Quadrant Technologies LLC

H-1B pay data: 473 certified positions, FY2023–FY2026.

473
certified positions
$105,976
Median pay
$89,773
25th pct
$115,170
75th pct
$121,767
90th pct
$81,781
10th pct
Estimates from public U.S. Department of Labor records — wages are employer-attested offered wages, not verified salaries paid; counts are filings, not people. Not legal, financial, or career advice. See our disclaimer & terms.
Data: DOL filings FY2023–FY2026 (through June 2026) · Page updated October 2026

Salaries by job title

Job titleFilingsMedian salaryTypical range
Computer Systems Analyst323$98,946$88,483 – $115,170
Software Engineer72$129,678$106,830 – $149,240
Computer Systems Engineer50$98,925$75,941 – $115,170
Database Administrators12$76,690$75,941 – $100,693
Lead Validation Engineer3$83,242$81,162 – $83,242
Data Scientist2$93,974$93,974 – $93,974
Sales Engineer2$92,976$69,697 – $116,255
Software Quality Assurance Analysts and Testers2$78,187$70,599 – $85,775
Technical Project Manager2$111,550$111,550 – $111,550
Database Administrator1$89,357$89,357 – $89,357
Human Resources Specialist1$80,579$80,579 – $80,579
Information Technology Project Manager1$83,658$83,658 – $83,658
Network Engineer1$92,622$92,622 – $92,622
Product Management1$89,128$89,128 – $89,128

Typical range = 10th to 90th percentile of offered salaries.

$105,019
Median prevailing wage

Sponsorship score: 60 / 100 — Steady sponsor

How consistently this employer sponsors foreign workers, from public DOL filings. Score = volume (40) + trend (20) + denial rate (20) + consistency (10) + H-1B-to-PERM conversion (10). Full formula →

473
H-1B LCA filings
19
PERM certifications
0.0%
PERM denial rate
3 of 4
Years filing
0.04
PERM per H-1B filing

Components: volume 22 · trend 20 · denial 10 · consistency 8 · conversion 1. FY24 → FY25 filings rising (+536%); FY26 is partial and not scored. Counts are filings, not people. Scores describe filing history only — they are not a prediction about any individual case.

$81,781$105,976 median$121,767

Quarterly median pay 2024-Q3 → 2026-Q2 · ▼ 4.1%

2024-Q3: $105,019 (31 positions)2024-Q4: $99,372 (22 positions)2025-Q1: $110,635 (42 positions)2025-Q2: $89,440 (70 positions)2025-Q3: $115,170 (63 positions)2025-Q4: $115,170 (44 positions)2026-Q1: $98,925 (54 positions)2026-Q2: $100,693 (147 positions)2024-Q32026-Q2$119,030$85,580

Wage-level mix DOL prevailing-wage levels on these filings

Level I · Entry — 176 (37%), med $89,440Level II · Qualified — 286 (60%), med $114,484Level III · Experienced — 11 (2%), med $138,154

Pay by role

RolePositionsMedianVs prevailing wage
Computer Systems Analysts
15-1211
361$98,946+0% · Around prevailing wage
Software Developers
15-1252
72$129,678+0% · Around prevailing wage
Database Administrators
15-1242
23$75,941+0% · Around prevailing wage
Computer Systems Engineers/Architects
15-1299
5$111,550—
Industrial Engineers
17-2112
3$83,242—
Sales Engineers
41-9031
2$92,976—
Data Scientists
15-2051
2$93,974—
Software Quality Assurance Analysts and Testers
15-1253
2$78,187—
Market Research Analysts and Marketing Specialists
13-1161
1$89,128—
Human Resources Specialists
13-1071
1$80,579—
Network and Computer Systems Administrators
15-1244
1$92,622—

Pay by state

StatePositionsMedian
Washington375$113,797
Texas23$98,925
California17$101,920
Illinois9$81,702
New Jersey8$103,917
Georgia8$98,946
New York4$77,147
Florida4$84,271
Pennsylvania4$93,038
North Dakota3$90,355
North Carolina3$98,030
Minnesota2$85,644
Colorado2$118,778
Virginia2$93,049
Arizona2$84,375
About the prevailing-wage column. It compares the median offered wage for each role with the median DOL prevailing wage for that employer and role. Both medians mix job levels and worksite locations, so a negative gap does not mean any individual case paid below its required prevailing wage — it describes the mix of filings, not compliance. See our disclaimer & terms.

All filings

Quadrant Technologies LLC has 473 certified H-1B filings (FY2023–FY2026). The table below lists every case — job title, base salary, location, submit date and start date. Case data loads on demand, only when you open this section.

Estimates from public U.S. Department of Labor records — wages are employer-attested offered wages, not verified salaries paid. Not legal, financial, or career advice. Full disclaimer