PRISTEN IT SYSTEMS INC

H-1B pay data: 192 certified positions, FY2023–FY2026.

192
certified positions
$87,550
Median pay
$79,150
25th pct
$97,012
75th pct
$102,270
90th pct
$71,505
10th pct
Estimates from public U.S. Department of Labor records — wages are employer-attested offered wages, not verified salaries paid; counts are filings, not people. Not legal, financial, or career advice. See our disclaimer & terms.
Data: DOL filings FY2023–FY2026 (through June 2026) · Page updated October 2026

Salaries by job title

Job titleFilingsMedian salaryTypical range
Software Developer66$87,000$77,563 – $102,755
Software Engineer65$91,000$77,000 – $102,000
Computer Programmer17$75,046$70,000 – $96,400
Data Engineer16$92,000$81,000 – $105,500
Automation Engineer2$88,500$80,900 – $96,100
AWS Data Engineer2$89,700$85,140 – $94,260
Big Data Engineer2$78,000$73,200 – $82,800
Data Scientist2$81,020$72,204 – $89,836
IT Project Manager2$82,524$76,059 – $88,989
Software Quality Assurance Analysts and Tester2$90,000$90,000 – $90,000
Azure Databricks Engineer1$82,000$82,000 – $82,000
Business Intelligence Analyst1$66,000$66,000 – $66,000
Computer Engineer1$103,000$103,000 – $103,000
Computer Programmer/engineer1$66,000$66,000 – $66,000
Database Architect1$140,300$140,300 – $140,300
Database Engineer1$71,500$71,500 – $71,500
Health Informatics Specialist1$74,000$74,000 – $74,000
Information Technology Specialist1$87,000$87,000 – $87,000
IT Technical Manager1$71,552$71,552 – $71,552
Network and Computer Systems Administrator1$85,800$85,800 – $85,800
Rpa Business System Analyst1$75,000$75,000 – $75,000
Rpa Business System Analyst/it Manager1$70,000$70,000 – $70,000
SoftwareDeveloper1$88,000$88,000 – $88,000
System Analyst1$75,000$75,000 – $75,000
Systems Analyst1$87,000$87,000 – $87,000

Showing the top 25 of 26 job titles.

Typical range = 10th to 90th percentile of offered salaries.

$86,913
Median prevailing wage

Sponsorship score: 50 / 100 — Moderate sponsor

How consistently this employer sponsors foreign workers, from public DOL filings. Score = volume (40) + trend (20) + denial rate (20) + consistency (10) + H-1B-to-PERM conversion (10). Full formula →

192
H-1B LCA filings
20
PERM certifications
0.0%
PERM denial rate
4 of 4
Years filing
0.10
PERM per H-1B filing

Components: volume 19 · trend 9 · denial 10 · consistency 10 · conversion 2. FY24 → FY25 filings falling (-8%); FY26 is partial and not scored. Counts are filings, not people. Scores describe filing history only — they are not a prediction about any individual case.

$71,505$87,550 median$102,270

Quarterly median pay 2022-Q4 → 2026-Q2 · ▼ 8.5%

2022-Q4: $99,000 (6 positions)2023-Q1: $98,000 (4 positions)2023-Q2: $89,500 (60 positions)2023-Q3: $100,650 (8 positions)2023-Q4: $79,000 (26 positions)2024-Q2: $82,000 (21 positions)2024-Q3: $100,000 (5 positions)2024-Q4: $92,000 (3 positions)2025-Q1: $90,300 (4 positions)2025-Q2: $80,000 (25 positions)2025-Q3: $79,250 (8 positions)2025-Q4: $97,146 (6 positions)2026-Q1: $97,386 (5 positions)2026-Q2: $90,605 (11 positions)2022-Q42026-Q2$103,898$75,752

Wage-level mix DOL prevailing-wage levels on these filings

Level I · Entry — 85 (44%), med $82,000Level II · Qualified — 102 (53%), med $93,000Level III · Experienced — 3 (2%), med $112,507Level IV · Fully competent — 2 (1%), med $130,400

Pay by role

RolePositionsMedianVs prevailing wage
Software Developers
15-1252
133$90,896+1% · Around prevailing wage
Database Architects
15-1243
20$92,000+1% · Around prevailing wage
Computer Programmers
15-1251
19$75,046+0% · Around prevailing wage
Computer Systems Engineers/Architects
15-1299
6$72,998—
Data Scientists
15-2051
4$72,500—
Computer Systems Analysts
15-1211
2$80,500—
Database Administrators
15-1242
2$76,750—
Software Quality Assurance Analysts and Testers
15-1253
2$90,000—
Nanosystems Engineers
17-2199
2$88,500—
Network and Computer Systems Administrators
15-1244
2$86,400—

Pay by state

StatePositionsMedian
Texas89$90,355
North Carolina40$90,000
Missouri7$76,045
Illinois6$95,000
Virginia5$97,200
Ohio5$82,846
Florida4$91,500
Pennsylvania4$84,500
Maryland3$84,000
Michigan3$75,000
Arkansas3$85,500
California2$78,000
Iowa2$83,500
Kansas2$96,000
Delaware2$103,050
About the prevailing-wage column. It compares the median offered wage for each role with the median DOL prevailing wage for that employer and role. Both medians mix job levels and worksite locations, so a negative gap does not mean any individual case paid below its required prevailing wage — it describes the mix of filings, not compliance. See our disclaimer & terms.

All filings

PRISTEN IT SYSTEMS INC has 192 certified H-1B filings (FY2023–FY2026). The table below lists every case — job title, base salary, location, submit date and start date. Case data loads on demand, only when you open this section.

Estimates from public U.S. Department of Labor records — wages are employer-attested offered wages, not verified salaries paid. Not legal, financial, or career advice. Full disclaimer