PamTen, Inc.

H-1B pay data: 317 certified positions, FY2023–FY2026.

317
certified positions
$103,000
Median pay
$97,760
25th pct
$115,000
75th pct
$123,000
90th pct
$84,600
10th pct
Estimates from public U.S. Department of Labor records — wages are employer-attested offered wages, not verified salaries paid; counts are filings, not people. Not legal, financial, or career advice. See our disclaimer & terms.
Data: DOL filings FY2023–FY2026 (through June 2026) · Page updated October 2026

Salaries by job title

Job titleFilingsMedian salaryTypical range
Software Developer85$110,000$96,000 – $123,600
Software Engineer29$105,000$99,200 – $117,600
Solutions Architect26$100,000$82,000 – $124,500
Computer Programmer17$100,000$80,000 – $124,416
Java Developer15$110,000$100,000 – $124,000
Software Quality Assurance Engineer15$100,000$82,000 – $103,834
Data Engineer9$105,000$99,000 – $118,000
Systems Engineer8$92,500$80,700 – $101,300
Business Analyst7$84,000$81,200 – $115,200
ETL Developer7$105,000$100,000 – $110,000
Full Stack Developer7$105,000$96,000 – $120,200
SharePoint Developer7$103,000$100,000 – $121,600
Database Administrator6$90,000$82,500 – $95,380
Dot Net Developer6$112,750$106,000 – $119,850
IT Analyst6$100,000$100,000 – $100,000
Data Analyst5$95,000$84,800 – $103,400
Information Security Engineer5$80,000$80,000 – $86,600
Java Full Stack Developer5$115,000$109,600 – $115,000
Project Manager5$95,000$84,000 – $135,000
Software Quality Assurance Analyst5$87,000$85,000 – $103,500
Data Architect3$116,000$111,200 – $116,000
Information Technology Project Manager3$84,000$84,000 – $89,600
Network Engineer3$110,000$110,000 – $110,000
Application Consultant2$98,600$95,880 – $101,320
DevOps Engineer2$98,000$96,400 – $99,600

Showing the top 25 of 49 job titles.

Typical range = 10th to 90th percentile of offered salaries.

$99,923
Median prevailing wage

Sponsorship score: 51 / 100 — Moderate sponsor

How consistently this employer sponsors foreign workers, from public DOL filings. Score = volume (40) + trend (20) + denial rate (20) + consistency (10) + H-1B-to-PERM conversion (10). Full formula →

317
H-1B LCA filings
34
PERM certifications
0.0%
PERM denial rate
4 of 4
Years filing
0.11
PERM per H-1B filing

Components: volume 20 · trend 9 · denial 10 · consistency 10 · conversion 2. FY24 → FY25 filings falling (-14%); FY26 is partial and not scored. Counts are filings, not people. Scores describe filing history only — they are not a prediction about any individual case.

$84,600$103,000 median$123,000

Quarterly median pay 2022-Q4 → 2026-Q2 · ▲ 3.1%

2022-Q4: $110,000 (11 positions)2023-Q1: $105,000 (11 positions)2023-Q2: $100,000 (38 positions)2023-Q3: $106,000 (33 positions)2023-Q4: $110,500 (14 positions)2024-Q1: $102,000 (31 positions)2024-Q2: $109,000 (23 positions)2024-Q3: $102,750 (36 positions)2024-Q4: $106,000 (16 positions)2025-Q1: $110,000 (13 positions)2025-Q2: $96,000 (31 positions)2025-Q3: $112,000 (19 positions)2025-Q4: $100,000 (14 positions)2026-Q1: $110,000 (14 positions)2026-Q2: $113,360 (13 positions)2022-Q42026-Q2$115,964$93,396

Wage-level mix DOL prevailing-wage levels on these filings

Level I · Entry — 34 (11%), med $96,000Level II · Qualified — 276 (87%), med $105,030Level III · Experienced — 7 (2%), med $125,000

Pay by role

RolePositionsMedianVs prevailing wage
Software Developers
15-1252
198$109,750+5% · Around prevailing wage
Computer Systems Engineers/Architects
15-1299
48$91,000+17% · Above prevailing wage
Computer Programmers
15-1251
22$100,000+2% · Around prevailing wage
Software Quality Assurance Analysts and Testers
15-1253
21$100,000+0% · Around prevailing wage
Database Administrators
15-1242
7$90,000—
Computer Systems Analysts
15-1211
5$84,000—
Data Scientists
15-2051
4$95,000—
Information Security Analysts
15-1212
4$113,500—
Network and Computer Systems Administrators
15-1244
3$110,000—
Database Architects
15-1243
3$102,000—
Computer and Information Systems Managers
11-3021
1$135,000—
Human Resources Specialists
13-1071
1$105,000—

Pay by state

StatePositionsMedian
New Jersey147$100,000
Texas44$102,000
New York24$101,750
Pennsylvania14$100,000
Virginia12$115,000
Maryland10$108,460
Georgia9$100,000
North Carolina8$112,750
California6$102,500
Florida5$84,000
Missouri4$96,000
South Carolina4$104,500
Ohio4$98,600
Washington4$130,880
District of Columbia3$122,720
About the prevailing-wage column. It compares the median offered wage for each role with the median DOL prevailing wage for that employer and role. Both medians mix job levels and worksite locations, so a negative gap does not mean any individual case paid below its required prevailing wage — it describes the mix of filings, not compliance. See our disclaimer & terms.

All filings

PamTen, Inc. has 317 certified H-1B filings (FY2023–FY2026). The table below lists every case — job title, base salary, location, submit date and start date. Case data loads on demand, only when you open this section.

Estimates from public U.S. Department of Labor records — wages are employer-attested offered wages, not verified salaries paid. Not legal, financial, or career advice. Full disclaimer