TAVANT TECHNOLOGIES, INC.

H-1B pay data: 407 certified positions, FY2023–FY2026.

407
certified positions
$126,000
Median pay
$112,035
25th pct
$145,000
75th pct
$160,630
90th pct
$102,742
10th pct
Estimates from public U.S. Department of Labor records — wages are employer-attested offered wages, not verified salaries paid; counts are filings, not people. Not legal, financial, or career advice. See our disclaimer & terms.
Data: DOL filings FY2023–FY2026 (through June 2026) · Page updated October 2026

Salaries by job title

Job titleFilingsMedian salaryTypical range
Technical Architect60$127,754$120,000 – $151,837
Associate Technical Architect47$115,000$102,600 – $142,000
Senior Technical Architect40$149,781$134,999 – $157,575
Technical Analyst22$103,250$100,000 – $119,600
Senior Software Developer19$108,000$104,721 – $112,456
Technical Systems Architect17$130,000$120,939 – $146,218
Senior Business Architect16$128,000$116,676 – $159,171
Principal Technical Architect14$171,430$153,235 – $210,958
Business Architect11$119,000$104,832 – $142,000
Lead Quality Engineer11$97,261$97,261 – $114,754
Associate Director, Project Management10$147,500$136,700 – $177,300
Senior Software Engineer9$125,000$98,554 – $131,997
Associate Business Architect6$112,500$94,000 – $113,000
Senior Manager, Quality Engineering6$140,005$126,261 – $148,640
Associate Director - Business Architecture5$132,000$128,800 – $143,272
Associate Director, Engineering5$155,000$146,000 – $171,800
Associate Director - Quality Engineering5$136,000$129,600 – $140,005
Associate Manager- Quality Engineering5$115,502$111,925 – $118,972
Associate Technical Systems Architect5$131,144$113,600 – $134,984
Director, Project Management5$165,000$152,000 – $176,048
Staff Engineer5$127,878$125,261 – $129,151
Data Scientist4$109,153$101,092 – $110,000
Project Manager4$119,500$91,700 – $134,000
Quality Assurance Manager4$124,419$117,100 – $129,051
Senior Lead - Quality Engineering4$120,251$104,651 – $127,815

Showing the top 25 of 69 job titles.

Typical range = 10th to 90th percentile of offered salaries.

$119,018
Median prevailing wage

Sponsorship score: 66 / 100 — Steady sponsor

How consistently this employer sponsors foreign workers, from public DOL filings. Score = volume (40) + trend (20) + denial rate (20) + consistency (10) + H-1B-to-PERM conversion (10). Full formula →

407
H-1B LCA filings
57
PERM certifications
1.7%
PERM denial rate
4 of 4
Years filing
0.14
PERM per H-1B filing

Components: volume 21 · trend 12 · denial 19 · consistency 10 · conversion 3. FY24 → FY25 filings rising (+22%); FY26 is partial and not scored. Counts are filings, not people. Scores describe filing history only — they are not a prediction about any individual case.

$102,742$126,000 median$160,630

Quarterly median pay 2022-Q4 → 2026-Q2 · ▼ 4.7%

2022-Q4: $140,000 (17 positions)2023-Q1: $131,000 (14 positions)2023-Q2: $119,000 (52 positions)2023-Q3: $135,000 (18 positions)2023-Q4: $103,250 (22 positions)2024-Q1: $125,000 (32 positions)2024-Q2: $113,194 (47 positions)2024-Q3: $125,653 (23 positions)2024-Q4: $129,000 (24 positions)2025-Q1: $130,000 (27 positions)2025-Q2: $114,421 (59 positions)2025-Q3: $143,509 (30 positions)2025-Q4: $142,727 (14 positions)2026-Q1: $153,639 (10 positions)2026-Q2: $133,484 (18 positions)2022-Q42026-Q2$161,197$95,692

Wage-level mix DOL prevailing-wage levels on these filings

Level I · Entry — 3 (1%), med $107,682Level II · Qualified — 141 (37%), med $110,000Level III · Experienced — 125 (33%), med $125,000Level IV · Fully competent — 115 (30%), med $150,000

Pay by role

RolePositionsMedianVs prevailing wage
Software Developers
15-1252
231$126,000+2% · Around prevailing wage
Computer Systems Engineers/Architects
15-1299
54$136,500+16% · Above prevailing wage
Software Quality Assurance Analysts and Testers
15-1253
52$115,000+4% · Around prevailing wage
Computer Programmers
15-1251
26$129,000+7% · Above prevailing wage
Data Scientists
15-2051
16$107,994+16% · Above prevailing wage
Computer Systems Analysts
15-1211
12$118,998+5% · Around prevailing wage
Computer and Information Systems Managers
11-3021
11$165,000+12% · Above prevailing wage
Sales Engineers
41-9031
3$170,000—
Marketing Managers
11-2021
1$152,000—
Database Architects
15-1243
1$170,000—

Pay by state

StatePositionsMedian
Texas145$120,328
California82$143,500
New Jersey57$130,000
North Carolina40$124,500
New York19$120,000
Minnesota13$125,000
Ohio11$120,000
Michigan5$140,000
Oregon5$119,000
Colorado5$117,021
Indiana4$120,000
Georgia4$116,458
Tennessee3$132,000
Pennsylvania3$125,653
Florida2$118,500
About the prevailing-wage column. It compares the median offered wage for each role with the median DOL prevailing wage for that employer and role. Both medians mix job levels and worksite locations, so a negative gap does not mean any individual case paid below its required prevailing wage — it describes the mix of filings, not compliance. See our disclaimer & terms.

All filings

TAVANT TECHNOLOGIES, INC. has 407 certified H-1B filings (FY2023–FY2026). The table below lists every case — job title, base salary, location, submit date and start date. Case data loads on demand, only when you open this section.

Estimates from public U.S. Department of Labor records — wages are employer-attested offered wages, not verified salaries paid. Not legal, financial, or career advice. Full disclaimer