HCA Management Services LP

H-1B pay data: 426 certified positions, FY2023–FY2026.

426
certified positions
$113,235
Median pay
$98,862
25th pct
$122,117
75th pct
$135,262
90th pct
$83,346
10th pct
Estimates from public U.S. Department of Labor records — wages are employer-attested offered wages, not verified salaries paid; counts are filings, not people. Not legal, financial, or career advice. See our disclaimer & terms.
Data: DOL filings FY2023–FY2026 (through June 2026) · Page updated October 2026

Salaries by job title

Job titleFilingsMedian salaryTypical range
Consulting Application Engineer49$116,438$102,918 – $130,786
Senior Application Engineer46$116,438$103,958 – $122,117
Application Engineer II13$98,862$90,314 – $102,448
Senior Data Engineer12$127,400$102,918 – $127,400
Staff Data Engineer11$127,400$110,136 – $145,662
Software Development Engineer in Test II10$89,274$83,346 – $95,735
Application Engineer8$83,377$76,825 – $91,573
Senior Database Administrator8$107,078$88,213 – $109,857
Consulting Data Integration Engineer7$110,136$102,918 – $127,400
Consulting Database Administrator7$112,216$100,855 – $112,216
Product Analyst II6$80,434$78,978 – $82,742
Consulting Automation Engineer5$116,438$112,657 – $116,438
Consulting BizTalk Engineer5$127,878$112,657 – $134,014
Full Stack Software Engineer III5$120,328$105,805 – $129,829
Senior Big Data Engineer5$129,979$102,848 – $136,274
Senior BizTalk Engineer5$116,438$110,136 – $123,506
Senior Product Analyst5$97,344$92,452 – $105,845
Senior Software Development Engineer in Test5$83,346$83,346 – $91,782
Senior Systems Engineer5$97,469$69,488 – $114,437
Consulting IT Architect4$125,008$109,743 – $139,880
Sdet II4$101,795$90,528 – $113,541
Consulting Application Developer3$116,438$110,960 – $120,981
Consulting Product Analyst3$94,973$90,347 – $112,145
Principal Architect3$122,117$117,574 – $131,635
Product Analyst3$68,141$68,141 – $85,879

Showing the top 25 of 150 job titles.

Typical range = 10th to 90th percentile of offered salaries.

$111,176
Median prevailing wage

Sponsorship score: 66 / 100 — Steady sponsor

How consistently this employer sponsors foreign workers, from public DOL filings. Score = volume (40) + trend (20) + denial rate (20) + consistency (10) + H-1B-to-PERM conversion (10). Full formula →

426
H-1B LCA filings
52
PERM certifications
0.0%
PERM denial rate
4 of 4
Years filing
0.12
PERM per H-1B filing

Components: volume 21 · trend 12 · denial 20 · consistency 10 · conversion 2. FY24 → FY25 filings rising (+23%); FY26 is partial and not scored. Counts are filings, not people. Scores describe filing history only — they are not a prediction about any individual case.

$83,346$113,235 median$135,262

Quarterly median pay 2022-Q4 → 2026-Q2 · ▲ 24.1%

2022-Q4: $102,918 (11 positions)2023-Q1: $92,394 (15 positions)2023-Q2: $102,918 (15 positions)2023-Q3: $110,136 (23 positions)2023-Q4: $110,136 (28 positions)2024-Q1: $110,136 (25 positions)2024-Q2: $110,136 (41 positions)2024-Q3: $116,438 (33 positions)2024-Q4: $116,438 (33 positions)2025-Q1: $116,438 (24 positions)2025-Q2: $116,438 (69 positions)2025-Q3: $122,117 (29 positions)2025-Q4: $122,117 (22 positions)2026-Q1: $122,117 (21 positions)2026-Q2: $127,681 (37 positions)2022-Q42026-Q2$132,974$87,101

Wage-level mix DOL prevailing-wage levels on these filings

Level I · Entry — 4 (1%), med $68,401Level II · Qualified — 67 (17%), med $98,862Level III · Experienced — 283 (71%), med $113,235Level IV · Fully competent — 43 (11%), med $134,014

Pay by role

RolePositionsMedianVs prevailing wage
Software Developers
15-1252
225$116,438+0% · Around prevailing wage
Software Quality Assurance Analysts and Testers
15-1253
47$87,568+0% · Around prevailing wage
Database Architects
15-1243
35$127,400+0% · Around prevailing wage
Computer and Information Systems Managers
11-3021
24$139,880+0% · Around prevailing wage
Computer Systems Analysts
15-1211
21$94,973+2% · Around prevailing wage
Data Scientists
15-2051
21$113,610+0% · Around prevailing wage
Database Administrators
15-1242
18$108,846+0% · Around prevailing wage
Computer Systems Engineers/Architects
15-1299
16$78,042+0% · Around prevailing wage
Information Security Analysts
15-1212
11$113,235+0% · Around prevailing wage
Industrial Engineers
17-2112
2$89,699—
Medical and Health Services Managers
11-9111
1$132,392—
Financial Specialists, All Other
13-2099
1$56,826—
Web and Digital Interface Designers
15-1255
1$47,008—
Computer Network Architects
15-1241
1$113,298—
Management Analysts
13-1111
1$106,590—
Operations Research Analysts
15-2031
1$95,836—

Pay by state

StatePositionsMedian
Tennessee374$112,216
Texas15$116,438
Florida6$116,542
North Carolina4$106,952
Virginia4$119,289
Georgia3$122,450
Pennsylvania2$113,162
Oregon2$115,966
Kentucky2$112,518
Nevada2$89,699
Minnesota2$122,418
New York2$116,927
South Carolina2$125,174
Illinois1$123,614
Utah1$132,392
About the prevailing-wage column. It compares the median offered wage for each role with the median DOL prevailing wage for that employer and role. Both medians mix job levels and worksite locations, so a negative gap does not mean any individual case paid below its required prevailing wage — it describes the mix of filings, not compliance. See our disclaimer & terms.

All filings

HCA Management Services LP has 426 certified H-1B filings (FY2023–FY2026). The table below lists every case — job title, base salary, location, submit date and start date. Case data loads on demand, only when you open this section.

Estimates from public U.S. Department of Labor records — wages are employer-attested offered wages, not verified salaries paid. Not legal, financial, or career advice. Full disclaimer