VEN SOLUTIONS LLC

H-1B pay data: 171 certified positions, FY2023–FY2026.

171
certified positions
$84,781
Median pay
$82,056
25th pct
$96,949
75th pct
$106,558
90th pct
$77,418
10th pct
Estimates from public U.S. Department of Labor records — wages are employer-attested offered wages, not verified salaries paid; counts are filings, not people. Not legal, financial, or career advice. See our disclaimer & terms.
Data: DOL filings FY2023–FY2026 (through June 2026) · Page updated October 2026

Salaries by job title

Job titleFilingsMedian salaryTypical range
Software Developer48$84,094$80,850 – $101,192
Data Engineer16$84,094$83,075 – $106,278
Java Developer8$81,608$76,145 – $96,065
Software Development Engineer in Test8$85,925$80,142 – $93,053
Mulesoft Developer7$105,997$95,135 – $112,977
Big Data Developer6$85,654$79,654 – $95,326
DevOps Engineer5$101,192$80,296 – $107,556
Workday Developer5$94,370$89,993 – $114,670
Senior IT Quality Analyst4$87,672$76,557 – $102,632
Application Support Engineer3$86,965$83,038 – $86,965
Big Data Engineer3$84,781$80,638 – $84,781
Java Programmer3$77,418$77,418 – $77,418
Site Reliability/devops Engineer3$86,965$65,915 – $103,455
Site Reliability Engineer3$113,714$88,388 – $122,084
Workday Programmer3$91,582$80,251 – $108,289
Application Developer2$88,213$79,577 – $96,849
AWS Data Engineer2$82,056$82,056 – $82,056
Business Systems Analyst2$85,654$81,344 – $89,964
Cloud DevOps Administrator2$75,878$75,878 – $75,878
Data BI Analyst2$78,188$74,161 – $82,214
Data Science Engineer2$73,154$73,154 – $73,154
Java Application Analyst2$96,688$90,024 – $103,353
Adobe Aem Programmer1$77,418$77,418 – $77,418
Aep Quality Engineer1$85,030$85,030 – $85,030
Angular Developer1$84,094$84,094 – $84,094

Showing the top 25 of 54 job titles.

Typical range = 10th to 90th percentile of offered salaries.

$84,781
Median prevailing wage

Sponsorship score: 57 / 100 — Moderate sponsor

How consistently this employer sponsors foreign workers, from public DOL filings. Score = volume (40) + trend (20) + denial rate (20) + consistency (10) + H-1B-to-PERM conversion (10). Full formula →

171
H-1B LCA filings
34
PERM certifications
0.0%
PERM denial rate
4 of 4
Years filing
0.20
PERM per H-1B filing

Components: volume 18 · trend 15 · denial 10 · consistency 10 · conversion 4. FY24 → FY25 filings rising (+46%); FY26 is partial and not scored. Counts are filings, not people. Scores describe filing history only — they are not a prediction about any individual case.

$77,418$84,781 median$106,558

Quarterly median pay 2022-Q4 → 2026-Q2 · ▲ 2.2%

2022-Q4: $90,594 (6 positions)2023-Q1: $88,858 (2 positions)2023-Q2: $85,613 (19 positions)2023-Q3: $99,746 (8 positions)2023-Q4: $90,522 (5 positions)2024-Q1: $101,192 (6 positions)2024-Q2: $82,056 (23 positions)2024-Q3: $105,019 (7 positions)2024-Q4: $97,032 (5 positions)2025-Q1: $84,781 (8 positions)2025-Q2: $84,094 (40 positions)2025-Q3: $82,347 (5 positions)2025-Q4: $77,418 (6 positions)2026-Q1: $85,030 (15 positions)2026-Q2: $92,581 (16 positions)2022-Q42026-Q2$109,159$73,278

Wage-level mix DOL prevailing-wage levels on these filings

Level I · Entry — 69 (41%), med $84,094Level II · Qualified — 93 (55%), med $91,582Level III · Experienced — 8 (5%), med $110,292

Pay by role

RolePositionsMedianVs prevailing wage
Software Developers
15-1252
109$84,094+0% · Around prevailing wage
Software Quality Assurance Analysts and Testers
15-1253
15$85,925+0% · Around prevailing wage
Computer Programmers
15-1251
14$77,418+0% · Around prevailing wage
Computer Systems Analysts
15-1211
13$88,358+0% · Around prevailing wage
Data Scientists
15-2051
8$78,188—
Network and Computer Systems Administrators
15-1244
7$86,965—
Computer Systems Engineers/Architects
15-1299
3$92,581—
Computer Network Architects
15-1241
2$118,945—

Pay by state

StatePositionsMedian
Texas114$84,094
New Jersey6$95,608
Florida6$107,380
Illinois6$100,381
Pennsylvania6$90,522
Missouri4$99,258
North Carolina4$91,280
Georgia4$85,862
Arizona4$94,536
Maryland3$97,614
Connecticut2$88,130
Ohio2$78,489
Michigan2$82,025
Hawaii1$92,560
Kentucky1$82,014
About the prevailing-wage column. It compares the median offered wage for each role with the median DOL prevailing wage for that employer and role. Both medians mix job levels and worksite locations, so a negative gap does not mean any individual case paid below its required prevailing wage — it describes the mix of filings, not compliance. See our disclaimer & terms.

All filings

VEN SOLUTIONS LLC has 171 certified H-1B filings (FY2023–FY2026). The table below lists every case — job title, base salary, location, submit date and start date. Case data loads on demand, only when you open this section.

Estimates from public U.S. Department of Labor records — wages are employer-attested offered wages, not verified salaries paid. Not legal, financial, or career advice. Full disclaimer