TheMathCompany, Inc.

H-1B pay data: 124 certified positions, FY2023–FY2026.

124
certified positions
$145,000
Median pay
$100,000
25th pct
$170,000
75th pct
$220,000
90th pct
$80,000
10th pct
Estimates from public U.S. Department of Labor records — wages are employer-attested offered wages, not verified salaries paid; counts are filings, not people. Not legal, financial, or career advice. See our disclaimer & terms.
Data: DOL filings FY2023–FY2026 (through June 2026) · Page updated October 2026

Salaries by job title

Job titleFilingsMedian salaryTypical range
Senior Associate48$107,500$73,978 – $140,000
Engagement Manager30$160,000$123,365 – $175,500
Associate Principal17$210,000$145,000 – $245,000
Associate8$80,000$80,000 – $87,803
Principal6$200,000$175,000 – $227,500
Manager - Customer Success4$155,000$106,500 – $175,500
Lead Data Engineer2$160,000$160,000 – $160,000
Partner2$312,500$282,500 – $342,500
Group Product Manager1$185,000$185,000 – $185,000
Portfolio Sales Manager1$165,000$165,000 – $165,000
Principal, Solutions Architect1$235,000$235,000 – $235,000
Region Head1$225,000$225,000 – $225,000
Senior Associate, Customer Success1$140,000$140,000 – $140,000
Senior Data Engineer1$120,000$120,000 – $120,000
Senior Designer1$105,000$105,000 – $105,000

Typical range = 10th to 90th percentile of offered salaries.

$110,594
Median prevailing wage

Sponsorship score: 57 / 100 — Moderate sponsor

How consistently this employer sponsors foreign workers, from public DOL filings. Score = volume (40) + trend (20) + denial rate (20) + consistency (10) + H-1B-to-PERM conversion (10). Full formula →

124
H-1B LCA filings
2
PERM certifications
0.0%
PERM denial rate
4 of 4
Years filing
0.02
PERM per H-1B filing

Components: volume 17 · trend 20 · denial 10 · consistency 10 · conversion 0. FY24 → FY25 filings rising (+96%); FY26 is partial and not scored. Counts are filings, not people. Scores describe filing history only — they are not a prediction about any individual case.

$80,000$145,000 median$220,000

Quarterly median pay 2022-Q4 → 2026-Q2 · ▼ 30.9%

2022-Q4: $170,000 (5 positions)2023-Q1: $200,000 (3 positions)2023-Q2: $121,682 (8 positions)2023-Q3: $152,500 (10 positions)2023-Q4: $145,000 (1 positions)2024-Q1: $135,000 (2 positions)2024-Q2: $110,000 (14 positions)2024-Q3: $145,000 (5 positions)2024-Q4: $160,000 (2 positions)2025-Q1: $126,382 (2 positions)2025-Q2: $124,146 (30 positions)2025-Q3: $195,000 (9 positions)2025-Q4: $190,000 (5 positions)2026-Q1: $160,000 (4 positions)2026-Q2: $117,500 (24 positions)2022-Q42026-Q2$213,500$96,500

Wage-level mix DOL prevailing-wage levels on these filings

Level I · Entry — 36 (29%), med $80,000Level II · Qualified — 26 (21%), med $122,500Level III · Experienced — 29 (23%), med $145,000Level IV · Fully competent — 33 (27%), med $195,000

Pay by role

RolePositionsMedianVs prevailing wage
Data Scientists
15-2051
115$140,000+28% · Above prevailing wage
Computer Systems Engineers/Architects
15-1299
3$160,000—
General and Operations Managers
11-1021
2$202,500—
Sales Engineers
41-9031
1$225,000—
Project Management Specialists
13-1082
1$230,000—
Chief Executives
11-1011
1$275,000—
Web and Digital Interface Designers
15-1255
1$105,000—

Pay by state

StatePositionsMedian
Illinois71$131,000
New Jersey16$145,000
Texas13$140,000
California10$150,000
Arkansas4$130,000
Georgia3$120,000
Pennsylvania2$197,500
Virginia1$220,000
New York1$170,000
Colorado1$123,365
North Carolina1$165,000
Ohio1$140,000
About the prevailing-wage column. It compares the median offered wage for each role with the median DOL prevailing wage for that employer and role. Both medians mix job levels and worksite locations, so a negative gap does not mean any individual case paid below its required prevailing wage — it describes the mix of filings, not compliance. See our disclaimer & terms.

All filings

TheMathCompany, Inc. has 124 certified H-1B filings (FY2023–FY2026). The table below lists every case — job title, base salary, location, submit date and start date. Case data loads on demand, only when you open this section.

Estimates from public U.S. Department of Labor records — wages are employer-attested offered wages, not verified salaries paid. Not legal, financial, or career advice. Full disclaimer