University Community Hospital, Inc.

H-1B pay data: 162 certified positions, FY2023–FY2026.

162
certified positions
$69,402
Median pay
$64,632
25th pct
$77,750
75th pct
$84,364
90th pct
$58,739
10th pct
Estimates from public U.S. Department of Labor records — wages are employer-attested offered wages, not verified salaries paid; counts are filings, not people. Not legal, financial, or career advice. See our disclaimer & terms.
Data: DOL filings FY2023–FY2026 (through June 2026) · Page updated October 2026

Salaries by job title

Job titleFilingsMedian salaryTypical range
Medical Resident78$66,716$58,739 – $71,989
Medical Laboratory Scientist II59$79,144$69,380 – $84,864
Medical Lab Scientist II3$67,038$67,038 – $74,809
Medical Technologist II3$68,952$68,952 – $69,002
Senior Financial Analyst3$72,009$72,009 – $72,009
CP-Leadership Resident Yeat 22$58,843$58,843 – $58,843
Fellow - Cardiovascular Disease2$78,536$78,536 – $78,536
Medical Fellow2$62,005$62,005 – $62,005
Colorectal Research Fellow1$66,082$66,082 – $66,082
HPB Research Fellow1$66,081$66,081 – $66,081
Medical Laboratory Scientist III1$92,591$92,591 – $92,591
Medical Nutrition Therapist II1$53,248$53,248 – $53,248
Pharmacy Operations Manager1$166,400$166,400 – $166,400
Physician Resident PGY 11$69,402$69,402 – $69,402
Regional Executive Director, HRBP1$180,232$180,232 – $180,232
Research Fellow - HPB1$66,081$66,081 – $66,081
Resident - Second Year1$69,402$69,402 – $69,402
Senior Manager, Finance1$98,000$98,000 – $98,000

Typical range = 10th to 90th percentile of offered salaries.

$56,576
Median prevailing wage

Sponsorship score: 54 / 100 — Moderate sponsor

How consistently this employer sponsors foreign workers, from public DOL filings. Score = volume (40) + trend (20) + denial rate (20) + consistency (10) + H-1B-to-PERM conversion (10). Full formula →

162
H-1B LCA filings
11
PERM certifications
0.0%
PERM denial rate
4 of 4
Years filing
0.07
PERM per H-1B filing

Components: volume 18 · trend 15 · denial 10 · consistency 10 · conversion 1. FY24 → FY25 filings rising (+47%); FY26 is partial and not scored. Counts are filings, not people. Scores describe filing history only — they are not a prediction about any individual case.

$58,739$69,402 median$84,364

Quarterly median pay 2022-Q4 → 2026-Q2 · ▲ 13.6%

2022-Q4: $61,100 (2 positions)2023-Q1: $68,952 (5 positions)2023-Q2: $58,739 (16 positions)2023-Q3: $81,328 (5 positions)2023-Q4: $72,009 (6 positions)2024-Q1: $68,026 (20 positions)2024-Q2: $71,749 (14 positions)2024-Q3: $76,065 (5 positions)2024-Q4: $71,489 (3 positions)2025-Q1: $71,989 (21 positions)2025-Q2: $66,716 (34 positions)2025-Q3: $69,402 (5 positions)2025-Q4: $79,893 (4 positions)2026-Q1: $76,708 (14 positions)2026-Q2: $69,394 (8 positions)2022-Q42026-Q2$84,716$55,351

Wage-level mix DOL prevailing-wage levels on these filings

Level I · Entry — 48 (30%), med $66,716Level II · Qualified — 64 (40%), med $69,402Level III · Experienced — 8 (5%), med $80,236Level IV · Fully competent — 42 (26%), med $79,144

Pay by role

RolePositionsMedianVs prevailing wage
Healthcare Diagnosing or Treating Practitioners, All Other
29-1299
84$66,716+24% · Above prevailing wage
Medical and Clinical Laboratory Technologists
29-2011
66$79,144+31% · Above prevailing wage
Financial and Investment Analysts
13-2051
3$72,009—
Medical Scientists, Except Epidemiologists
19-1042
3$66,081—
Accountants and Auditors
13-2011
2$58,843—
Dietitians and Nutritionists
29-1031
1$53,248—
Chief Executives
11-1011
1$180,232—
Financial Managers
11-3031
1$98,000—
General and Operations Managers
11-1021
1$166,400—

Pay by state

StatePositionsMedian
Florida162$69,402
About the prevailing-wage column. It compares the median offered wage for each role with the median DOL prevailing wage for that employer and role. Both medians mix job levels and worksite locations, so a negative gap does not mean any individual case paid below its required prevailing wage — it describes the mix of filings, not compliance. See our disclaimer & terms.

All filings

University Community Hospital, Inc. has 162 certified H-1B filings (FY2023–FY2026). The table below lists every case — job title, base salary, location, submit date and start date. Case data loads on demand, only when you open this section.

Estimates from public U.S. Department of Labor records — wages are employer-attested offered wages, not verified salaries paid. Not legal, financial, or career advice. Full disclaimer