Brillfy Technology, Inc.

H-1B pay data: 150 certified positions, FY2023–FY2026.

150
certified positions
$94,700
Median pay
$87,000
25th pct
$103,750
75th pct
$113,000
90th pct
$81,430
10th pct
Estimates from public U.S. Department of Labor records — wages are employer-attested offered wages, not verified salaries paid; counts are filings, not people. Not legal, financial, or career advice. See our disclaimer & terms.
Data: DOL filings FY2023–FY2026 (through June 2026) · Page updated October 2026

Salaries by job title

Job titleFilingsMedian salaryTypical range
Software Engineer16$100,600$87,500 – $130,000
Java Developer11$95,000$85,000 – $109,300
Data Engineer8$92,600$86,840 – $103,200
DevOps Engineer6$103,500$100,100 – $109,500
Software Developer6$100,900$91,000 – $114,000
Business Analyst5$90,000$87,000 – $100,080
Java Full Stack Developer5$109,300$86,440 – $113,000
Network Engineer5$80,800$72,000 – $90,480
Network Security Engineer3$95,000$85,800 – $95,000
Site Reliability Engineer3$92,700$92,620 – $103,980
Cloud Architect2$90,200$90,200 – $90,200
Cyber Security Architect2$122,300$114,060 – $130,540
Java Application Developer2$98,620$89,324 – $107,916
Programmer Analyst2$101,500$101,500 – $101,500
Python Developer2$94,000$80,800 – $107,200
React JS Developer2$91,600$88,880 – $94,320
Scrum Master2$91,800$90,360 – $93,240
ServiceNow Developer2$103,650$99,130 – $108,170
Technology Lead2$128,000$110,400 – $145,600
Adobe Analytics Consultant1$108,500$108,500 – $108,500
AI Engineer1$111,600$111,600 – $111,600
Application Developer1$108,600$108,600 – $108,600
ASP.NET Developer1$91,700$91,700 – $91,700
Business System Analyst1$94,200$94,200 – $94,200
Cloud Engineer1$60,000$60,000 – $60,000

Showing the top 25 of 83 job titles.

Typical range = 10th to 90th percentile of offered salaries.

$91,322
Median prevailing wage

Sponsorship score: 64 / 100 — Steady sponsor

How consistently this employer sponsors foreign workers, from public DOL filings. Score = volume (40) + trend (20) + denial rate (20) + consistency (10) + H-1B-to-PERM conversion (10). Full formula →

150
H-1B LCA filings
43
PERM certifications
0.0%
PERM denial rate
4 of 4
Years filing
0.29
PERM per H-1B filing

Components: volume 18 · trend 20 · denial 10 · consistency 10 · conversion 6. FY24 → FY25 filings rising (+100%); FY26 is partial and not scored. Counts are filings, not people. Scores describe filing history only — they are not a prediction about any individual case.

$81,430$94,700 median$113,000

Quarterly median pay 2022-Q4 → 2026-Q2 · ▼ 9.8%

2022-Q4: $103,800 (10 positions)2023-Q1: $96,000 (4 positions)2023-Q2: $99,000 (13 positions)2023-Q3: $101,350 (6 positions)2023-Q4: $94,200 (5 positions)2024-Q1: $91,000 (3 positions)2024-Q2: $99,700 (11 positions)2024-Q3: $87,200 (11 positions)2024-Q4: $95,000 (16 positions)2025-Q1: $113,000 (8 positions)2025-Q2: $88,100 (16 positions)2025-Q3: $97,350 (6 positions)2025-Q4: $92,600 (9 positions)2026-Q1: $87,200 (7 positions)2026-Q2: $93,600 (25 positions)2022-Q42026-Q2$116,870$83,330

Wage-level mix DOL prevailing-wage levels on these filings

Level I · Entry — 6 (4%), med $81,750Level II · Qualified — 133 (89%), med $94,700Level III · Experienced — 9 (6%), med $95,000Level IV · Fully competent — 2 (1%), med $120,000

Pay by role

RolePositionsMedianVs prevailing wage
Software Developers
15-1252
47$105,000+4% · Around prevailing wage
Computer Systems Engineers/Architects
15-1299
35$91,000+1% · Around prevailing wage
Computer Programmers
15-1251
19$90,000+8% · Above prevailing wage
Computer Systems Analysts
15-1211
14$97,600+6% · Above prevailing wage
Network and Computer Systems Administrators
15-1244
11$83,500+2% · Around prevailing wage
Software Quality Assurance Analysts and Testers
15-1253
8$90,188—
Data Scientists
15-2051
5$92,200—
Database Administrators
15-1242
5$87,200—
Management Analysts
13-1111
2$85,000—
Mechanical Engineers
17-2141
2$91,850—
COMPUTER SYSTEMS ANALYSTS
15-1121
1$91,000—
Computer Network Support Specialists
15-1231
1$62,600—

Pay by state

StatePositionsMedian
Texas49$95,000
New Jersey14$106,250
Arizona14$88,000
California10$130,000
Virginia9$95,000
Florida7$90,000
Georgia7$94,200
North Carolina6$93,600
Ohio4$95,000
Colorado4$96,250
Michigan4$90,500
Illinois3$83,000
Pennsylvania3$105,600
Minnesota3$94,500
South Carolina2$90,850
About the prevailing-wage column. It compares the median offered wage for each role with the median DOL prevailing wage for that employer and role. Both medians mix job levels and worksite locations, so a negative gap does not mean any individual case paid below its required prevailing wage — it describes the mix of filings, not compliance. See our disclaimer & terms.

All filings

Brillfy Technology, Inc. has 150 certified H-1B filings (FY2023–FY2026). The table below lists every case — job title, base salary, location, submit date and start date. Case data loads on demand, only when you open this section.

Estimates from public U.S. Department of Labor records — wages are employer-attested offered wages, not verified salaries paid. Not legal, financial, or career advice. Full disclaimer