Inrika Inc

H-1B pay data: 192 certified positions, FY2023–FY2026.

192
certified positions
$100,753
Median pay
$91,562
25th pct
$110,000
75th pct
$116,480
90th pct
$84,810
10th pct
Estimates from public U.S. Department of Labor records — wages are employer-attested offered wages, not verified salaries paid; counts are filings, not people. Not legal, financial, or career advice. See our disclaimer & terms.
Data: DOL filings FY2023–FY2026 (through June 2026) · Page updated October 2026

Salaries by job title

Job titleFilingsMedian salaryTypical range
Business Analyst56$100,753$88,712 – $123,885
Business Systems Analyst29$101,358$87,343 – $110,000
Management Analyst14$98,509$81,328 – $111,654
Product Owner12$95,784$85,022 – $109,736
Scrum Master8$83,450$78,857 – $99,977
Business System Analyst7$104,125$86,328 – $115,000
Business Data Analyst5$108,306$102,482 – $111,966
Information Technology Analyst4$91,042$77,122 – $120,715
Technical Business Analyst4$99,840$92,953 – $111,109
Business Analyst/Technical Analyst3$110,739$95,397 – $110,739
Computer Programmer Analyst3$93,642$80,113 – $96,237
IT Business Analyst3$99,091$86,029 – $111,089
Management Analyst/Business Analyst3$91,520$86,878 – $111,488
Product Owner/Sr Business Systems Analyst3$95,514$95,514 – $102,403
Business Analyst/Data Analyst2$96,168$83,530 – $108,806
IT Business System Analyst2$125,537$117,107 – $133,967
IT Scrum Master2$113,152$99,840 – $126,464
Program Manager2$132,500$118,500 – $146,500
Project Manager2$92,000$92,000 – $92,000
Scrum Master and Release Train Engineer2$106,142$106,142 – $106,142
Systems Analyst2$98,738$86,058 – $111,417
Technical Project Manager2$139,776$121,139 – $158,413
Business Analyst III1$92,810$92,810 – $92,810
Business Analyst/Scrum Master1$74,880$74,880 – $74,880
IT Agile Engineer1$99,840$99,840 – $99,840

Showing the top 25 of 44 job titles.

Typical range = 10th to 90th percentile of offered salaries.

$89,564
Median prevailing wage

Sponsorship score: 54 / 100 — Moderate sponsor

How consistently this employer sponsors foreign workers, from public DOL filings. Score = volume (40) + trend (20) + denial rate (20) + consistency (10) + H-1B-to-PERM conversion (10). Full formula →

192
H-1B LCA filings
30
PERM certifications
0.0%
PERM denial rate
4 of 4
Years filing
0.16
PERM per H-1B filing

Components: volume 19 · trend 12 · denial 10 · consistency 10 · conversion 3. FY24 → FY25 filings rising (+18%); FY26 is partial and not scored. Counts are filings, not people. Scores describe filing history only — they are not a prediction about any individual case.

$84,810$100,753 median$116,480

Quarterly median pay 2022-Q4 → 2026-Q2 · ▼ 6.1%

2022-Q4: $113,152 (7 positions)2023-Q1: $102,336 (6 positions)2023-Q2: $99,840 (25 positions)2023-Q3: $100,506 (9 positions)2023-Q4: $96,782 (8 positions)2024-Q1: $98,353 (6 positions)2024-Q2: $100,506 (25 positions)2024-Q3: $94,723 (14 positions)2024-Q4: $103,709 (23 positions)2025-Q1: $94,848 (7 positions)2025-Q2: $91,042 (24 positions)2025-Q3: $101,816 (7 positions)2025-Q4: $116,480 (5 positions)2026-Q1: $106,111 (14 positions)2026-Q2: $106,216 (12 positions)2022-Q42026-Q2$120,296$87,226

Wage-level mix DOL prevailing-wage levels on these filings

Level I · Entry — 3 (2%), med $82,763Level II · Qualified — 179 (93%), med $100,506Level III · Experienced — 7 (4%), med $124,800Level IV · Fully competent — 3 (2%), med $105,914

Pay by role

RolePositionsMedianVs prevailing wage
Management Analysts
13-1111
51$100,506+14% · Above prevailing wage
Computer Systems Analysts
15-1211
44$99,466+13% · Above prevailing wage
Data Scientists
15-2051
39$108,306+2% · Around prevailing wage
Computer Systems Engineers/Architects
15-1299
38$98,176+16% · Above prevailing wage
Software Developers
15-1252
6$100,516—
Computer Programmers
15-1251
5$93,642—
Software Quality Assurance Analysts and Testers
15-1253
4$97,230—
Computer and Information Systems Managers
11-3021
2$163,072—
General and Operations Managers
11-1021
1$167,999—
Information Security Analysts
15-1212
1$114,587—
Mechanical Engineers
17-2141
1$90,000—

Pay by state

StatePositionsMedian
New Jersey58$103,096
Texas30$96,512
Georgia20$95,701
New York13$96,512
North Carolina9$92,830
Ohio7$91,520
Nevada7$119,808
Florida6$101,296
Maryland4$97,198
Virginia4$110,739
Connecticut4$104,000
District of Columbia4$111,352
Massachusetts3$104,125
California3$96,512
Michigan3$105,914
About the prevailing-wage column. It compares the median offered wage for each role with the median DOL prevailing wage for that employer and role. Both medians mix job levels and worksite locations, so a negative gap does not mean any individual case paid below its required prevailing wage — it describes the mix of filings, not compliance. See our disclaimer & terms.

All filings

Inrika Inc has 192 certified H-1B filings (FY2023–FY2026). The table below lists every case — job title, base salary, location, submit date and start date. Case data loads on demand, only when you open this section.

Estimates from public U.S. Department of Labor records — wages are employer-attested offered wages, not verified salaries paid. Not legal, financial, or career advice. Full disclaimer