Exel, Inc.

H-1B pay data: 190 certified positions, FY2023–FY2026.

190
certified positions
$95,000
Median pay
$80,000
25th pct
$116,691
75th pct
$138,363
90th pct
$70,000
10th pct
Estimates from public U.S. Department of Labor records — wages are employer-attested offered wages, not verified salaries paid; counts are filings, not people. Not legal, financial, or career advice. See our disclaimer & terms.
Data: DOL filings FY2023–FY2026 (through June 2026) · Page updated October 2026

Salaries by job title

Job titleFilingsMedian salaryTypical range
Industrial Engineer19$86,000$75,264 – $100,505
Senior Business Data Analyst12$89,122$85,200 – $90,000
Business Data Analyst II11$72,500$67,000 – $77,000
Developer I9$115,000$98,739 – $125,221
Lead Industrial Engineer9$95,000$88,000 – $105,000
Business Data Analyst I7$76,000$73,424 – $84,255
Senior Solutions Design Analyst7$93,000$85,200 – $99,911
Solutions Design Manager7$109,254$104,000 – $125,000
Operations Systems Manager6$114,000$88,000 – $126,166
Business Analytics Manager5$100,000$95,000 – $127,459
IT Project Manager5$140,000$140,000 – $171,546
Business Data Analyst4$71,000$53,775 – $83,925
Operations Systems Analyst II4$67,802$67,182 – $69,512
Sr. Operations Science Analyst4$77,000$77,000 – $80,080
Senior Operations Systems Analyst4$89,948$82,865 – $102,984
Application Engineer3$134,253$131,603 – $149,251
Industrial Engineering Manager3$120,000$118,400 – $121,306
Operation Systems Analyst3$70,000$69,200 – $70,000
Operation Systems Analyst I3$80,000$72,000 – $80,000
Operational Performance Manager3$102,000$97,312 – $133,200
Production Engineer3$80,000$80,000 – $81,594
Project Leader I3$136,606$119,321 – $141,305
BUIT Project Manager IT2$143,266$137,880 – $148,653
Implementation Design Lead2$95,000$95,000 – $95,000
Inventory Control Supervisor2$65,000$65,000 – $65,000

Showing the top 25 of 67 job titles.

Typical range = 10th to 90th percentile of offered salaries.

$80,600
Median prevailing wage

Sponsorship score: 59 / 100 — Moderate sponsor

How consistently this employer sponsors foreign workers, from public DOL filings. Score = volume (40) + trend (20) + denial rate (20) + consistency (10) + H-1B-to-PERM conversion (10). Full formula →

190
H-1B LCA filings
17
PERM certifications
5.6%
PERM denial rate
4 of 4
Years filing
0.09
PERM per H-1B filing

Components: volume 18 · trend 18 · denial 10 · consistency 10 · conversion 2. FY24 → FY25 filings rising (+82%); FY26 is partial and not scored. Counts are filings, not people. Scores describe filing history only — they are not a prediction about any individual case.

$70,000$95,000 median$138,363

Quarterly median pay 2022-Q4 → 2026-Q2 · ▼ 21.3%

2022-Q4: $150,000 (3 positions)2023-Q1: $85,000 (20 positions)2023-Q2: $114,016 (14 positions)2023-Q3: $124,000 (3 positions)2023-Q4: $104,000 (5 positions)2024-Q1: $85,000 (17 positions)2024-Q2: $100,000 (9 positions)2024-Q3: $131,331 (3 positions)2024-Q4: $171,566 (3 positions)2025-Q1: $94,000 (25 positions)2025-Q2: $88,244 (25 positions)2025-Q3: $90,000 (11 positions)2025-Q4: $129,354 (8 positions)2026-Q1: $85,000 (35 positions)2026-Q2: $118,000 (9 positions)2022-Q42026-Q2$184,551$72,015

Wage-level mix DOL prevailing-wage levels on these filings

Level I · Entry — 65 (35%), med $76,000Level II · Qualified — 57 (30%), med $92,000Level III · Experienced — 32 (17%), med $114,016Level IV · Fully competent — 34 (18%), med $139,580

Pay by role

RolePositionsMedianVs prevailing wage
Industrial Engineers
17-2112
60$95,000+14% · Above prevailing wage
Logisticians
13-1081
54$81,200+31% · Above prevailing wage
Data Scientists
15-2051
22$76,500+13% · Above prevailing wage
Software Developers
15-1252
20$119,249+9% · Above prevailing wage
Computer Systems Engineers/Architects
15-1299
19$140,000+18% · Above prevailing wage
Operations Research Analysts
15-2031
4$74,023—
Software Quality Assurance Analysts and Testers
15-1253
4$109,545—
Biostatisticians
15-2041
3$98,220—
Computer Systems Analysts
15-1211
1$70,000—
Network and Computer Systems Administrators
15-1244
1$131,331—
Electrical Engineers
17-2071
1$174,405—
Financial and Investment Analysts
13-2051
1$100,619—

Pay by state

StatePositionsMedian
Ohio71$105,690
Indiana22$80,996
Pennsylvania19$75,763
Georgia13$88,244
Texas11$86,000
California10$114,000
Arizona9$90,000
Tennessee7$71,359
Michigan4$96,000
Illinois3$88,000
Virginia3$100,000
Mississippi3$85,000
New Jersey3$118,498
Utah3$81,000
Massachusetts2$73,500
About the prevailing-wage column. It compares the median offered wage for each role with the median DOL prevailing wage for that employer and role. Both medians mix job levels and worksite locations, so a negative gap does not mean any individual case paid below its required prevailing wage — it describes the mix of filings, not compliance. See our disclaimer & terms.

All filings

Exel, Inc. has 190 certified H-1B filings (FY2023–FY2026). The table below lists every case — job title, base salary, location, submit date and start date. Case data loads on demand, only when you open this section.

Estimates from public U.S. Department of Labor records — wages are employer-attested offered wages, not verified salaries paid. Not legal, financial, or career advice. Full disclaimer