Omnissa, LLC

H-1B pay data: 140 certified positions, FY2023–FY2026.

140
certified positions
$177,133
Median pay
$162,013
25th pct
$212,794
75th pct
$235,410
90th pct
$141,830
10th pct
Estimates from public U.S. Department of Labor records — wages are employer-attested offered wages, not verified salaries paid; counts are filings, not people. Not legal, financial, or career advice. See our disclaimer & terms.
Data: DOL filings FY2023–FY2026 (through June 2026) · Page updated October 2026

Salaries by job title

Job titleFilingsMedian salaryTypical range
Member of Technical Staff - Professional 422$169,163$153,182 – $211,744
Member of Technical Staff - Professional 318$164,303$143,692 – $199,929
Member of Technical Staff - Professional 510$221,172$173,389 – $247,349
Member of Technical Staff9$196,211$140,846 – $272,643
Staff Engineer8$232,500$197,865 – $238,054
Senior Member of Technical Staff7$196,339$169,810 – $217,978
Software Engineering - Professional 45$167,826$167,301 – $180,794
Product Manager4$169,849$167,684 – $173,097
Software Engineering - Professional 34$172,559$158,100 – $177,642
Member of Technical Staff - Manager 42$211,078$207,067 – $215,088
Member of Technical Staff - Professional 22$153,282$144,368 – $162,196
Senior Product Manager2$185,094$166,599 – $203,588
Support Account Services2$115,705$107,273 – $124,137
Business Title Solution Engineers Management1$219,184$219,184 – $219,184
Consulting Architect1$149,968$149,968 – $149,968
Consulting Architect - Professional 41$164,391$164,391 – $164,391
Consulting - Professional 41$155,096$155,096 – $155,096
Customer Service - Professional 41$121,483$121,483 – $121,483
Customer Success - Professional 51$141,850$141,850 – $141,850
Director of Engineering1$293,257$293,257 – $293,257
Director, Product Management1$261,248$261,248 – $261,248
Inside Sales Specialist1$85,853$85,853 – $85,853
Member of Technical Staff - M31$177,324$177,324 – $177,324
Member of Technical Staff - P31$162,346$162,346 – $162,346
Member of Technical Staff - Professional 61$287,090$287,090 – $287,090

Showing the top 25 of 58 job titles.

Typical range = 10th to 90th percentile of offered salaries.

$152,131
Median prevailing wage

Sponsorship score: 55 / 100 — Moderate sponsor

How consistently this employer sponsors foreign workers, from public DOL filings. Score = volume (40) + trend (20) + denial rate (20) + consistency (10) + H-1B-to-PERM conversion (10). Full formula →

140
H-1B LCA filings
0
PERM certifications
0.0%
PERM denial rate
3 of 4
Years filing
0.00
PERM per H-1B filing

Components: volume 17 · trend 20 · denial 10 · consistency 8 · conversion 0. FY24 → FY25 filings rising (+273%); FY26 is partial and not scored. Counts are filings, not people. Scores describe filing history only — they are not a prediction about any individual case.

$141,830$177,133 median$235,410

Quarterly median pay 2024-Q3 → 2026-Q2 · ▲ 6.1%

2024-Q3: $167,413 (22 positions)2024-Q4: $185,400 (19 positions)2025-Q1: $169,426 (28 positions)2025-Q2: $176,942 (27 positions)2025-Q3: $182,273 (8 positions)2025-Q4: $214,696 (5 positions)2026-Q1: $222,089 (12 positions)2026-Q2: $177,642 (19 positions)2024-Q32026-Q2$230,290$159,212

Wage-level mix DOL prevailing-wage levels on these filings

Level I · Entry — 2 (2%), med $177,642Level II · Qualified — 12 (11%), med $154,845Level III · Experienced — 48 (43%), med $167,413Level IV · Fully competent — 49 (44%), med $208,000

Pay by role

RolePositionsMedianVs prevailing wage
Software Developers
15-1252
84$177,996+19% · Above prevailing wage
Computer Systems Engineers/Architects
15-1299
32$170,469+2% · Around prevailing wage
Computer and Information Systems Managers
11-3021
11$219,184+7% · Above prevailing wage
Sales Representatives, Wholesale and Manufacturing, Technical and Scientific Products
41-4011
3$154,777—
Web and Digital Interface Designers
15-1255
2$158,109—
Sales Engineers
41-9031
2$169,938—
Marketing Managers
11-2021
1$234,294—
Data Scientists
15-2051
1$85,853—
Software Quality Assurance Analysts and Testers
15-1253
1$188,700—
Market Research Analysts and Marketing Specialists
13-1161
1$184,585—
Sales Managers
11-2022
1$227,500—
Network and Computer Systems Administrators
15-1244
1$121,483—

Pay by state

StatePositionsMedian
California57$200,850
Georgia57$164,391
Texas11$165,151
New Jersey4$208,957
North Carolina3$185,400
Washington3$196,339
Massachusetts2$192,335
Arizona1$175,000
Virginia1$161,950
Illinois1$162,346
About the prevailing-wage column. It compares the median offered wage for each role with the median DOL prevailing wage for that employer and role. Both medians mix job levels and worksite locations, so a negative gap does not mean any individual case paid below its required prevailing wage — it describes the mix of filings, not compliance. See our disclaimer & terms.

All filings

Omnissa, LLC has 140 certified H-1B filings (FY2023–FY2026). The table below lists every case — job title, base salary, location, submit date and start date. Case data loads on demand, only when you open this section.

Estimates from public U.S. Department of Labor records — wages are employer-attested offered wages, not verified salaries paid. Not legal, financial, or career advice. Full disclaimer