Federal Soft Systems Inc.

H-1B pay data: 257 certified positions, FY2023–FY2026.

257
certified positions
$82,930
Median pay
$80,101
25th pct
$87,859
75th pct
$98,904
90th pct
$76,086
10th pct
Estimates from public U.S. Department of Labor records — wages are employer-attested offered wages, not verified salaries paid; counts are filings, not people. Not legal, financial, or career advice. See our disclaimer & terms.
Data: DOL filings FY2023–FY2026 (through June 2026) · Page updated October 2026

Salaries by job title

Job titleFilingsMedian salaryTypical range
Software Developer219$83,096$78,749 – $98,904
Web Developer10$80,434$70,614 – $90,484
Analyst4$74,308$70,886 – $78,778
Data Analyst3$77,501$72,842 – $78,466
Database Administrator3$74,443$67,637 – $77,671
System Performance Engineer3$76,107$76,107 – $76,107
QA Automation Lead2$69,098$69,098 – $69,098
Salesforce Developer2$98,956$98,914 – $98,998
UI Developer2$85,207$81,172 – $89,242
Computer Programmer1$84,157$84,157 – $84,157
Mainframe Programmer1$85,800$85,800 – $85,800
Programmer Analyst1$84,344$84,344 – $84,344
QA Analyst1$91,270$91,270 – $91,270
QA Engineer1$82,347$82,347 – $82,347
Senior Electronics Systems Engineer1$87,464$87,464 – $87,464
Systems Analyst1$82,098$82,098 – $82,098
Technical Program Manager1$119,704$119,704 – $119,704
UI Computer Programmer1$84,157$84,157 – $84,157

Typical range = 10th to 90th percentile of offered salaries.

$82,930
Median prevailing wage

Sponsorship score: 49 / 100 — Moderate sponsor

How consistently this employer sponsors foreign workers, from public DOL filings. Score = volume (40) + trend (20) + denial rate (20) + consistency (10) + H-1B-to-PERM conversion (10). Full formula →

257
H-1B LCA filings
45
PERM certifications
0.0%
PERM denial rate
4 of 4
Years filing
0.17
PERM per H-1B filing

Components: volume 20 · trend 6 · denial 10 · consistency 10 · conversion 4. FY24 → FY25 filings falling (-40%); FY26 is partial and not scored. Counts are filings, not people. Scores describe filing history only — they are not a prediction about any individual case.

$76,086$82,930 median$98,904

Quarterly median pay 2022-Q4 → 2026-Q2 · ▼ 1.5%

2022-Q4: $84,614 (15 positions)2023-Q1: $84,864 (17 positions)2023-Q2: $80,101 (34 positions)2023-Q3: $81,759 (14 positions)2023-Q4: $81,744 (18 positions)2024-Q1: $81,983 (8 positions)2024-Q2: $80,933 (25 positions)2024-Q3: $84,427 (27 positions)2024-Q4: $83,034 (6 positions)2025-Q1: $80,413 (11 positions)2025-Q2: $80,413 (15 positions)2025-Q3: $85,467 (13 positions)2025-Q4: $83,325 (23 positions)2026-Q1: $87,848 (12 positions)2026-Q2: $83,325 (19 positions)2022-Q42026-Q2$89,010$78,939

Wage-level mix DOL prevailing-wage levels on these filings

Level I · Entry — 125 (49%), med $82,930Level II · Qualified — 131 (51%), med $82,347Level III · Experienced — 1 (0%), med $91,270

Pay by role

RolePositionsMedianVs prevailing wage
Software Developers
15-1252
221$83,179+0% · Around prevailing wage
Web Developers
15-1254
10$80,434+0% · Around prevailing wage
Computer Systems Analysts
15-1211
6$78,478—
Mechanical Engineers
17-2141
4$76,107—
Software Quality Assurance Analysts and Testers
15-1253
4$75,722—
Operations Research Analysts
15-2031
3$77,501—
Database Administrators
15-1242
3$74,443—
Computer Programmers
15-1251
3$84,157—
Web and Digital Interface Designers
15-1255
2$85,207—
Computer and Information Systems Managers
11-3021
1$119,704—

Pay by state

StatePositionsMedian
Arkansas83$80,933
Texas58$84,094
Virginia18$87,578
Georgia11$85,800
North Carolina11$91,291
Kansas10$76,086
California8$84,448
Illinois8$85,415
Florida7$84,531
Pennsylvania6$82,347
Arizona6$81,744
Minnesota4$97,510
Ohio4$82,243
Indiana4$76,107
Maryland4$89,336
About the prevailing-wage column. It compares the median offered wage for each role with the median DOL prevailing wage for that employer and role. Both medians mix job levels and worksite locations, so a negative gap does not mean any individual case paid below its required prevailing wage — it describes the mix of filings, not compliance. See our disclaimer & terms.

All filings

Federal Soft Systems Inc. has 257 certified H-1B filings (FY2023–FY2026). The table below lists every case — job title, base salary, location, submit date and start date. Case data loads on demand, only when you open this section.

Estimates from public U.S. Department of Labor records — wages are employer-attested offered wages, not verified salaries paid. Not legal, financial, or career advice. Full disclaimer