Meghaz Inc.

H-1B pay data: 235 certified positions, FY2023–FY2026.

235
certified positions
$98,301
Median pay
$90,000
25th pct
$105,976
75th pct
$113,086
90th pct
$82,000
10th pct
Estimates from public U.S. Department of Labor records — wages are employer-attested offered wages, not verified salaries paid; counts are filings, not people. Not legal, financial, or career advice. See our disclaimer & terms.
Data: DOL filings FY2023–FY2026 (through June 2026) · Page updated October 2026

Salaries by job title

Job titleFilingsMedian salaryTypical range
Software Engineer109$100,880$81,681 – $112,923
QA Automation Engineer14$82,766$81,369 – $91,930
DevOps Engineer13$90,000$78,934 – $126,859
ETL Developer10$98,301$89,642 – $120,486
Dot Net Developer8$102,138$90,522 – $108,666
SAP Consultant8$96,158$90,365 – $102,451
QA Engineer6$93,132$78,198 – $100,017
Java Developer5$90,000$83,461 – $104,736
Sr. IOS Lead Developer5$128,232$112,657 – $134,347
Senior Java Developer4$104,052$94,228 – $110,774
Computer Systems Consultant3$86,861$86,861 – $90,622
Data Engineer3$96,034$92,839 – $97,398
Data Scientist3$90,000$86,374 – $91,632
Network Engineer3$99,902$92,580 – $99,902
Senior Software Engineer3$90,522$90,104 – $113,951
Software Developer3$82,971$80,475 – $95,235
Agile Scrum Master2$112,819$112,819 – $112,819
IOS lead developer2$107,110$100,063 – $114,156
Oracle Technical Consultant2$89,450$86,780 – $92,121
Senior Software Developer2$107,141$103,996 – $110,286
Technical Delivery Lead2$94,412$91,300 – $97,523
Automation Engineer1$99,008$99,008 – $99,008
Azure Data Engieer1$90,000$90,000 – $90,000
BI Developer1$90,000$90,000 – $90,000
Bigdata Engineer1$90,000$90,000 – $90,000

Showing the top 25 of 46 job titles.

Typical range = 10th to 90th percentile of offered salaries.

$98,301
Median prevailing wage

Sponsorship score: 52 / 100 — Moderate sponsor

How consistently this employer sponsors foreign workers, from public DOL filings. Score = volume (40) + trend (20) + denial rate (20) + consistency (10) + H-1B-to-PERM conversion (10). Full formula →

235
H-1B LCA filings
34
PERM certifications
27.7%
PERM denial rate
4 of 4
Years filing
0.14
PERM per H-1B filing

Components: volume 20 · trend 10 · denial 10 · consistency 10 · conversion 3. FY24 → FY25 filings falling (-1%); FY26 is partial and not scored. Counts are filings, not people. Scores describe filing history only — they are not a prediction about any individual case.

$82,000$98,301 median$113,086

Quarterly median pay 2022-Q4 → 2026-Q2 · ▼ 5.2%

2022-Q4: $111,831 (4 positions)2023-Q1: $90,522 (9 positions)2023-Q2: $90,000 (41 positions)2023-Q3: $98,301 (24 positions)2023-Q4: $98,301 (9 positions)2024-Q1: $100,069 (17 positions)2024-Q2: $98,301 (31 positions)2024-Q3: $112,986 (11 positions)2024-Q4: $103,210 (19 positions)2025-Q1: $103,210 (21 positions)2025-Q2: $97,708 (10 positions)2025-Q3: $101,670 (6 positions)2025-Q4: $109,283 (13 positions)2026-Q1: $104,322 (10 positions)2026-Q2: $105,976 (10 positions)2022-Q42026-Q2$116,434$86,552

Wage-level mix DOL prevailing-wage levels on these filings

Level I · Entry — 14 (6%), med $79,851Level II · Qualified — 197 (84%), med $98,301Level III · Experienced — 24 (10%), med $115,252

Pay by role

RolePositionsMedianVs prevailing wage
Software Developers
15-1252
160$101,306+0% · Around prevailing wage
Computer Programmers
15-1251
38$90,000+20% · Above prevailing wage
Software Quality Assurance Analysts and Testers
15-1253
19$82,000+1% · Around prevailing wage
Data Scientists
15-2051
7$92,040—
Computer Systems Analysts
15-1211
4$89,212—
Network and Computer Systems Administrators
15-1244
3$99,902—
Computer Systems Engineers/Architects
15-1299
3$112,819—
Computer and Information Systems Managers
11-3021
1$106,912—

Pay by state

StatePositionsMedian
Texas154$98,301
North Carolina19$106,974
Georgia18$100,682
California9$121,597
Pennsylvania7$92,394
Missouri6$88,212
Tennessee5$104,853
Florida4$89,939
Illinois2$104,042
Maryland2$112,726
New York2$89,450
Minnesota1$113,152
Arizona1$95,139
Kansas1$71,240
Indiana1$94,016
About the prevailing-wage column. It compares the median offered wage for each role with the median DOL prevailing wage for that employer and role. Both medians mix job levels and worksite locations, so a negative gap does not mean any individual case paid below its required prevailing wage — it describes the mix of filings, not compliance. See our disclaimer & terms.

All filings

Meghaz Inc. has 235 certified H-1B filings (FY2023–FY2026). The table below lists every case — job title, base salary, location, submit date and start date. Case data loads on demand, only when you open this section.

Estimates from public U.S. Department of Labor records — wages are employer-attested offered wages, not verified salaries paid. Not legal, financial, or career advice. Full disclaimer