V3Tech Solutions Inc

H-1B pay data: 264 certified positions, FY2023–FY2026.

264
certified positions
$99,000
Median pay
$86,750
25th pct
$103,000
75th pct
$116,000
90th pct
$82,000
10th pct
Estimates from public U.S. Department of Labor records — wages are employer-attested offered wages, not verified salaries paid; counts are filings, not people. Not legal, financial, or career advice. See our disclaimer & terms.
Data: DOL filings FY2023–FY2026 (through June 2026) · Page updated October 2026

Salaries by job title

Job titleFilingsMedian salaryTypical range
Software Engineer23$99,000$85,600 – $118,586
Data Engineer20$85,000$81,000 – $104,700
UI Developer20$102,000$84,800 – $118,000
Software Developer13$91,000$84,280 – $104,400
Front End Developer7$102,000$92,800 – $102,800
Senior UI Developer7$105,000$100,800 – $116,000
Application Developer6$94,500$70,000 – $103,000
Engineer II6$95,500$81,000 – $103,000
Full Stack Developer6$118,000$105,500 – $126,498
React Developer6$91,750$82,000 – $102,000
RPA Developer6$93,500$82,000 – $102,000
Java Full Stack Developer5$99,100$81,000 – $102,000
Senior Software Engineer5$99,800$99,320 – $117,960
Business Analyst4$87,250$82,030 – $94,500
DevOps Engineer4$99,000$86,400 – $124,410
Java Developer4$87,350$81,600 – $96,810
Mainframe Developer4$104,500$102,000 – $107,000
SAS Data Analyst4$97,485$92,900 – $104,597
iOS Developer3$102,000$98,800 – $102,000
Machine Learning and Operations Engineer3$112,000$112,000 – $112,000
Programmer Analyst3$99,000$98,940 – $109,773
React JS Developer3$86,000$85,200 – $86,000
Senior UI Engineer3$110,406$110,406 – $126,321
Solutions Architect3$99,000$79,800 – $110,200
Web Focus Developer3$91,000$91,000 – $91,000

Showing the top 25 of 97 job titles.

Typical range = 10th to 90th percentile of offered salaries.

$93,766
Median prevailing wage

Sponsorship score: 64 / 100 — Steady sponsor

How consistently this employer sponsors foreign workers, from public DOL filings. Score = volume (40) + trend (20) + denial rate (20) + consistency (10) + H-1B-to-PERM conversion (10). Full formula →

264
H-1B LCA filings
80
PERM certifications
0.0%
PERM denial rate
4 of 4
Years filing
0.30
PERM per H-1B filing

Components: volume 20 · trend 7 · denial 20 · consistency 10 · conversion 6. FY24 → FY25 filings falling (-27%); FY26 is partial and not scored. Counts are filings, not people. Scores describe filing history only — they are not a prediction about any individual case.

$82,000$99,000 median$116,000

Quarterly median pay 2022-Q4 → 2026-Q2 · ▲ 6.1%

2022-Q4: $99,000 (23 positions)2023-Q1: $95,000 (19 positions)2023-Q2: $82,000 (36 positions)2023-Q3: $102,000 (20 positions)2023-Q4: $102,000 (25 positions)2024-Q1: $102,000 (13 positions)2024-Q2: $95,500 (30 positions)2024-Q3: $96,000 (15 positions)2024-Q4: $90,000 (10 positions)2025-Q1: $93,000 (15 positions)2025-Q2: $98,000 (15 positions)2025-Q3: $92,000 (7 positions)2025-Q4: $96,500 (4 positions)2026-Q1: $107,328 (6 positions)2026-Q2: $105,000 (26 positions)2022-Q42026-Q2$111,127$78,201

Wage-level mix DOL prevailing-wage levels on these filings

Level I · Entry — 98 (37%), med $86,000Level II · Qualified — 154 (58%), med $102,000Level III · Experienced — 11 (4%), med $112,466Level IV · Fully competent — 1 (0%), med $140,000

Pay by role

RolePositionsMedianVs prevailing wage
Software Developers
15-1252
219$99,000+2% · Around prevailing wage
Software Quality Assurance Analysts and Testers
15-1253
17$90,000+11% · Above prevailing wage
Computer Systems Engineers/Architects
15-1299
8$89,500—
Computer Systems Analysts
15-1211
5$97,000—
Database Architects
15-1243
3$101,570—
Data Scientists
15-2051
3$113,069—
Computer Programmers
15-1251
3$99,000—
Web Developers
15-1254
2$81,000—
Architectural and Engineering Managers
11-9041
2$171,575—
Database Administrators
15-1242
1$88,000—
Management Analysts
13-1111
1$91,000—

Pay by state

StatePositionsMedian
Texas148$99,000
North Carolina13$102,000
California12$124,500
Arizona11$87,000
New Jersey10$105,535
Florida7$94,000
Illinois6$99,845
Virginia6$98,000
Minnesota6$99,800
Georgia5$103,000
Washington5$120,000
Pennsylvania4$101,500
Rhode Island3$110,406
Michigan3$70,000
Ohio3$90,000
About the prevailing-wage column. It compares the median offered wage for each role with the median DOL prevailing wage for that employer and role. Both medians mix job levels and worksite locations, so a negative gap does not mean any individual case paid below its required prevailing wage — it describes the mix of filings, not compliance. See our disclaimer & terms.

All filings

V3Tech Solutions Inc has 264 certified H-1B filings (FY2023–FY2026). The table below lists every case — job title, base salary, location, submit date and start date. Case data loads on demand, only when you open this section.

Estimates from public U.S. Department of Labor records — wages are employer-attested offered wages, not verified salaries paid. Not legal, financial, or career advice. Full disclaimer