MI Softech, Inc

H-1B pay data: 116 certified positions, FY2023–FY2026.

116
certified positions
$95,680
Median pay
$85,353
25th pct
$102,737
75th pct
$112,923
90th pct
$76,856
10th pct
Estimates from public U.S. Department of Labor records — wages are employer-attested offered wages, not verified salaries paid; counts are filings, not people. Not legal, financial, or career advice. See our disclaimer & terms.
Data: DOL filings FY2023–FY2026 (through June 2026) · Page updated October 2026

Salaries by job title

Job titleFilingsMedian salaryTypical range
Software Developer30$95,680$90,214 – $103,601
Software Engineer21$90,646$76,066 – $112,923
Salesforce Developer11$100,000$85,197 – $120,000
Data Analyst6$77,906$73,778 – $97,906
Technical Systems Analyst5$83,450$83,450 – $83,450
Business Analyst3$100,714$89,632 – $100,714
AWS Infrastructure Architect2$105,997$105,997 – $105,997
Database Developer2$117,000$113,738 – $120,262
Informatica Developer2$87,964$85,917 – $90,010
Java AWS Developer2$87,859$87,859 – $87,859
Test Automation Engineer II “ Salesforce2$91,374$91,374 – $91,374
AEM Developer1$99,008$99,008 – $99,008
Airwatch System Engineer1$76,066$76,066 – $76,066
Automation EDI1$86,320$86,320 – $86,320
Business Anlayst1$84,053$84,053 – $84,053
Business Systems Analyst1$98,862$98,862 – $98,862
CIO/IT Director1$121,763$121,763 – $121,763
Data Engineer1$106,974$106,974 – $106,974
Data Modeler1$103,272$103,272 – $103,272
DevOps Engineer1$102,627$102,627 – $102,627
DevSecOps Product Owner1$95,680$95,680 – $95,680
Full Stack .Net Developer1$106,558$106,558 – $106,558
GIS Editor1$79,227$79,227 – $79,227
IAM Engineer1$83,678$83,678 – $83,678
Lead AI Engineer1$131,997$131,997 – $131,997

Showing the top 25 of 41 job titles.

Typical range = 10th to 90th percentile of offered salaries.

$91,510
Median prevailing wage

Sponsorship score: 52 / 100 — Moderate sponsor

How consistently this employer sponsors foreign workers, from public DOL filings. Score = volume (40) + trend (20) + denial rate (20) + consistency (10) + H-1B-to-PERM conversion (10). Full formula →

116
H-1B LCA filings
19
PERM certifications
0.0%
PERM denial rate
4 of 4
Years filing
0.16
PERM per H-1B filing

Components: volume 17 · trend 11 · denial 10 · consistency 10 · conversion 3. FY24 → FY25 filings rising (+14%); FY26 is partial and not scored. Counts are filings, not people. Scores describe filing history only — they are not a prediction about any individual case.

$76,856$95,680 median$112,923

Quarterly median pay 2022-Q4 → 2026-Q2 · ▲ 52.1%

2022-Q4: $76,066 (5 positions)2023-Q1: $85,416 (8 positions)2023-Q2: $84,625 (10 positions)2023-Q3: $95,000 (7 positions)2023-Q4: $106,974 (5 positions)2024-Q1: $93,610 (6 positions)2024-Q2: $90,646 (10 positions)2024-Q3: $95,680 (12 positions)2024-Q4: $100,357 (6 positions)2025-Q1: $106,278 (6 positions)2025-Q2: $83,450 (17 positions)2025-Q3: $96,678 (7 positions)2025-Q4: $119,506 (2 positions)2026-Q1: $97,386 (11 positions)2026-Q2: $115,721 (4 positions)2022-Q42026-Q2$126,022$69,550

Wage-level mix DOL prevailing-wage levels on these filings

Level I · Entry — 10 (9%), med $83,418Level II · Qualified — 104 (90%), med $95,680Level III · Experienced — 2 (2%), med $110,261

Pay by role

RolePositionsMedianVs prevailing wage
Software Developers
15-1252
87$95,680+0% · Around prevailing wage
Computer Systems Analysts
15-1211
12$83,752+0% · Around prevailing wage
Software Quality Assurance Analysts and Testers
15-1253
6$88,847—
Data Scientists
15-2051
6$77,906—
Information Security Analysts
15-1212
1$79,269—
Computer and Information Research Scientists
15-1221
1$125,507—
Computer Systems Engineers/Architects
15-1299
1$83,678—
Computer and Information Systems Managers
11-3021
1$121,763—
Database Administrators
15-1242
1$96,678—

Pay by state

StatePositionsMedian
Tennessee50$90,646
Texas24$100,953
North Carolina8$101,067
Ohio5$102,627
Illinois5$106,558
Indiana4$91,465
Georgia3$99,008
New Jersey3$110,344
Missouri3$90,397
Wisconsin2$86,716
Michigan2$90,202
Florida2$80,943
Virginia2$120,058
Arizona1$84,053
California1$79,269
About the prevailing-wage column. It compares the median offered wage for each role with the median DOL prevailing wage for that employer and role. Both medians mix job levels and worksite locations, so a negative gap does not mean any individual case paid below its required prevailing wage — it describes the mix of filings, not compliance. See our disclaimer & terms.

All filings

MI Softech, Inc has 116 certified H-1B filings (FY2023–FY2026). The table below lists every case — job title, base salary, location, submit date and start date. Case data loads on demand, only when you open this section.

Estimates from public U.S. Department of Labor records — wages are employer-attested offered wages, not verified salaries paid. Not legal, financial, or career advice. Full disclaimer