Analyst1$98,925$98,925 – $98,925
Database Administrators1$90,022$90,022 – $90,022
Director-BI1$105,997$105,997 – $105,997
Information Security Analyst1$106,995$106,995 – $106,995
IT Manager1$107,453$107,453 – $107,453
Lead Sales Force Developer1$106,000$106,000 – $106,000
.Net Developer1$79,851$79,851 – $79,851
Power BI Architect1$137,000$137,000 – $137,000
Project Manager1$84,157$84,157 – $84,157
Salesforce Developer1$112,923$112,923 – $112,923
SAP Functional Architect1$102,357$102,357 – $102,357
Security Engineer1$92,581$92,581 – $92,581
Senior Manager, Applications1$107,453$107,453 – $107,453
Senior Manager, Software Engineering1$120,328$120,328 – $120,328

Showing the top 25 of 32 job titles.

Typical range = 10th to 90th percentile of offered salaries.

$95,493
Median prevailing wage

Sponsorship score: 55 / 100 — Moderate sponsor

How consistently this employer sponsors foreign workers, from public DOL filings. Score = volume (40) + trend (20) + denial rate (20) + consistency (10) + H-1B-to-PERM conversion (10). Full formula →

151
H-1B LCA filings
25
PERM certifications
0.0%
PERM denial rate
4 of 4
Years filing
0.17
PERM per H-1B filing

Components: volume 18 · trend 14 · denial 10 · consistency 10 · conversion 3. FY24 → FY25 filings rising (+38%); FY26 is partial and not scored. Counts are filings, not people. Scores describe filing history only — they are not a prediction about any individual case.

$82,056$96,000 median$113,000

Quarterly median pay 2022-Q4 → 2026-Q2 · ▲ 29.6%

2022-Q4: $80,850 (2 positions)2023-Q1: $98,904 (8 positions)2023-Q2: $98,904 (10 positions)2023-Q3: $101,192 (7 positions)2023-Q4: $90,022 (3 positions)2024-Q1: $82,056 (5 positions)2024-Q2: $82,056 (10 positions)2024-Q3: $94,178 (8 positions)2024-Q4: $84,094 (5 positions)2025-Q1: $106,000 (16 positions)2025-Q2: $84,770 (16 positions)2025-Q3: $108,462 (12 positions)2025-Q4: $113,000 (2 positions)2026-Q1: $91,500 (20 positions)2026-Q2: $104,811 (27 positions)2022-Q42026-Q2$117,822$76,028

Wage-level mix DOL prevailing-wage levels on these filings

Level I · Entry — 78 (52%), med $85,692Level II · Qualified — 66 (44%), med $105,997Level III · Experienced — 7 (5%), med $118,456

Pay by role

RolePositionsMedianVs prevailing wage
Software Developers
15-1252
123$97,614+2% · Around prevailing wage
Computer Systems Engineers/Architects
15-1299
8$92,581—
Database Administrators
15-1242
6$97,518—
Software Quality Assurance Analysts and Testers
15-1253
4$78,440—
Computer and Information Systems Managers
11-3021
3$107,453—
Sales Engineers
41-9031
2$100,287—
Computer Systems Analysts
15-1211
2$88,328—
Database Architects
15-1243
1$137,000—
Information Security Analysts
15-1212
1$106,995—
Data Scientists
15-2051
1$82,500—

Pay by state

StatePositionsMedian
Texas114$92,581
Georgia6$98,790
California5$102,357
Virginia4$101,421
Maryland3$97,614
Tennessee3$92,000
New Jersey3$96,000
Florida2$91,614
Washington2$114,318
Colorado1$102,482
Kentucky1$101,192
Pennsylvania1$110,531
Ohio1$106,000
Arizona1$84,094
New York1$95,493
About the prevailing-wage column. It compares the median offered wage for each role with the median DOL prevailing wage for that employer and role. Both medians mix job levels and worksite locations, so a negative gap does not mean any individual case paid below its required prevailing wage — it describes the mix of filings, not compliance. See our disclaimer & terms.

All filings

EPSoft Technologies LLC has 151 certified H-1B filings (FY2023–FY2026). The table below lists every case — job title, base salary, location, submit date and start date. Case data loads on demand, only when you open this section.

Estimates from public U.S. Department of Labor records — wages are employer-attested offered wages, not verified salaries paid. Not legal, financial, or career advice. Full disclaimer