Josh Pros LLC

H-1B pay data: 144 certified positions, FY2023–FY2026.

144
certified positions
$84,781
Median pay
$81,411
25th pct
$102,877
75th pct
$104,000
90th pct
$81,411
10th pct
Estimates from public U.S. Department of Labor records — wages are employer-attested offered wages, not verified salaries paid; counts are filings, not people. Not legal, financial, or career advice. See our disclaimer & terms.
Data: DOL filings FY2023–FY2026 (through June 2026) · Page updated October 2026

Salaries by job title

Job titleFilingsMedian salaryTypical range
Computer Programmer Analyst83$81,411$81,411 – $86,046
Software Developer47$104,000$99,008 – $105,759
Software Programmer3$81,411$81,411 – $93,675
Java Full Stack Developer2$114,026$114,026 – $114,026
QA Automation Engineer2$88,819$81,794 – $95,844
Computer Systems Analyst1$86,403$86,403 – $86,403
Data Scientist1$126,880$126,880 – $126,880
Full Stack Engineer1$137,821$137,821 – $137,821
Lead Consultant1$100,000$100,000 – $100,000
Senior Cloud Data Engineer1$109,283$109,283 – $109,283
Software Engineer1$105,227$105,227 – $105,227
Software System Analyst1$76,565$76,565 – $76,565

Typical range = 10th to 90th percentile of offered salaries.

$84,781
Median prevailing wage

Sponsorship score: 39 / 100 — Limited sponsorship signal

How consistently this employer sponsors foreign workers, from public DOL filings. Score = volume (40) + trend (20) + denial rate (20) + consistency (10) + H-1B-to-PERM conversion (10). Full formula →

144
H-1B LCA filings
4
PERM certifications
0.0%
PERM denial rate
4 of 4
Years filing
0.03
PERM per H-1B filing

Components: volume 17 · trend 2 · denial 10 · consistency 10 · conversion 1. FY24 → FY25 filings falling (-85%); FY26 is partial and not scored. Counts are filings, not people. Scores describe filing history only — they are not a prediction about any individual case.

$81,411$84,781 median$104,000

Quarterly median pay 2022-Q4 → 2026-Q2 · ▲ 28.3%

2022-Q4: $85,810 (2 positions)2023-Q1: $100,000 (1 positions)2023-Q2: $84,781 (43 positions)2023-Q3: $104,000 (20 positions)2023-Q4: $97,600 (5 positions)2024-Q1: $92,144 (2 positions)2024-Q2: $81,411 (55 positions)2024-Q3: $81,411 (3 positions)2024-Q4: $105,227 (4 positions)2025-Q1: $112,986 (1 positions)2025-Q3: $116,293 (2 positions)2026-Q1: $112,923 (4 positions)2026-Q2: $110,115 (2 positions)2022-Q42026-Q2$121,525$76,179

Wage-level mix DOL prevailing-wage levels on these filings

Level I · Entry — 2 (1%), med $85,810Level II · Qualified — 142 (99%), med $84,781

Pay by role

RolePositionsMedianVs prevailing wage
Computer Programmers
15-1251
62$81,411+0% · Around prevailing wage
Software Developers
15-1252
51$104,000+1% · Around prevailing wage
Computer Systems Analysts
15-1211
27$84,781+0% · Around prevailing wage
Software Quality Assurance Analysts and Testers
15-1253
2$88,819—
Network and Computer Systems Administrators
15-1244
1$76,565—
Data Scientists
15-2051
1$126,880—

Pay by state

StatePositionsMedian
Georgia130$84,781
Colorado3$91,520
Texas3$97,600
Virginia3$114,026
Illinois1$106,558
North Carolina1$112,986
Kentucky1$94,765
Washington1$137,821
Indiana1$76,565
About the prevailing-wage column. It compares the median offered wage for each role with the median DOL prevailing wage for that employer and role. Both medians mix job levels and worksite locations, so a negative gap does not mean any individual case paid below its required prevailing wage — it describes the mix of filings, not compliance. See our disclaimer & terms.

All filings

Josh Pros LLC has 144 certified H-1B filings (FY2023–FY2026). The table below lists every case — job title, base salary, location, submit date and start date. Case data loads on demand, only when you open this section.

Estimates from public U.S. Department of Labor records — wages are employer-attested offered wages, not verified salaries paid. Not legal, financial, or career advice. Full disclaimer