Tinder LLC

H-1B pay data: 114 certified positions, FY2023–FY2026.

114
certified positions
$178,303
Median pay
$149,365
25th pct
$211,845
75th pct
$227,677
90th pct
$128,000
10th pct
Estimates from public U.S. Department of Labor records — wages are employer-attested offered wages, not verified salaries paid; counts are filings, not people. Not legal, financial, or career advice. See our disclaimer & terms.
Data: DOL filings FY2023–FY2026 (through June 2026) · Page updated October 2026

Salaries by job title

Job titleFilingsMedian salaryTypical range
Software Engineer, Backend10$149,365$140,279 – $181,034
Senior Software Engineer, Backend7$220,000$192,320 – $225,400
Software Engineer, Machine Learning7$154,629$144,384 – $166,428
Software Engineer, Android6$172,931$141,518 – $186,370
Software Engineer, iOS6$125,452$102,357 – $150,154
Senior Software Engineer, Android5$208,480$179,504 – $210,772
Senior Software Engineer, iOS5$220,000$186,927 – $220,000
Data Scientist4$129,287$120,890 – $144,122
Sr. Software Engineer, Machine Learning4$227,243$226,158 – $229,848
Engineering Manager3$179,000$176,707 – $247,411
Product Manager3$128,000$110,048 – $128,000
Software Engineer - Data3$175,000$173,345 – $179,768
Software Engineer, Machine Learning Infrastructure3$187,741$157,040 – $187,741
Staff Software Engineer, Machine Learning3$264,514$242,503 – $267,909
Anti-Abuse Analyst2$131,200$128,640 – $133,760
Group Product Manager, Recommendations2$210,728$189,598 – $231,858
Product Designer2$123,000$119,000 – $127,000
Senior Product Designer2$187,500$185,500 – $189,500
Senior Software Engineer, Data2$219,980$219,964 – $219,996
Senior Software Engineer, Machine Learning Infrastructure2$188,029$185,252 – $190,806
Software Engineer, Cloud Infrastructure2$169,270$154,494 – $184,047
Staff Software Engineer, Backend2$252,497$242,883 – $262,111
Android Software Engineer, Instrumentation Platform1$190,480$190,480 – $190,480
Associate Manager, Strategy1$118,000$118,000 – $118,000
CTO1$307,155$307,155 – $307,155

Showing the top 25 of 51 job titles.

Typical range = 10th to 90th percentile of offered salaries.

$154,934
Median prevailing wage

Sponsorship score: 54 / 100 — Moderate sponsor

How consistently this employer sponsors foreign workers, from public DOL filings. Score = volume (40) + trend (20) + denial rate (20) + consistency (10) + H-1B-to-PERM conversion (10). Full formula →

114
H-1B LCA filings
2
PERM certifications
0.0%
PERM denial rate
3 of 4
Years filing
0.02
PERM per H-1B filing

Components: volume 16 · trend 20 · denial 10 · consistency 8 · conversion 0. FY24 → FY25 filings rising (+253%); FY26 is partial and not scored. Counts are filings, not people. Scores describe filing history only — they are not a prediction about any individual case.

$128,000$178,303 median$227,677

Quarterly median pay 2024-Q2 → 2026-Q2 · ▼ 17.4%

2024-Q2: $187,196 (6 positions)2024-Q3: $160,480 (11 positions)2024-Q4: $176,134 (11 positions)2025-Q1: $146,307 (18 positions)2025-Q2: $183,817 (12 positions)2025-Q3: $190,480 (19 positions)2025-Q4: $216,740 (10 positions)2026-Q1: $189,110 (4 positions)2026-Q2: $154,629 (23 positions)2024-Q22026-Q2$227,305$135,742

Wage-level mix DOL prevailing-wage levels on these filings

Level I · Entry — 23 (26%), med $146,307Level II · Qualified — 31 (34%), med $158,976Level III · Experienced — 6 (7%), med $182,980Level IV · Fully competent — 30 (33%), med $208,480

Pay by role

RolePositionsMedianVs prevailing wage
Software Developers
15-1252
84$183,064+6% · Above prevailing wage
Data Scientists
15-2051
8$128,644—
Computer Systems Engineers/Architects
15-1299
7$146,500—
Computer and Information Systems Managers
11-3021
3$237,141—
Biostatisticians
15-2041
3$150,480—
Graphic Designers
27-1024
2$123,000—
Web and Digital Interface Designers
15-1255
2$187,500—
Architectural and Engineering Managers
11-9041
1$179,000—
Industrial Engineers
17-2112
1$128,000—
General and Operations Managers
11-1021
1$218,858—
Chief Executives
11-1011
1$307,155—
Financial Specialists, All Other
13-2099
1$134,400—

Pay by state

StatePositionsMedian
California89$176,134
Texas15$200,480
New York6$180,000
Massachusetts2$164,240
Washington1$149,240
New Jersey1$175,000
About the prevailing-wage column. It compares the median offered wage for each role with the median DOL prevailing wage for that employer and role. Both medians mix job levels and worksite locations, so a negative gap does not mean any individual case paid below its required prevailing wage — it describes the mix of filings, not compliance. See our disclaimer & terms.

All filings

Tinder LLC has 114 certified H-1B filings (FY2023–FY2026). The table below lists every case — job title, base salary, location, submit date and start date. Case data loads on demand, only when you open this section.

Estimates from public U.S. Department of Labor records — wages are employer-attested offered wages, not verified salaries paid. Not legal, financial, or career advice. Full disclaimer