Yerralpha LLC

H-1B pay data: 194 certified positions, FY2023–FY2026.

194
certified positions
$82,056
Median pay
$80,850
25th pct
$98,904
75th pct
$104,555
90th pct
$60,000
10th pct
Estimates from public U.S. Department of Labor records — wages are employer-attested offered wages, not verified salaries paid; counts are filings, not people. Not legal, financial, or career advice. See our disclaimer & terms.
Data: DOL filings FY2023–FY2026 (through June 2026) · Page updated October 2026

Salaries by job title

Job titleFilingsMedian salaryTypical range
Software Developer52$82,056$82,056 – $101,192
Software Engineer41$84,094$82,056 – $110,000
Programmer Analyst18$60,000$60,000 – $60,000
Software Engineer II16$98,904$98,904 – $98,904
Software Engineer I6$80,850$80,850 – $80,850
Senior Software Developer5$100,000$84,614 – $107,754
Software Test Engineer4$72,550$72,550 – $85,392
DevOps Engineer3$120,000$96,000 – $120,000
Quality Assurance Engineer I3$60,000$60,000 – $60,000
Software Developer I3$98,904$84,461 – $98,904
Computer Systems Analyst2$100,714$100,714 – $100,714
.Net Developer2$90,636$86,718 – $94,554
Programmer Analyst - I2$80,850$80,850 – $80,850
QA Analyst2$65,395$65,395 – $65,395
QA Automation Engineer2$67,018$67,018 – $67,018
Software Developer II2$98,904$98,904 – $98,904
Software Quality Assurance Analysts2$74,381$74,381 – $74,381
Technical Ba2$82,281$74,856 – $89,706
Application Developer Front End1$84,802$84,802 – $84,802
Architect- Java1$98,904$98,904 – $98,904
Associate, IT Project Manager1$86,000$86,000 – $86,000
Associate Technical Lead1$98,904$98,904 – $98,904
BPM Architect1$120,000$120,000 – $120,000
Business Analyst1$67,995$67,995 – $67,995
CAD Design Engineer - Senior1$130,000$130,000 – $130,000

Showing the top 25 of 45 job titles.

Typical range = 10th to 90th percentile of offered salaries.

$82,056
Median prevailing wage

Sponsorship score: 43 / 100 — Moderate sponsor

How consistently this employer sponsors foreign workers, from public DOL filings. Score = volume (40) + trend (20) + denial rate (20) + consistency (10) + H-1B-to-PERM conversion (10). Full formula →

194
H-1B LCA filings
6
PERM certifications
0.0%
PERM denial rate
4 of 4
Years filing
0.03
PERM per H-1B filing

Components: volume 18 · trend 4 · denial 10 · consistency 10 · conversion 1. FY24 → FY25 filings falling (-64%); FY26 is partial and not scored. Counts are filings, not people. Scores describe filing history only — they are not a prediction about any individual case.

$60,000$82,056 median$104,555

Quarterly median pay 2022-Q4 → 2026-Q2 · ▲ 43.7%

2022-Q4: $84,802 (5 positions)2023-Q1: $84,614 (7 positions)2023-Q2: $98,904 (41 positions)2023-Q3: $88,795 (4 positions)2023-Q4: $82,056 (27 positions)2024-Q1: $100,000 (9 positions)2024-Q2: $82,056 (54 positions)2024-Q3: $84,094 (9 positions)2024-Q4: $84,094 (5 positions)2025-Q1: $100,714 (1 positions)2025-Q2: $84,094 (16 positions)2025-Q3: $88,448 (10 positions)2026-Q1: $95,805 (4 positions)2026-Q2: $121,888 (2 positions)2022-Q42026-Q2$127,863$76,081

Wage-level mix DOL prevailing-wage levels on these filings

Level I · Entry — 117 (60%), med $82,056Level II · Qualified — 75 (39%), med $98,904Level III · Experienced — 1 (1%), med $106,517Level IV · Fully competent — 1 (1%), med $180,000

Pay by role

RolePositionsMedianVs prevailing wage
Software Developers
15-1252
143$84,094+0% · Around prevailing wage
Computer Programmers
15-1251
21$60,000+4% · Around prevailing wage
Software Quality Assurance Analysts and Testers
15-1253
13$67,018+0% · Around prevailing wage
Computer Systems Analysts
15-1211
6$89,212—
Computer Systems Engineers/Architects
15-1299
5$79,789—
Network and Computer Systems Administrators
15-1244
3$61,173—
Training and Development Managers
11-3131
1$79,643—
Data Scientists
15-2051
1$67,995—
Electronics Engineers, Except Computer
17-2072
1$130,000—

Pay by state

StatePositionsMedian
Texas171$82,056
Minnesota5$99,694
North Carolina5$101,109
Missouri4$81,942
Pennsylvania2$84,614
Virginia2$104,780
Arkansas1$73,000
Illinois1$94,411
Tennessee1$101,192
Georgia1$105,997
Washington1$110,635
About the prevailing-wage column. It compares the median offered wage for each role with the median DOL prevailing wage for that employer and role. Both medians mix job levels and worksite locations, so a negative gap does not mean any individual case paid below its required prevailing wage — it describes the mix of filings, not compliance. See our disclaimer & terms.

All filings

Yerralpha LLC has 194 certified H-1B filings (FY2023–FY2026). The table below lists every case — job title, base salary, location, submit date and start date. Case data loads on demand, only when you open this section.

Estimates from public U.S. Department of Labor records — wages are employer-attested offered wages, not verified salaries paid. Not legal, financial, or career advice. Full disclaimer