Susquehanna International Group, LLP

H-1B pay data: 231 certified positions, FY2023–FY2026.

231
certified positions
$89,000
Median pay
$81,100
25th pct
$136,250
75th pct
$147,900
90th pct
$73,200
10th pct
Estimates from public U.S. Department of Labor records — wages are employer-attested offered wages, not verified salaries paid; counts are filings, not people. Not legal, financial, or career advice. See our disclaimer & terms.
Data: DOL filings FY2023–FY2026 (through June 2026) · Page updated October 2026

Salaries by job title

Job titleFilingsMedian salaryTypical range
Software Developer49$84,800$77,400 – $88,280
Quantitative Research Trading Associate36$99,900$81,550 – $152,400
Software Developer - Mid33$146,100$132,400 – $180,000
Quantitative Research Trading Analyst8$62,300$54,900 – $71,830
Software Test Engineer - Mid6$115,550$111,850 – $122,050
Associate Systems Engineer5$84,400$80,100 – $86,780
Database Developer - Mid5$140,100$135,480 – $150,480
Enterprise Database Administrator - Mid5$99,100$78,000 – $116,120
Quantitative Research Associate5$75,000$74,800 – $89,340
ETL Developer - Mid4$142,900$132,351 – $153,820
Production Engineer - Mid4$153,550$141,210 – $164,140
Quantitative Assistant Trader4$67,750$57,120 – $73,200
Associate Network Engineer3$88,500$88,500 – $90,580
Big Data Developer - Mid3$146,100$141,300 – $152,420
ETL Administrator3$80,100$80,100 – $116,580
Machine Learning Researcher3$91,000$86,200 – $400,920
Production Engineer3$90,800$60,400 – $90,800
Production Engineer - Cloud Technologies3$88,100$67,220 – $88,100
Quantitative Developer - Mid3$146,100$141,300 – $146,100
Application Database Administrator - Mid2$64,500$60,900 – $68,100
Associate Network Security Engineer2$84,200$80,760 – $87,640
Big Data Developer2$86,450$85,130 – $87,770
Electricity Strategist-Mid2$125,900$121,980 – $129,820
Enterprise Database Administrator - Mid: Big Data2$140,450$124,090 – $156,810
FPGA Engineer2$78,000$78,000 – $78,000

Showing the top 25 of 51 job titles.

Typical range = 10th to 90th percentile of offered salaries.

$88,442
Median prevailing wage

Sponsorship score: 70 / 100 — Steady sponsor

How consistently this employer sponsors foreign workers, from public DOL filings. Score = volume (40) + trend (20) + denial rate (20) + consistency (10) + H-1B-to-PERM conversion (10). Full formula →

231
H-1B LCA filings
70
PERM certifications
0.0%
PERM denial rate
4 of 4
Years filing
0.30
PERM per H-1B filing

Components: volume 20 · trend 14 · denial 20 · consistency 10 · conversion 6. FY24 → FY25 filings rising (+44%); FY26 is partial and not scored. Counts are filings, not people. Scores describe filing history only — they are not a prediction about any individual case.

$73,200$89,000 median$147,900

Quarterly median pay 2022-Q4 → 2026-Q2 · ▼ 26.9%

2022-Q4: $120,465 (8 positions)2023-Q1: $91,000 (6 positions)2023-Q2: $81,200 (20 positions)2023-Q3: $80,100 (12 positions)2023-Q4: $127,600 (6 positions)2024-Q1: $140,100 (5 positions)2024-Q2: $82,000 (33 positions)2024-Q3: $117,650 (4 positions)2024-Q4: $146,100 (34 positions)2025-Q1: $118,600 (4 positions)2025-Q2: $84,800 (27 positions)2025-Q3: $140,200 (7 positions)2025-Q4: $89,450 (6 positions)2026-Q1: $99,900 (9 positions)2026-Q2: $88,100 (50 positions)2022-Q42026-Q2$156,000$70,200

Wage-level mix DOL prevailing-wage levels on these filings

Level I · Entry — 98 (42%), med $81,000Level II · Qualified — 33 (14%), med $84,600Level III · Experienced — 22 (10%), med $99,900Level IV · Fully competent — 78 (34%), med $140,600

Pay by role

RolePositionsMedianVs prevailing wage
Software Developers
15-1252
119$89,000+1% · Around prevailing wage
Biostatisticians
15-2041
31$82,000+1% · Around prevailing wage
Financial Specialists, All Other
13-2099
31$90,600+0% · Around prevailing wage
Database Administrators
15-1242
9$86,300—
Software Quality Assurance Analysts and Testers
15-1253
7$115,100—
Computer Network Architects
15-1241
7$88,500—
Computer Hardware Engineers
17-2061
5$143,800—
Information Security Analysts
15-1212
4$79,900—
Electronics Engineers, Except Computer
17-2072
4$103,500—
Network and Computer Systems Administrators
15-1244
3$101,200—
Computer Systems Engineers/Architects
15-1299
3$62,000—
Financial and Investment Analysts
13-2051
3$121,000—
Social Science Research Assistants
19-4061
2$63,420—
Data Scientists
15-2051
2$140,200—
Database Architects
15-1243
1$160,900—

Pay by state

StatePositionsMedian
Pennsylvania207$88,500
New York21$105,000
California2$291,200
Illinois1$149,000
About the prevailing-wage column. It compares the median offered wage for each role with the median DOL prevailing wage for that employer and role. Both medians mix job levels and worksite locations, so a negative gap does not mean any individual case paid below its required prevailing wage — it describes the mix of filings, not compliance. See our disclaimer & terms.

All filings

Susquehanna International Group, LLP has 231 certified H-1B filings (FY2023–FY2026). The table below lists every case — job title, base salary, location, submit date and start date. Case data loads on demand, only when you open this section.

Estimates from public U.S. Department of Labor records — wages are employer-attested offered wages, not verified salaries paid. Not legal, financial, or career advice. Full disclaimer