Orpine Inc

H-1B pay data: 245 certified positions, FY2023–FY2026.

245
certified positions
$100,000
Median pay
$86,500
25th pct
$110,000
75th pct
$120,328
90th pct
$80,040
10th pct
Estimates from public U.S. Department of Labor records — wages are employer-attested offered wages, not verified salaries paid; counts are filings, not people. Not legal, financial, or career advice. See our disclaimer & terms.
Data: DOL filings FY2023–FY2026 (through June 2026) · Page updated October 2026

Salaries by job title

Job titleFilingsMedian salaryTypical range
Java Developer10$99,000$86,894 – $102,850
Software Engineer10$101,005$85,135 – $114,830
Software Developer7$109,283$90,440 – $110,739
Senior Network Engineer6$94,182$79,050 – $102,814
Application Developer5$122,700$103,713 – $141,906
Database Administrator5$85,000$75,000 – $106,107
Scrum Master5$80,000$75,700 – $83,916
Senior Application Analyst/ETL Developer5$112,923$110,000 – $131,997
Solution Architect5$112,923$74,600 – $146,603
Data Engineer4$104,440$93,938 – $112,520
Integration DevOps Lead4$112,923$108,077 – $114,377
Test Lead4$77,550$72,900 – $101,170
Business Analyst3$98,925$93,041 – $99,785
Genesys PureCloud Developer3$120,328$120,328 – $128,066
IBM MQ System Administrator3$82,000$82,000 – $88,072
Lead SFDC Techno Functional3$102,794$102,794 – $124,708
Principal QA Analyst3$74,000$71,600 – $80,078
QA Engineer3$100,000$97,496 – $111,803
SAP Ariba Consultant3$122,700$122,700 – $125,412
Storage Engineer3$102,550$102,398 – $115,724
Systems Analyst3$109,283$101,065 – $109,283
Technical Delivery Manager3$80,371$80,371 – $96,074
AEM Developer2$105,384$103,229 – $107,538
Business Central ERP Developer2$110,802$110,802 – $110,802
Data Analyst2$78,138$70,024 – $86,252

Showing the top 25 of 140 job titles.

Typical range = 10th to 90th percentile of offered salaries.

$98,904
Median prevailing wage

Sponsorship score: 55 / 100 — Moderate sponsor

How consistently this employer sponsors foreign workers, from public DOL filings. Score = volume (40) + trend (20) + denial rate (20) + consistency (10) + H-1B-to-PERM conversion (10). Full formula →

245
H-1B LCA filings
32
PERM certifications
0.0%
PERM denial rate
4 of 4
Years filing
0.13
PERM per H-1B filing

Components: volume 20 · trend 12 · denial 10 · consistency 10 · conversion 3. FY24 → FY25 filings rising (+24%); FY26 is partial and not scored. Counts are filings, not people. Scores describe filing history only — they are not a prediction about any individual case.

$80,040$100,000 median$120,328

Quarterly median pay 2022-Q4 → 2026-Q2 · ▲ 19.9%

2022-Q4: $94,175 (12 positions)2023-Q1: $100,526 (15 positions)2023-Q2: $86,820 (26 positions)2023-Q3: $101,200 (15 positions)2023-Q4: $98,750 (18 positions)2024-Q1: $90,730 (10 positions)2024-Q2: $85,640 (12 positions)2024-Q3: $102,360 (9 positions)2024-Q4: $97,160 (11 positions)2025-Q1: $83,814 (14 positions)2025-Q2: $103,200 (17 positions)2025-Q3: $109,500 (11 positions)2025-Q4: $105,976 (25 positions)2026-Q1: $109,283 (26 positions)2026-Q2: $112,923 (24 positions)2022-Q42026-Q2$117,289$79,448

Wage-level mix DOL prevailing-wage levels on these filings

Level I · Entry — 25 (10%), med $84,094Level II · Qualified — 193 (79%), med $101,200Level III · Experienced — 27 (11%), med $102,000

Pay by role

RolePositionsMedianVs prevailing wage
Software Developers
15-1252
156$105,976+2% · Around prevailing wage
Software Quality Assurance Analysts and Testers
15-1253
24$82,347+0% · Around prevailing wage
Computer Systems Engineers/Architects
15-1299
21$80,371+0% · Around prevailing wage
Network and Computer Systems Administrators
15-1244
18$91,295+3% · Around prevailing wage
Database Administrators
15-1242
8$86,398—
Data Scientists
15-2051
7$91,000—
Computer Systems Analysts
15-1211
5$100,000—
Database Architects
15-1243
4$114,847—
Business Operations Specialists, All Other
13-1199
1$64,260—
Computer Network Architects
15-1241
1$119,018—

Pay by state

StatePositionsMedian
Texas75$99,010
Georgia66$101,950
California16$117,009
Illinois13$86,486
Minnesota9$100,000
North Carolina9$89,590
Florida8$90,053
Maryland8$122,356
Virginia6$96,580
Ohio4$92,572
New York4$87,466
New Jersey4$116,000
Pennsylvania4$111,050
Wisconsin3$100,000
Alabama3$81,000
About the prevailing-wage column. It compares the median offered wage for each role with the median DOL prevailing wage for that employer and role. Both medians mix job levels and worksite locations, so a negative gap does not mean any individual case paid below its required prevailing wage — it describes the mix of filings, not compliance. See our disclaimer & terms.

All filings

Orpine Inc has 245 certified H-1B filings (FY2023–FY2026). The table below lists every case — job title, base salary, location, submit date and start date. Case data loads on demand, only when you open this section.

Estimates from public U.S. Department of Labor records — wages are employer-attested offered wages, not verified salaries paid. Not legal, financial, or career advice. Full disclaimer