OT Technology, Inc.

H-1B pay data: 156 certified positions, FY2023–FY2026.

156
certified positions
$149,000
Median pay
$119,100
25th pct
$171,185
75th pct
$191,400
90th pct
$94,997
10th pct
Estimates from public U.S. Department of Labor records — wages are employer-attested offered wages, not verified salaries paid; counts are filings, not people. Not legal, financial, or career advice. See our disclaimer & terms.
Data: DOL filings FY2023–FY2026 (through June 2026) · Page updated October 2026

Salaries by job title

Job titleFilingsMedian salaryTypical range
Principal Software Engineer20$167,750$146,170 – $175,860
Senior Software Engineer9$140,000$122,400 – $162,166
Senior Principal Software Engineer7$175,000$166,000 – $180,000
Technical Implementation Consultant7$87,000$85,800 – $94,800
Principal Solutions Engineer5$129,564$129,564 – $166,006
Senior Product Manager5$168,100$151,860 – $171,310
Senior Solutions Engineer5$125,010$122,120 – $132,500
Customer Engineer4$95,500$90,900 – $101,500
Customer Success Architect4$91,900$82,640 – $98,500
Senior Cloud Ops Engineer4$122,700$120,000 – $129,320
Principal Technical Architect3$136,000$136,000 – $136,000
Senior Consultant - Technical Implementation3$105,580$103,516 – $109,116
Customer Success Manager2$80,000$80,000 – $80,000
Principal Cloud Ops Engineer2$152,000$150,400 – $153,600
Principal Dev Ops Engineer2$161,000$156,200 – $165,800
Principal DevOps Engineer2$158,500$149,300 – $167,700
Principal Product Manager2$200,000$200,000 – $200,000
Principal Software Engineer - BE2$170,000$170,000 – $170,000
Senior Data Engineer2$147,000$140,600 – $153,400
Sr. Director, IT Operations2$259,900$259,900 – $259,900
Senior Manager, Site Reliability Engineering2$190,800$190,800 – $190,800
Senior Manager, Software Engineering2$217,500$179,500 – $255,500
Senior Principle Software Engineer2$165,000$165,000 – $165,000
Senior Technical Implementation Consultant2$111,375$108,475 – $114,275
Software Engineer2$101,500$96,300 – $106,700

Showing the top 25 of 78 job titles.

Typical range = 10th to 90th percentile of offered salaries.

$130,634
Median prevailing wage

Sponsorship score: 50 / 100 — Moderate sponsor

How consistently this employer sponsors foreign workers, from public DOL filings. Score = volume (40) + trend (20) + denial rate (20) + consistency (10) + H-1B-to-PERM conversion (10). Full formula →

156
H-1B LCA filings
19
PERM certifications
5.0%
PERM denial rate
4 of 4
Years filing
0.12
PERM per H-1B filing

Components: volume 18 · trend 9 · denial 10 · consistency 10 · conversion 2. FY24 → FY25 filings falling (-6%); FY26 is partial and not scored. Counts are filings, not people. Scores describe filing history only — they are not a prediction about any individual case.

$94,997$149,000 median$191,400

Quarterly median pay 2023-Q1 → 2026-Q2 · ▼ 7.1%

2023-Q1: $148,000 (9 positions)2023-Q2: $115,000 (13 positions)2023-Q3: $132,700 (14 positions)2023-Q4: $170,000 (12 positions)2024-Q1: $167,000 (13 positions)2024-Q2: $140,000 (13 positions)2024-Q3: $170,000 (9 positions)2024-Q4: $170,000 (3 positions)2025-Q1: $165,000 (7 positions)2025-Q2: $110,000 (16 positions)2025-Q3: $173,000 (9 positions)2025-Q4: $129,564 (9 positions)2026-Q1: $175,000 (11 positions)2026-Q2: $137,500 (18 positions)2023-Q12026-Q2$184,750$100,250

Wage-level mix DOL prevailing-wage levels on these filings

Level I · Entry — 8 (5%), med $90,000Level II · Qualified — 42 (27%), med $110,000Level III · Experienced — 27 (17%), med $131,400Level IV · Fully competent — 79 (51%), med $170,000

Pay by role

RolePositionsMedianVs prevailing wage
Software Developers
15-1252
97$165,000+16% · Above prevailing wage
Computer Systems Engineers/Architects
15-1299
24$113,200+31% · Above prevailing wage
Sales Engineers
41-9031
6$125,005—
Web and Digital Interface Designers
15-1255
4$115,112—
Computer and Information Systems Managers
11-3021
4$259,000—
Software Quality Assurance Analysts and Testers
15-1253
3$110,000—
Data Scientists
15-2051
3$150,000—
Sales Representatives, Wholesale and Manufacturing, Technical and Scientific Products
41-4011
2$80,000—
Project Management Specialists
13-1082
2$135,100—
Software Developers, Applications
15-1132
2$135,000—
Management Analysts
13-1111
1$150,300—
Special Effects Artists and Animators
27-1014
1$113,300—
COMPUTER SYSTEMS ANALYSTS
15-1121
1$84,000—
Financial Specialists, All Other
13-2099
1$140,000—
Information Security Analysts
15-1212
1$85,000—
Network and Computer Systems Administrators
15-1244
1$131,000—
Marketing Managers
11-2021
1$175,000—
Database Architects
15-1243
1$139,000—
Regulatory Affairs Managers
11-9199
1$130,000—

Pay by state

StatePositionsMedian
Georgia124$147,150
California7$190,000
Florida5$84,469
Texas3$175,000
Tennessee2$168,000
Massachusetts2$162,000
Arkansas2$173,750
New York2$125,005
Michigan2$127,375
North Carolina2$142,850
Virginia1$154,200
Ohio1$200,000
Minnesota1$80,000
Connecticut1$131,000
Pennsylvania1$200,000
About the prevailing-wage column. It compares the median offered wage for each role with the median DOL prevailing wage for that employer and role. Both medians mix job levels and worksite locations, so a negative gap does not mean any individual case paid below its required prevailing wage — it describes the mix of filings, not compliance. See our disclaimer & terms.

All filings

OT Technology, Inc. has 156 certified H-1B filings (FY2023–FY2026). The table below lists every case — job title, base salary, location, submit date and start date. Case data loads on demand, only when you open this section.

Estimates from public U.S. Department of Labor records — wages are employer-attested offered wages, not verified salaries paid. Not legal, financial, or career advice. Full disclaimer