Anaplan, Inc.

H-1B pay data: 122 certified positions, FY2023–FY2026.

122
certified positions
$160,385
Median pay
$133,402
25th pct
$184,324
75th pct
$200,000
90th pct
$110,016
10th pct
Estimates from public U.S. Department of Labor records — wages are employer-attested offered wages, not verified salaries paid; counts are filings, not people. Not legal, financial, or career advice. See our disclaimer & terms.
Data: DOL filings FY2023–FY2026 (through June 2026) · Page updated October 2026

Salaries by job title

Job titleFilingsMedian salaryTypical range
Senior Software Engineer12$183,986$153,235 – $192,941
Solution Architect9$147,000$129,344 – $160,154
Principal Business Partner4$193,165$187,626 – $194,000
Application Builder Finance Applications3$118,000$118,000 – $134,800
Order Management Provisioning Specialist3$120,000$112,000 – $120,000
Senior Solution Architect3$166,280$154,645 – $167,656
Director, Enterprise Applications2$213,075$202,615 – $223,535
Enterprise Account Executive2$152,000$141,600 – $162,400
Finance Solution Architect2$139,920$137,168 – $142,672
GTM Business Systems Program Manager2$130,000$130,000 – $130,000
Platform Engineer2$169,700$162,900 – $176,500
Principal Customer Success Business Partner2$200,000$200,000 – $200,000
Principal Site Reliability Engineer2$214,290$210,858 – $217,722
Product Support Analyst2$77,188$77,138 – $77,238
Program Manager2$123,500$114,300 – $132,700
Senior Anaplan Data & Insights Architect2$144,044$136,809 – $151,279
Senior Business Intelligence Engineer2$167,440$165,328 – $169,552
Senior Business Intelligence Manager2$172,720$170,544 – $174,896
Senior QA Engineer2$147,000$147,000 – $147,000
Software Engineer2$167,900$156,780 – $179,020
Software Engineer. Identity and Access Management2$177,102$173,765 – $180,438
Strategic Support Analyst2$83,400$76,680 – $90,120
Vice President, Product2$257,000$257,000 – $257,000
Application Model Builder1$106,000$106,000 – $106,000
Applications Senior Services Manager1$176,939$176,939 – $176,939

Showing the top 25 of 77 job titles.

Typical range = 10th to 90th percentile of offered salaries.

$132,392
Median prevailing wage

Sponsorship score: 67 / 100 — Steady sponsor

How consistently this employer sponsors foreign workers, from public DOL filings. Score = volume (40) + trend (20) + denial rate (20) + consistency (10) + H-1B-to-PERM conversion (10). Full formula →

122
H-1B LCA filings
50
PERM certifications
2.0%
PERM denial rate
4 of 4
Years filing
0.41
PERM per H-1B filing

Components: volume 18 · trend 12 · denial 19 · consistency 10 · conversion 8. FY24 → FY25 filings rising (+19%); FY26 is partial and not scored. Counts are filings, not people. Scores describe filing history only — they are not a prediction about any individual case.

$110,016$160,385 median$200,000

Quarterly median pay 2022-Q4 → 2026-Q2 · ▼ 24.3%

2022-Q4: $179,600 (6 positions)2023-Q1: $153,544 (14 positions)2023-Q2: $160,000 (17 positions)2023-Q3: $181,000 (13 positions)2023-Q4: $185,770 (8 positions)2024-Q1: $163,005 (4 positions)2024-Q2: $136,240 (9 positions)2024-Q4: $163,158 (2 positions)2025-Q1: $171,966 (6 positions)2025-Q2: $130,000 (7 positions)2025-Q3: $170,080 (9 positions)2025-Q4: $200,000 (3 positions)2026-Q1: $168,470 (6 positions)2026-Q2: $135,920 (18 positions)2022-Q42026-Q2$210,500$119,500

Wage-level mix DOL prevailing-wage levels on these filings

Level I · Entry — 15 (13%), med $102,000Level II · Qualified — 34 (29%), med $140,220Level III · Experienced — 25 (21%), med $160,000Level IV · Fully competent — 45 (38%), med $183,310

Pay by role

RolePositionsMedianVs prevailing wage
Software Developers
15-1252
43$178,200+14% · Above prevailing wage
Data Scientists
15-2051
25$126,277+20% · Above prevailing wage
Computer Systems Engineers/Architects
15-1299
11$135,000+21% · Above prevailing wage
Management Analysts
13-1111
7$159,650—
Computer and Information Systems Managers
11-3021
5$200,000—
Financial and Investment Analysts
13-2051
4$138,960—
Computer Network Architects
15-1241
3$181,000—
Software Quality Assurance Analysts and Testers
15-1253
3$147,000—
Network and Computer Systems Administrators
15-1244
3$144,000—
Operations Research Analysts
15-2031
3$200,000—
Sales Managers
11-2022
2$152,000—
Market Research Analysts and Marketing Specialists
13-1161
2$142,000—
Logisticians
13-1081
2$173,470—
Marketing Managers
11-2021
2$257,000—
Industrial Engineers
17-2112
1$190,000—
Information Security Analysts
15-1212
1$190,010—
Financial Specialists, All Other
13-2099
1$147,000—
Human Resources Specialists
13-1071
1$143,750—
Database Administrators
15-1242
1$132,840—
Accountants and Auditors
13-2011
1$125,000—
Sales Engineers
41-9031
1$130,000—

Pay by state

StatePositionsMedian
California55$181,000
Minnesota19$118,720
Texas15$152,000
Florida10$165,000
Washington6$147,012
New York5$180,000
North Carolina4$128,000
Georgia2$117,000
Illinois1$185,610
Massachusetts1$190,010
Pennsylvania1$120,000
Arkansas1$130,000
Colorado1$141,597
Arizona1$168,000
About the prevailing-wage column. It compares the median offered wage for each role with the median DOL prevailing wage for that employer and role. Both medians mix job levels and worksite locations, so a negative gap does not mean any individual case paid below its required prevailing wage — it describes the mix of filings, not compliance. See our disclaimer & terms.

All filings

Anaplan, Inc. has 122 certified H-1B filings (FY2023–FY2026). The table below lists every case — job title, base salary, location, submit date and start date. Case data loads on demand, only when you open this section.

Estimates from public U.S. Department of Labor records — wages are employer-attested offered wages, not verified salaries paid. Not legal, financial, or career advice. Full disclaimer