KGATE Technologies Inc

H-1B pay data: 176 certified positions, FY2023–FY2026.

176
certified positions
$99,000
Median pay
$91,000
25th pct
$106,000
75th pct
$113,000
90th pct
$90,261
10th pct
Estimates from public U.S. Department of Labor records — wages are employer-attested offered wages, not verified salaries paid; counts are filings, not people. Not legal, financial, or career advice. See our disclaimer & terms.
Data: DOL filings FY2023–FY2026 (through June 2026) · Page updated October 2026

Salaries by job title

Job titleFilingsMedian salaryTypical range
Software Developer35$100,069$90,522 – $112,800
Software Engineer32$106,000$90,522 – $124,770
Data Engineer16$98,952$90,261 – $106,525
Salesforce Developer11$98,301$90,522 – $106,000
Application Developer7$98,301$90,522 – $108,772
Solution Architect6$96,000$93,261 – $111,100
Technical Lead5$94,000$90,209 – $98,400
Automation Test Engineer4$78,447$75,795 – $88,030
Business Analyst4$99,250$85,799 – $104,050
Data Scientist4$93,050$90,000 – $99,180
DevOps Engineer4$100,096$93,065 – $104,558
Java Developer4$110,000$95,465 – $114,400
Senior Data Engineer4$106,438$96,223 – $113,255
Data Analyst3$90,000$90,000 – $104,800
Full Stack Java Developer3$106,000$98,800 – $106,000
Scrum Master3$80,000$78,400 – $88,000
Android Developer2$101,750$101,550 – $101,950
Power BI Developer2$94,761$91,370 – $98,152
Technical Consultant2$101,511$92,720 – $110,302
Android Architect1$102,500$102,500 – $102,500
Application Consultant 21$90,522$90,522 – $90,522
AWS Cloud Engineer1$101,500$101,500 – $101,500
Business Intelligence Analyst1$96,100$96,100 – $96,100
Cloud Engineer1$103,500$103,500 – $103,500
Data Engineering Analyst1$99,000$99,000 – $99,000

Showing the top 25 of 44 job titles.

Typical range = 10th to 90th percentile of offered salaries.

$98,301
Median prevailing wage

Sponsorship score: 59 / 100 — Moderate sponsor

How consistently this employer sponsors foreign workers, from public DOL filings. Score = volume (40) + trend (20) + denial rate (20) + consistency (10) + H-1B-to-PERM conversion (10). Full formula →

176
H-1B LCA filings
30
PERM certifications
0.0%
PERM denial rate
4 of 4
Years filing
0.17
PERM per H-1B filing

Components: volume 18 · trend 17 · denial 10 · consistency 10 · conversion 3. FY24 → FY25 filings rising (+74%); FY26 is partial and not scored. Counts are filings, not people. Scores describe filing history only — they are not a prediction about any individual case.

$90,261$99,000 median$113,000

Quarterly median pay 2022-Q4 → 2026-Q2 · ▲ 14.1%

2022-Q4: $99,000 (12 positions)2023-Q1: $96,000 (7 positions)2023-Q2: $90,522 (34 positions)2023-Q3: $98,301 (10 positions)2023-Q4: $102,000 (6 positions)2024-Q1: $98,534 (2 positions)2024-Q2: $99,000 (20 positions)2024-Q3: $106,000 (6 positions)2024-Q4: $106,000 (9 positions)2025-Q1: $97,000 (5 positions)2025-Q2: $103,210 (14 positions)2025-Q3: $112,500 (14 positions)2025-Q4: $109,500 (11 positions)2026-Q1: $112,050 (6 positions)2026-Q2: $113,000 (20 positions)2022-Q42026-Q2$116,372$87,150

Wage-level mix DOL prevailing-wage levels on these filings

Level II · Qualified — 172 (98%), med $99,000Level III · Experienced — 4 (2%), med $112,325

Pay by role

RolePositionsMedianVs prevailing wage
Software Developers
15-1252
142$101,346+0% · Around prevailing wage
Data Scientists
15-2051
21$96,100+1% · Around prevailing wage
Computer Systems Engineers/Architects
15-1299
6$90,000—
Software Quality Assurance Analysts and Testers
15-1253
5$75,795—
Management Analysts
13-1111
1$80,142—
Sales Engineers
41-9031
1$100,800—

Pay by state

StatePositionsMedian
Texas120$99,000
North Carolina12$109,737
California7$112,500
Arizona6$99,250
Georgia4$98,438
Tennessee3$101,500
Ohio3$89,000
Pennsylvania3$100,069
Virginia3$109,500
South Carolina2$111,000
Nebraska2$95,000
Maryland2$123,850
Florida2$97,000
Massachusetts1$108,500
Delaware1$100,069
About the prevailing-wage column. It compares the median offered wage for each role with the median DOL prevailing wage for that employer and role. Both medians mix job levels and worksite locations, so a negative gap does not mean any individual case paid below its required prevailing wage — it describes the mix of filings, not compliance. See our disclaimer & terms.

All filings

KGATE Technologies Inc has 176 certified H-1B filings (FY2023–FY2026). The table below lists every case — job title, base salary, location, submit date and start date. Case data loads on demand, only when you open this section.

Estimates from public U.S. Department of Labor records — wages are employer-attested offered wages, not verified salaries paid. Not legal, financial, or career advice. Full disclaimer