Source Consulting, LLC

H-1B pay data: 130 certified positions, FY2023–FY2026.

130
certified positions
$91,000
Median pay
$90,000
25th pct
$99,767
75th pct
$111,147
90th pct
$82,800
10th pct
Estimates from public U.S. Department of Labor records — wages are employer-attested offered wages, not verified salaries paid; counts are filings, not people. Not legal, financial, or career advice. See our disclaimer & terms.
Data: DOL filings FY2023–FY2026 (through June 2026) · Page updated October 2026

Salaries by job title

Job titleFilingsMedian salaryTypical range
Software Developer87$91,000$87,200 – $108,520
IT Project Manager4$82,000$80,000 – $88,200
Business Analyst3$90,000$90,000 – $97,639
Data Engineer3$90,000$86,000 – $90,000
Software QA Analyst2$78,117$75,811 – $80,423
Software QA Engineer2$79,250$77,850 – $80,650
Software Quality Assurance Engineer2$80,000$80,000 – $80,000
TFS Administrator, Build & Release Engineer2$120,000$120,000 – $120,000
Veeva Vault Developer/Administrator2$106,500$104,100 – $108,900
Cloud Engineer1$98,072$98,072 – $98,072
Data Management Consultant1$130,000$130,000 – $130,000
Data Scientist1$74,000$74,000 – $74,000
DevOps Engineer1$95,000$95,000 – $95,000
ETL Developer1$83,100$83,100 – $83,100
Java Developer1$90,000$90,000 – $90,000
Java Web Developer1$90,000$90,000 – $90,000
Manufacturing Engineer1$124,800$124,800 – $124,800
.Net Developer1$96,242$96,242 – $96,242
Product Specialist1$103,230$103,230 – $103,230
QC Investigator1$137,280$137,280 – $137,280
Quality Specialist1$85,000$85,000 – $85,000
Regulatory Affairs Analyst1$90,000$90,000 – $90,000
Salesforce Admin / Release Manager1$122,699$122,699 – $122,699
SAP SD Consultant1$91,000$91,000 – $91,000
ServiceNow Administrator/Developer1$88,000$88,000 – $88,000

Showing the top 25 of 32 job titles.

Typical range = 10th to 90th percentile of offered salaries.

$90,397
Median prevailing wage

Sponsorship score: 52 / 100 — Moderate sponsor

How consistently this employer sponsors foreign workers, from public DOL filings. Score = volume (40) + trend (20) + denial rate (20) + consistency (10) + H-1B-to-PERM conversion (10). Full formula →

130
H-1B LCA filings
25
PERM certifications
0.0%
PERM denial rate
4 of 4
Years filing
0.19
PERM per H-1B filing

Components: volume 18 · trend 11 · denial 10 · consistency 10 · conversion 4. FY24 → FY25 filings rising (+9%); FY26 is partial and not scored. Counts are filings, not people. Scores describe filing history only — they are not a prediction about any individual case.

$82,800$91,000 median$111,147

Quarterly median pay 2022-Q4 → 2026-Q2 · ▲ 22.1%

2022-Q4: $92,500 (4 positions)2023-Q1: $96,242 (3 positions)2023-Q2: $87,200 (12 positions)2023-Q3: $100,000 (7 positions)2023-Q4: $91,000 (11 positions)2024-Q1: $90,000 (13 positions)2024-Q2: $90,667 (15 positions)2024-Q3: $90,000 (9 positions)2024-Q4: $95,000 (5 positions)2025-Q1: $98,072 (3 positions)2025-Q2: $93,600 (23 positions)2025-Q3: $91,000 (7 positions)2025-Q4: $108,514 (6 positions)2026-Q1: $103,553 (4 positions)2026-Q2: $112,944 (8 positions)2022-Q42026-Q2$116,806$83,338

Wage-level mix DOL prevailing-wage levels on these filings

Level I · Entry — 83 (64%), med $90,667Level II · Qualified — 47 (36%), med $104,000

Pay by role

RolePositionsMedianVs prevailing wage
Software Developers
15-1252
105$91,000+0% · Around prevailing wage
Data Scientists
15-2051
7$90,000—
Computer Systems Engineers/Architects
15-1299
7$84,000—
Software Quality Assurance Analysts and Testers
15-1253
6$80,000—
Industrial Engineers
17-2112
2$131,040—
Regulatory Affairs Specialists
13-1041
2$87,500—
Network and Computer Systems Administrators
15-1244
1$87,360—

Pay by state

StatePositionsMedian
Massachusetts54$90,667
Texas29$90,000
California6$90,750
Florida6$105,474
Pennsylvania5$96,000
Tennessee4$97,274
New Jersey4$85,750
Colorado4$92,500
Missouri4$91,260
Virginia3$100,000
North Carolina3$103,500
Georgia3$105,500
Illinois2$90,756
Arizona1$124,800
Nebraska1$108,200
About the prevailing-wage column. It compares the median offered wage for each role with the median DOL prevailing wage for that employer and role. Both medians mix job levels and worksite locations, so a negative gap does not mean any individual case paid below its required prevailing wage — it describes the mix of filings, not compliance. See our disclaimer & terms.

All filings

Source Consulting, LLC has 130 certified H-1B filings (FY2023–FY2026). The table below lists every case — job title, base salary, location, submit date and start date. Case data loads on demand, only when you open this section.

Estimates from public U.S. Department of Labor records — wages are employer-attested offered wages, not verified salaries paid. Not legal, financial, or career advice. Full disclaimer