iTech US, Inc.

H-1B pay data: 245 certified positions, FY2023–FY2026.

245
certified positions
$108,000
Median pay
$98,000
25th pct
$117,000
75th pct
$128,511
90th pct
$86,150
10th pct
Estimates from public U.S. Department of Labor records — wages are employer-attested offered wages, not verified salaries paid; counts are filings, not people. Not legal, financial, or career advice. See our disclaimer & terms.
Data: DOL filings FY2023–FY2026 (through June 2026) · Page updated October 2026

Salaries by job title

Job titleFilingsMedian salaryTypical range
Software Engineer98$113,235$95,840 – $131,997
Software Developer41$105,000$88,629 – $117,000
Programmer Analyst19$91,582$83,836 – $123,825
Software Architect11$112,923$101,200 – $130,000
Systems Administrator11$98,000$80,350 – $104,950
Business Analyst7$100,000$90,940 – $114,490
Systems Analyst7$100,500$88,700 – $116,298
Computer Programmer6$98,301$85,418 – $114,426
Systems Engineer4$95,001$86,501 – $108,400
Data Engineer3$96,034$91,047 – $96,034
Database Administrator3$96,000$92,000 – $111,200
Database Architect3$108,300$101,660 – $113,660
Information Technology Project Manager3$102,398$102,080 – $108,480
IT Project Manager3$120,000$120,000 – $140,480
Quality Analyst3$129,792$83,882 – $138,844
Technical Project Manager3$124,000$124,000 – $124,000
Data Scientist2$116,000$96,800 – $135,200
QA Analyst2$86,600$82,782 – $90,419
Technical Business Analyst2$90,781$90,156 – $91,406
Adobe Target Developer1$100,547$100,547 – $100,547
Cognos Developer1$110,573$110,573 – $110,573
DevOps Engineer1$103,210$103,210 – $103,210
IT Project Specialist1$121,500$121,500 – $121,500
Lead Systems Architect1$125,000$125,000 – $125,000
Network Administrator1$114,100$114,100 – $114,100

Showing the top 25 of 33 job titles.

Typical range = 10th to 90th percentile of offered salaries.

$100,984
Median prevailing wage

Sponsorship score: 54 / 100 — Moderate sponsor

How consistently this employer sponsors foreign workers, from public DOL filings. Score = volume (40) + trend (20) + denial rate (20) + consistency (10) + H-1B-to-PERM conversion (10). Full formula →

245
H-1B LCA filings
31
PERM certifications
3.1%
PERM denial rate
4 of 4
Years filing
0.13
PERM per H-1B filing

Components: volume 20 · trend 12 · denial 10 · consistency 10 · conversion 2. FY24 → FY25 filings rising (+16%); FY26 is partial and not scored. Counts are filings, not people. Scores describe filing history only — they are not a prediction about any individual case.

$86,150$108,000 median$128,511

Quarterly median pay 2022-Q4 → 2026-Q2 · ▲ 3.8%

2022-Q4: $110,750 (22 positions)2023-Q1: $109,525 (18 positions)2023-Q2: $108,000 (19 positions)2023-Q3: $111,000 (18 positions)2023-Q4: $114,500 (9 positions)2024-Q1: $103,000 (17 positions)2024-Q2: $103,600 (16 positions)2024-Q3: $113,950 (16 positions)2024-Q4: $101,900 (16 positions)2025-Q1: $105,227 (19 positions)2025-Q2: $104,853 (15 positions)2025-Q3: $100,950 (12 positions)2025-Q4: $94,290 (12 positions)2026-Q1: $102,190 (13 positions)2026-Q2: $115,000 (23 positions)2022-Q42026-Q2$118,106$91,184

Wage-level mix DOL prevailing-wage levels on these filings

Level II · Qualified — 216 (88%), med $105,976Level III · Experienced — 22 (9%), med $121,500Level IV · Fully competent — 7 (3%), med $156,300

Pay by role

RolePositionsMedianVs prevailing wage
Software Developers
15-1252
154$110,542+5% · Above prevailing wage
Computer Programmers
15-1251
25$94,370+1% · Around prevailing wage
Computer Systems Engineers/Architects
15-1299
17$110,000+22% · Above prevailing wage
Computer Systems Analysts
15-1211
17$100,000+11% · Above prevailing wage
Network and Computer Systems Administrators
15-1244
12$99,000+2% · Around prevailing wage
Software Quality Assurance Analysts and Testers
15-1253
6$86,600—
Data Scientists
15-2051
5$96,034—
Database Administrators
15-1242
3$96,000—
Database Architects
15-1243
3$108,300—
Computer Network Architects
15-1241
1$140,000—
Industrial Engineers
17-2112
1$140,254—
Project Management Specialists
13-1082
1$121,500—

Pay by state

StatePositionsMedian
Texas52$105,998
New Jersey22$112,600
Pennsylvania16$94,370
California15$124,000
Georgia14$105,088
North Carolina13$113,547
Illinois13$108,000
Virginia12$110,375
New York10$113,245
Ohio9$96,574
Michigan8$111,000
Vermont8$106,236
Arizona7$84,000
Florida6$103,500
Alabama5$83,000
About the prevailing-wage column. It compares the median offered wage for each role with the median DOL prevailing wage for that employer and role. Both medians mix job levels and worksite locations, so a negative gap does not mean any individual case paid below its required prevailing wage — it describes the mix of filings, not compliance. See our disclaimer & terms.

All filings

iTech US, Inc. has 245 certified H-1B filings (FY2023–FY2026). The table below lists every case — job title, base salary, location, submit date and start date. Case data loads on demand, only when you open this section.

Estimates from public U.S. Department of Labor records — wages are employer-attested offered wages, not verified salaries paid. Not legal, financial, or career advice. Full disclaimer