Project Management Specialists

SOC code 13-1082 · 9,330 certified H-1B positions, FY2023–FY2026.

9,330
certified positions
$115,600
Median pay
$88,000
25th pct
$148,887
75th pct
$179,904
90th pct
$73,593
10th pct
Estimates from public U.S. Department of Labor records — wages are employer-attested offered wages, not verified salaries paid; counts are filings, not people. Not legal, financial, or career advice. See our disclaimer & terms.
Data: DOL filings FY2023–FY2026 (through June 2026) · Page updated October 2026
$102,315
Median prevailing wage
$73,593$115,600 median$179,904

Quarterly median pay 2022-Q4 → 2026-Q2 · ▼ 2.4%

2022-Q4: $121,368 (123 positions)2023-Q1: $119,425 (205 positions)2023-Q2: $91,416 (440 positions)2023-Q3: $114,338 (293 positions)2023-Q4: $116,699 (227 positions)2024-Q1: $125,800 (324 positions)2024-Q2: $95,056 (940 positions)2024-Q3: $120,000 (339 positions)2024-Q4: $130,000 (352 positions)2025-Q1: $128,048 (438 positions)2025-Q2: $100,526 (1,534 positions)2025-Q3: $127,786 (560 positions)2025-Q4: $127,481 (456 positions)2026-Q1: $126,610 (727 positions)2026-Q2: $118,425 (2,372 positions)2022-Q42026-Q2$135,788$85,628

Wage-level mix DOL prevailing-wage levels on these filings

Level I · Entry — 1,875 (21%), med $75,000Level II · Qualified — 2,706 (30%), med $100,000Level III · Experienced — 1,850 (21%), med $126,610Level IV · Fully competent — 2,491 (28%), med $155,792

Top employers hiring

EmployerPositionsMedian
Amazon.com Services LLC631$126,464
Intuit Inc.221$183,175
INFOSYS LIMITED196$99,736
LinkedIn Corporation167$154,000
Tesla, Inc.140$138,285
Turner Construction Company113$89,456
ASML US, LP103$120,700
PayPal, Inc.89$190,000
Cumming Management Group, Inc.62$98,686
Apple Inc.54$160,444
Deloitte Consulting LLP54$155,542
TECH MAHINDRA (AMERICAS), INC54$103,170
TT Commerce & Global Services LLC54$145,560
ASML US, LLC53$109,225
eBay Inc.53$170,000

Estimates from public U.S. Department of Labor records — wages are employer-attested offered wages, not verified salaries paid. Not legal, financial, or career advice. Full disclaimer