USACS Medical Group Ltd.

H-1B pay data: 224 certified positions, FY2023–FY2026.

224
certified positions
$280,800
Median pay
$270,400
25th pct
$296,920
75th pct
$395,200
90th pct
$260,000
10th pct
Estimates from public U.S. Department of Labor records — wages are employer-attested offered wages, not verified salaries paid; counts are filings, not people. Not legal, financial, or career advice. See our disclaimer & terms.
Data: DOL filings FY2023–FY2026 (through June 2026) · Page updated October 2026

Salaries by job title

Job titleFilingsMedian salaryTypical range
Physician115$280,800$260,000 – $291,200
Emergency Medicine Physician40$384,800$291,200 – $470,080
Hospitalist Physician36$280,800$266,240 – $301,600
Hospitalist9$270,400$239,200 – $295,360
Physician and Medical Director7$280,800$278,304 – $282,214
Critical Care Physician4$431,600$416,000 – $454,480
Hospitalist Physician “ Regional Traveler2$291,200$291,200 – $291,200
Intensivist Physician2$391,040$361,088 – $420,992
Pediatrician2$286,000$265,200 – $306,800
Hospitalist Medicine Physician1$270,400$270,400 – $270,400
Medical Director1$100,006$100,006 – $100,006
Nurse Practitioner1$157,248$157,248 – $157,248
Pediatric Emergency Medicine Physician1$270,400$270,400 – $270,400
Physician and Assistant Medical Director1$239,200$239,200 – $239,200
Physician Fellow1$78,250$78,250 – $78,250
Physician, Hospitalist1$291,200$291,200 – $291,200

Typical range = 10th to 90th percentile of offered salaries.

$224,536
Median prevailing wage

Sponsorship score: 67 / 100 — Steady sponsor

How consistently this employer sponsors foreign workers, from public DOL filings. Score = volume (40) + trend (20) + denial rate (20) + consistency (10) + H-1B-to-PERM conversion (10). Full formula →

224
H-1B LCA filings
61
PERM certifications
0.0%
PERM denial rate
4 of 4
Years filing
0.27
PERM per H-1B filing

Components: volume 20 · trend 12 · denial 20 · consistency 10 · conversion 5. FY24 → FY25 filings rising (+23%); FY26 is partial and not scored. Counts are filings, not people. Scores describe filing history only — they are not a prediction about any individual case.

$260,000$280,800 median$395,200

Quarterly median pay 2022-Q4 → 2026-Q2 · ▲ 1.1%

2022-Q4: $280,800 (9 positions)2023-Q1: $270,400 (11 positions)2023-Q2: $282,214 (19 positions)2023-Q3: $291,200 (8 positions)2023-Q4: $291,200 (3 positions)2024-Q1: $286,000 (8 positions)2024-Q2: $291,200 (17 positions)2024-Q3: $278,720 (14 positions)2024-Q4: $353,600 (5 positions)2025-Q1: $291,200 (21 positions)2025-Q2: $280,800 (24 positions)2025-Q3: $280,800 (19 positions)2025-Q4: $273,520 (4 positions)2026-Q1: $286,000 (26 positions)2026-Q2: $283,920 (36 positions)2022-Q42026-Q2$366,080$257,920

Wage-level mix DOL prevailing-wage levels on these filings

Level I · Entry — 3 (2%), med $100,006Level II · Qualified — 61 (39%), med $280,800Level III · Experienced — 87 (55%), med $280,800Level IV · Fully competent — 7 (4%), med $282,214

Pay by role

RolePositionsMedianVs prevailing wage
Physicians, All Other
29-1229
178$280,800+32% · Above prevailing wage
Emergency Medicine Physicians
29-1214
41$384,800+61% · Above prevailing wage
Pediatricians, General
29-1221
2$286,000—
Medical and Health Services Managers
11-9111
1$100,006—
Nurse Practitioners
29-1171
1$157,248—
Healthcare Diagnosing or Treating Practitioners, All Other
29-1299
1$78,250—

Pay by state

StatePositionsMedian
Maryland72$291,200
Ohio47$291,200
Virginia32$270,400
North Carolina28$280,800
Oklahoma17$280,800
Nevada9$260,000
New York6$301,600
Colorado4$291,200
Florida3$520,000
Alabama2$195,125
Utah2$286,000
Tennessee1$384,800
Arizona1$520,000
About the prevailing-wage column. It compares the median offered wage for each role with the median DOL prevailing wage for that employer and role. Both medians mix job levels and worksite locations, so a negative gap does not mean any individual case paid below its required prevailing wage — it describes the mix of filings, not compliance. See our disclaimer & terms.

All filings

USACS Medical Group Ltd. has 224 certified H-1B filings (FY2023–FY2026). The table below lists every case — job title, base salary, location, submit date and start date. Case data loads on demand, only when you open this section.

Estimates from public U.S. Department of Labor records — wages are employer-attested offered wages, not verified salaries paid. Not legal, financial, or career advice. Full disclaimer