ADP Technology Services, Inc.

H-1B pay data: 1,385 certified positions, FY2023–FY2026.

1,385
certified positions
$123,656
Median pay
$105,206
25th pct
$142,563
75th pct
$157,371
90th pct
$87,387
10th pct
Estimates from public U.S. Department of Labor records — wages are employer-attested offered wages, not verified salaries paid; counts are filings, not people. Not legal, financial, or career advice. See our disclaimer & terms.
Data: DOL filings FY2023–FY2026 (through June 2026) · Page updated October 2026

Salaries by job title

Job titleFilingsMedian salaryTypical range
Lead Application Developer213$130,707$117,915 – $151,819
Associate Application Developer159$86,575$77,650 – $99,231
Application Developer134$105,267$92,924 – $109,283
Senior Application Developer130$115,918$102,877 – $132,750
Principal Application Developer74$149,760$136,822 – $176,134
Lead Software Engineer47$133,390$115,918 – $157,123
Senior Lead Application Developer45$142,563$124,472 – $160,805
Senior Software Engineer26$123,656$109,174 – $130,396
Lead Quality Assurance Engineer24$118,216$97,365 – $132,250
Senior Product Manager24$99,226$79,739 – $119,829
Senior Platform Engineer20$133,390$122,882 – $151,819
Lead Data Scientist17$128,003$111,367 – $142,197
Associate Data Scientist16$79,456$79,456 – $92,830
Senior Lead Software Engineer16$148,596$122,970 – $172,682
Director, Application Development15$162,261$140,417 – $186,938
Lead Product Manager15$121,514$93,425 – $157,006
Software Engineer14$105,247$86,358 – $127,110
Lead Infrastructure Engineer12$120,192$93,303 – $133,310
Principal Architect, Application12$149,760$137,340 – $160,472
Design Engineer IV11$133,390$124,551 – $149,781
Platform Engineer11$115,918$109,283 – $133,390
Senior Quality Assurance Engineer11$99,008$83,533 – $112,362
Lead QA Engineer10$115,866$100,786 – $129,908
Principal Architect9$153,046$132,895 – $181,904
Principal Quality Assurance Engineer9$120,100$114,552 – $147,231

Showing the top 25 of 150 job titles.

Typical range = 10th to 90th percentile of offered salaries.

$123,656
Median prevailing wage

Sponsorship score: 75 / 100 — Steady sponsor

How consistently this employer sponsors foreign workers, from public DOL filings. Score = volume (40) + trend (20) + denial rate (20) + consistency (10) + H-1B-to-PERM conversion (10). Full formula →

1,385
H-1B LCA filings
343
PERM certifications
0.3%
PERM denial rate
4 of 4
Years filing
0.25
PERM per H-1B filing

Components: volume 26 · trend 14 · denial 20 · consistency 10 · conversion 5. FY24 → FY25 filings rising (+44%); FY26 is partial and not scored. Counts are filings, not people. Scores describe filing history only — they are not a prediction about any individual case.

$87,387$123,656 median$157,371

Quarterly median pay 2022-Q4 → 2026-Q2 · ▲ 12.7%

2022-Q4: $117,915 (69 positions)2023-Q1: $117,915 (64 positions)2023-Q2: $109,283 (90 positions)2023-Q3: $122,450 (78 positions)2023-Q4: $142,002 (47 positions)2024-Q1: $122,450 (52 positions)2024-Q2: $112,300 (148 positions)2024-Q3: $127,054 (98 positions)2024-Q4: $127,504 (96 positions)2025-Q1: $132,585 (116 positions)2025-Q2: $105,267 (199 positions)2025-Q3: $131,997 (61 positions)2025-Q4: $143,790 (33 positions)2026-Q1: $109,065 (121 positions)2026-Q2: $132,912 (113 positions)2022-Q42026-Q2$149,568$99,489

Wage-level mix DOL prevailing-wage levels on these filings

Level I · Entry — 33 (3%), med $87,859Level II · Qualified — 260 (27%), med $109,283Level III · Experienced — 446 (47%), med $127,504Level IV · Fully competent — 207 (22%), med $151,986

Pay by role

RolePositionsMedianVs prevailing wage
Software Developers
15-1252
1,075$123,656+0% · Around prevailing wage
Computer Systems Engineers/Architects
15-1299
84$109,893+0% · Around prevailing wage
Software Quality Assurance Analysts and Testers
15-1253
58$113,412+1% · Around prevailing wage
Data Scientists
15-2051
58$110,469+0% · Around prevailing wage
Computer and Information Systems Managers
11-3021
57$162,261+2% · Around prevailing wage
Database Architects
15-1243
11$161,878+7% · Above prevailing wage
Information Security Analysts
15-1212
8$152,391—
Computer and Information Research Scientists
15-1221
6$112,736—
Biostatisticians
15-2041
6$130,576—
Database Administrators
15-1242
4$116,350—
Network and Computer Systems Administrators
15-1244
4$104,936—
Management Analysts
13-1111
4$137,730—
Computer Network Support Specialists
15-1231
3$66,893—
Graphic Designers
27-1024
2$71,862—
Computer Systems Analysts
15-1211
1$117,042—
Financial Managers
11-3031
1$241,592—
Computer Network Architects
15-1241
1$138,341—
Web and Digital Interface Designers
15-1255
1$109,065—
General and Operations Managers
11-1021
1$241,238—

Pay by state

StatePositionsMedian
New Jersey566$124,405
Georgia475$118,414
California136$142,158
New York79$131,997
Virginia45$107,864
Texas20$125,767
Pennsylvania10$139,172
Massachusetts9$154,606
Arizona7$105,976
North Carolina6$135,398
Florida6$139,828
Washington5$133,872
Kentucky4$108,410
Illinois4$103,823
Wisconsin3$133,390
About the prevailing-wage column. It compares the median offered wage for each role with the median DOL prevailing wage for that employer and role. Both medians mix job levels and worksite locations, so a negative gap does not mean any individual case paid below its required prevailing wage — it describes the mix of filings, not compliance. See our disclaimer & terms.

All filings

ADP Technology Services, Inc. has 1,385 certified H-1B filings (FY2023–FY2026). The table below lists every case — job title, base salary, location, submit date and start date. Case data loads on demand, only when you open this section.

Estimates from public U.S. Department of Labor records — wages are employer-attested offered wages, not verified salaries paid. Not legal, financial, or career advice. Full disclaimer