Logging-in.com, LLC

H-1B pay data: 157 certified positions, FY2023–FY2026.

157
certified positions
$85,000
Median pay
$76,000
25th pct
$98,000
75th pct
$113,000
90th pct
$66,000
10th pct
Estimates from public U.S. Department of Labor records — wages are employer-attested offered wages, not verified salaries paid; counts are filings, not people. Not legal, financial, or career advice. See our disclaimer & terms.
Data: DOL filings FY2023–FY2026 (through June 2026) · Page updated October 2026

Salaries by job title

Job titleFilingsMedian salaryTypical range
Software Developer24$90,000$75,000 – $111,885
Data Analyst16$97,000$75,398 – $115,000
Software Engineer14$94,452$76,650 – $106,449
Data Engineer13$94,000$69,000 – $175,000
Business Analyst10$82,000$64,000 – $101,900
Java Developer7$85,000$76,000 – $98,800
Data Scientist6$90,000$68,000 – $97,000
Project Manager5$80,000$65,200 – $94,095
Validation Engineer4$90,000$85,100 – $92,800
Computer Programmer3$99,000$82,200 – $124,600
DevOps Engineer3$78,000$74,000 – $83,600
Gen AI Engineer3$77,000$76,200 – $77,000
Quality Engineer3$89,000$81,800 – $91,400
AI/ML Engineer2$74,500$70,100 – $78,900
Cloud Engineer2$69,000$61,800 – $76,200
Information Security Analyst2$108,000$108,000 – $108,000
Operations Manager2$66,500$61,300 – $71,700
Security Analyst2$88,500$88,100 – $88,900
Security Engineer2$62,000$60,400 – $63,600
Senior Business Analyst2$81,356$76,841 – $85,871
Software Development Engineer2$116,990$108,712 – $125,268
Computer Systems Engineer1$115,000$115,000 – $115,000
Could devops engineer1$78,000$78,000 – $78,000
Data Engineer & Sr. Data Analyst1$109,000$109,000 – $109,000
Data Quality Engineer1$100,000$100,000 – $100,000

Showing the top 25 of 51 job titles.

Typical range = 10th to 90th percentile of offered salaries.

$84,094
Median prevailing wage

Sponsorship score: 52 / 100 — Moderate sponsor

How consistently this employer sponsors foreign workers, from public DOL filings. Score = volume (40) + trend (20) + denial rate (20) + consistency (10) + H-1B-to-PERM conversion (10). Full formula →

157
H-1B LCA filings
9
PERM certifications
0.0%
PERM denial rate
4 of 4
Years filing
0.06
PERM per H-1B filing

Components: volume 18 · trend 13 · denial 10 · consistency 10 · conversion 1. FY24 → FY25 filings rising (+29%); FY26 is partial and not scored. Counts are filings, not people. Scores describe filing history only — they are not a prediction about any individual case.

$66,000$85,000 median$113,000

Quarterly median pay 2022-Q4 → 2026-Q2 · ▼ 9.9%

2022-Q4: $101,577 (6 positions)2023-Q1: $106,642 (5 positions)2023-Q2: $75,898 (8 positions)2023-Q3: $90,000 (1 positions)2024-Q1: $75,500 (2 positions)2024-Q2: $75,000 (27 positions)2024-Q3: $88,000 (2 positions)2024-Q4: $87,500 (6 positions)2025-Q1: $90,500 (4 positions)2025-Q2: $83,000 (21 positions)2025-Q3: $100,000 (4 positions)2025-Q4: $93,000 (5 positions)2026-Q1: $84,500 (10 positions)2026-Q2: $91,500 (56 positions)2022-Q42026-Q2$111,388$70,254

Wage-level mix DOL prevailing-wage levels on these filings

Level I · Entry — 73 (46%), med $78,000Level II · Qualified — 80 (51%), med $95,079Level III · Experienced — 4 (3%), med $79,000

Pay by role

RolePositionsMedianVs prevailing wage
Data Scientists
15-2051
53$87,000+2% · Around prevailing wage
Software Developers
15-1252
39$90,000+1% · Around prevailing wage
Computer Systems Engineers/Architects
15-1299
14$76,500+0% · Around prevailing wage
Computer Programmers
15-1251
13$91,000+1% · Around prevailing wage
Software Quality Assurance Analysts and Testers
15-1253
8$78,000—
Database Administrators
15-1242
5$78,000—
Mechanical Engineers
17-2141
4$86,500—
Information Security Analysts
15-1212
4$98,500—
Industrial Engineers
17-2112
4$86,500—
Computer Systems Analysts
15-1211
2$85,079—
General and Operations Managers
11-1021
2$66,500—
Computer Network Support Specialists
15-1231
2$60,000—
Database Architects
15-1243
1$115,440—
Computer and Information Systems Managers
11-3021
1$114,000—
Molecular and Cellular Biologists
19-1029
1$86,000—
Web and Digital Interface Designers
15-1255
1$60,000—
Network and Computer Systems Administrators
15-1244
1$78,000—
Accountants and Auditors
13-2011
1$77,000—
Computer Network Architects
15-1241
1$121,000—

Pay by state

StatePositionsMedian
Michigan52$84,000
Texas29$85,000
California9$106,642
New Jersey7$90,000
Massachusetts7$91,000
Illinois5$89,000
Ohio5$90,000
Minnesota5$98,000
Georgia4$94,000
Florida4$75,398
New York4$96,500
Washington3$127,338
North Carolina3$85,000
Maryland3$89,000
New Hampshire3$64,000
About the prevailing-wage column. It compares the median offered wage for each role with the median DOL prevailing wage for that employer and role. Both medians mix job levels and worksite locations, so a negative gap does not mean any individual case paid below its required prevailing wage — it describes the mix of filings, not compliance. See our disclaimer & terms.

All filings

Logging-in.com, LLC has 157 certified H-1B filings (FY2023–FY2026). The table below lists every case — job title, base salary, location, submit date and start date. Case data loads on demand, only when you open this section.

Estimates from public U.S. Department of Labor records — wages are employer-attested offered wages, not verified salaries paid. Not legal, financial, or career advice. Full disclaimer