STIAOS TECHNOLOGIES INC

H-1B pay data: 125 certified positions, FY2023–FY2026.

125
certified positions
$90,522
Median pay
$79,102
25th pct
$98,904
75th pct
$103,684
90th pct
$72,592
10th pct
Estimates from public U.S. Department of Labor records — wages are employer-attested offered wages, not verified salaries paid; counts are filings, not people. Not legal, financial, or career advice. See our disclaimer & terms.
Data: DOL filings FY2023–FY2026 (through June 2026) · Page updated October 2026

Salaries by job title

Job titleFilingsMedian salaryTypical range
Software Developer55$90,522$90,522 – $103,077
Computer Programmer25$79,102$65,037 – $87,310
Project Manager9$74,131$67,982 – $106,429
Java Microservices Developer5$98,904$98,904 – $101,192
Java Full Stack Developer4$94,869$77,154 – $118,961
SAP Business Analyst4$92,266$83,760 – $100,776
DevOps Programmer3$72,696$72,613 – $77,821
Software Engineer3$102,877$102,877 – $138,471
Scrum Master2$73,040$71,367 – $74,712
Senior QA Analyst2$118,789$118,789 – $118,789
Computer Programmers1$72,592$72,592 – $72,592
Computer Systems Analyst1$95,410$95,410 – $95,410
Data Engineer1$91,562$91,562 – $91,562
Data Science Analyst1$87,152$87,152 – $87,152
Frontend Engineer / Developer1$74,006$74,006 – $74,006
Java Full Stack Developer/Analyst1$104,000$104,000 – $104,000
Senior Automation Engineer1$99,008$99,008 – $99,008
Senior Data Warehouse Developer1$101,421$101,421 – $101,421
Software Application Developer1$98,904$98,904 – $98,904
Software Applications Developer1$105,976$105,976 – $105,976
Software Manager1$98,302$98,302 – $98,302
Solution Consultant1$91,022$91,022 – $91,022
Solutions Consultant1$85,405$85,405 – $85,405

Typical range = 10th to 90th percentile of offered salaries.

$90,522
Median prevailing wage

Sponsorship score: 43 / 100 — Moderate sponsor

How consistently this employer sponsors foreign workers, from public DOL filings. Score = volume (40) + trend (20) + denial rate (20) + consistency (10) + H-1B-to-PERM conversion (10). Full formula →

125
H-1B LCA filings
6
PERM certifications
0.0%
PERM denial rate
4 of 4
Years filing
0.05
PERM per H-1B filing

Components: volume 17 · trend 6 · denial 10 · consistency 10 · conversion 1. FY24 → FY25 filings falling (-45%); FY26 is partial and not scored. Counts are filings, not people. Scores describe filing history only — they are not a prediction about any individual case.

$72,592$90,522 median$103,684

Quarterly median pay 2022-Q4 → 2026-Q2 · ▼ 17.1%

2022-Q4: $90,522 (11 positions)2023-Q1: $72,478 (8 positions)2023-Q2: $90,522 (34 positions)2023-Q3: $98,301 (7 positions)2023-Q4: $72,592 (13 positions)2024-Q1: $93,486 (14 positions)2024-Q2: $101,192 (2 positions)2024-Q3: $118,789 (3 positions)2024-Q4: $104,000 (3 positions)2025-Q1: $81,266 (6 positions)2025-Q2: $79,102 (9 positions)2025-Q3: $108,243 (3 positions)2025-Q4: $105,976 (1 positions)2026-Q1: $85,800 (1 positions)2026-Q2: $75,057 (10 positions)2022-Q42026-Q2$125,736$65,531

Wage-level mix DOL prevailing-wage levels on these filings

Level II · Qualified — 119 (95%), med $90,522Level III · Experienced — 3 (2%), med $72,696Level IV · Fully competent — 3 (2%), med $88,317

Pay by role

RolePositionsMedianVs prevailing wage
Software Developers
15-1252
76$98,301+0% · Around prevailing wage
Computer Programmers
15-1251
29$77,418+0% · Around prevailing wage
Computer Systems Engineers/Architects
15-1299
10$72,832+0% · Around prevailing wage
Computer Systems Analysts
15-1211
7$95,410—
Web Developers
15-1254
1$74,006—
Operations Research Analysts
15-2031
1$87,152—
Data Scientists
15-2051
1$83,429—

Pay by state

StatePositionsMedian
Texas92$90,522
Georgia9$102,877
California6$115,056
Florida5$84,531
Maryland5$104,000
Arizona2$66,591
Michigan2$88,214
Ohio2$86,996
North Carolina1$101,421
Virginia1$74,006
About the prevailing-wage column. It compares the median offered wage for each role with the median DOL prevailing wage for that employer and role. Both medians mix job levels and worksite locations, so a negative gap does not mean any individual case paid below its required prevailing wage — it describes the mix of filings, not compliance. See our disclaimer & terms.

All filings

STIAOS TECHNOLOGIES INC has 125 certified H-1B filings (FY2023–FY2026). The table below lists every case — job title, base salary, location, submit date and start date. Case data loads on demand, only when you open this section.

Estimates from public U.S. Department of Labor records — wages are employer-attested offered wages, not verified salaries paid. Not legal, financial, or career advice. Full disclaimer