National Medical Care Inc., a Fresenius Medical Care N.A. company

H-1B pay data: 115 certified positions, FY2023–FY2026.

115
certified positions
$139,161
Median pay
$128,681
25th pct
$151,414
75th pct
$162,536
90th pct
$117,318
10th pct
Estimates from public U.S. Department of Labor records — wages are employer-attested offered wages, not verified salaries paid; counts are filings, not people. Not legal, financial, or career advice. See our disclaimer & terms.
Data: DOL filings FY2023–FY2026 (through June 2026) · Page updated October 2026

Salaries by job title

Job titleFilingsMedian salaryTypical range
Principal Enterprise Systems Analyst10$135,322$126,208 – $139,443
Senior Enterprise Systems Analyst9$120,058$119,121 – $422,134
Consulting Systems Developer8$152,672$149,178 – $164,713
Principal Systems Developer7$138,944$131,952 – $151,086
Senior Systems Developer4$128,681$124,764 – $130,848
Director, Enterprise Systems3$193,690$177,532 – $204,855
Lead Enterprise Systems Engineer3$150,998$150,833 – $150,998
Manager, Enterprise Systems3$138,986$138,986 – $149,660
Principal Integrations Engineer3$148,034$145,138 – $150,513
Senior Business Systems Analyst3$108,794$100,159 – $111,712
Senior Manager, Enterprise Systems3$155,000$155,000 – $166,367
Senior Principal Systems Architect3$140,715$140,715 – $156,238
Application Development Manager2$159,958$153,854 – $166,061
Business Systems Sr. Manager2$158,985$150,806 – $167,164
IT Project Manager2$120,368$117,757 – $122,979
Lead Data Warehouse Developer2$139,277$131,556 – $146,998
Lead IT Security Engineer2$137,476$135,495 – $139,458
Principal BI Solutions Engineer2$139,842$137,968 – $141,715
Principal Data Engineer2$136,308$131,611 – $141,006
Principal Enterprise Systems Engineer2$143,880$137,120 – $150,641
Principal Software Engineer2$142,758$142,152 – $143,365
Principal Systems Architect2$141,323$134,761 – $147,885
Sr. Business Systems Analyst, Revenue Cycle2$122,498$118,192 – $126,804
Senior IT Project Manager2$137,404$132,196 – $142,613
Associate Data Engineer1$90,000$90,000 – $90,000

Showing the top 25 of 56 job titles.

Typical range = 10th to 90th percentile of offered salaries.

$126,360
Median prevailing wage

Sponsorship score: 58 / 100 — Moderate sponsor

How consistently this employer sponsors foreign workers, from public DOL filings. Score = volume (40) + trend (20) + denial rate (20) + consistency (10) + H-1B-to-PERM conversion (10). Full formula →

115
H-1B LCA filings
17
PERM certifications
0.0%
PERM denial rate
4 of 4
Years filing
0.15
PERM per H-1B filing

Components: volume 17 · trend 18 · denial 10 · consistency 10 · conversion 3. FY24 → FY25 filings rising (+82%); FY26 is partial and not scored. Counts are filings, not people. Scores describe filing history only — they are not a prediction about any individual case.

$117,318$139,161 median$162,536

Quarterly median pay 2022-Q4 → 2026-Q2 · ▼ 1.5%

2022-Q4: $129,800 (7 positions)2023-Q1: $132,111 (6 positions)2023-Q2: $138,944 (11 positions)2023-Q3: $134,857 (14 positions)2023-Q4: $143,421 (6 positions)2024-Q1: $138,986 (7 positions)2024-Q2: $149,448 (6 positions)2024-Q3: $139,953 (9 positions)2024-Q4: $158,024 (6 positions)2025-Q1: $149,645 (11 positions)2025-Q2: $136,046 (19 positions)2025-Q3: $141,985 (5 positions)2025-Q4: $163,629 (2 positions)2026-Q1: $169,209 (3 positions)2026-Q2: $127,880 (3 positions)2022-Q42026-Q2$175,408$121,681

Wage-level mix DOL prevailing-wage levels on these filings

Level I · Entry — 5 (5%), med $90,000Level II · Qualified — 10 (10%), med $130,039Level III · Experienced — 64 (66%), med $137,906Level IV · Fully competent — 18 (19%), med $150,396

Pay by role

RolePositionsMedianVs prevailing wage
Software Developers
15-1252
49$144,312+8% · Above prevailing wage
Computer Systems Analysts
15-1211
24$124,733+4% · Around prevailing wage
Computer and Information Systems Managers
11-3021
13$169,209+10% · Above prevailing wage
Database Architects
15-1243
6$136,308—
Computer Systems Engineers/Architects
15-1299
6$134,066—
Data Scientists
15-2051
5$137,500—
Software Quality Assurance Analysts and Testers
15-1253
4$111,046—
Information Security Analysts
15-1212
2$137,476—
Database Administrators
15-1242
2$144,574—
Industrial Engineers
17-2112
1$140,000—
Budget Analysts
13-2031
1$103,854—
Network and Computer Systems Administrators
15-1244
1$138,986—
Financial Specialists, All Other
13-2099
1$65,000—

Pay by state

StatePositionsMedian
Massachusetts59$140,610
Georgia11$138,944
Texas11$148,034
North Carolina10$142,999
Illinois3$131,664
Indiana3$120,058
New Jersey3$142,000
Maryland2$143,420
California2$171,750
New Hampshire2$134,458
Michigan1$98,000
Mississippi1$126,360
Arkansas1$133,120
Alabama1$136,864
Colorado1$124,990
About the prevailing-wage column. It compares the median offered wage for each role with the median DOL prevailing wage for that employer and role. Both medians mix job levels and worksite locations, so a negative gap does not mean any individual case paid below its required prevailing wage — it describes the mix of filings, not compliance. See our disclaimer & terms.

All filings

National Medical Care Inc., a Fresenius Medical Care N.A. company has 115 certified H-1B filings (FY2023–FY2026). The table below lists every case — job title, base salary, location, submit date and start date. Case data loads on demand, only when you open this section.

Estimates from public U.S. Department of Labor records — wages are employer-attested offered wages, not verified salaries paid. Not legal, financial, or career advice. Full disclaimer