Aurora Medical Group, Inc.

H-1B pay data: 115 certified positions, FY2023–FY2026.

115
certified positions
$320,184
Median pay
$282,740
25th pct
$383,776
75th pct
$475,552
90th pct
$248,428
10th pct
Estimates from public U.S. Department of Labor records — wages are employer-attested offered wages, not verified salaries paid; counts are filings, not people. Not legal, financial, or career advice. See our disclaimer & terms.
Data: DOL filings FY2023–FY2026 (through June 2026) · Page updated October 2026

Salaries by job title

Job titleFilingsMedian salaryTypical range
Hospitalist29$305,512$292,473 – $373,818
Family Medicine Physician9$313,159$247,542 – $361,160
Endocrinologist7$270,686$208,000 – $296,453
Internal Medicine Physician7$315,880$245,092 – $345,067
Anesthesiologist5$478,773$466,906 – $487,309
Critical Care Medicine Physician5$451,880$437,969 – $459,994
Pediatrician5$258,409$252,446 – $336,937
Psychiatrist5$321,300$321,300 – $324,438
Addiction Medicine Physician4$252,151$239,713 – $264,272
Hematologist/Oncologist4$528,000$482,709 – $582,000
Child and Adolescent Psychiatrist2$273,816$231,749 – $315,883
Emergency Medicine Physician2$383,776$379,866 – $387,685
Neurocritical Care Physician2$443,614$432,234 – $454,995
Neurologist2$327,500$309,500 – $345,500
Pediatric Internal Medicine Physician2$275,642$265,358 – $285,925
Post-Doctoral Research Fellow2$80,808$80,808 – $80,808
Pulmonary Medicine Physician2$342,624$316,738 – $368,510
Urgent Care - Family Medicine Physician2$267,720$261,096 – $274,344
Abdominal Transplant Surgeon1$472,877$472,877 – $472,877
Addiction Psychiatrist1$254,407$254,407 – $254,407
Child & Adolescent Psychiatrists1$326,400$326,400 – $326,400
Critical Care/Infectious Disease Physician1$451,880$451,880 – $451,880
Critical Care Intensivist1$396,552$396,552 – $396,552
Critical Care Medicine Physicia1$437,976$437,976 – $437,976
Critical Care Physician1$456,394$456,394 – $456,394

Showing the top 25 of 37 job titles.

Typical range = 10th to 90th percentile of offered salaries.

$77,979
Median prevailing wage

Sponsorship score: 51 / 100 — Moderate sponsor

How consistently this employer sponsors foreign workers, from public DOL filings. Score = volume (40) + trend (20) + denial rate (20) + consistency (10) + H-1B-to-PERM conversion (10). Full formula →

115
H-1B LCA filings
26
PERM certifications
0.0%
PERM denial rate
4 of 4
Years filing
0.23
PERM per H-1B filing

Components: volume 17 · trend 9 · denial 10 · consistency 10 · conversion 4. FY24 → FY25 filings falling (-10%); FY26 is partial and not scored. Counts are filings, not people. Scores describe filing history only — they are not a prediction about any individual case.

$248,428$320,184 median$475,552

Quarterly median pay 2022-Q4 → 2026-Q2 · ▲ 3.6%

2022-Q4: $318,355 (9 positions)2023-Q1: $250,000 (7 positions)2023-Q2: $293,717 (13 positions)2023-Q3: $321,300 (5 positions)2023-Q4: $326,248 (3 positions)2024-Q1: $350,000 (11 positions)2024-Q2: $385,767 (14 positions)2024-Q3: $296,231 (3 positions)2024-Q4: $296,231 (3 positions)2025-Q1: $305,512 (12 positions)2025-Q2: $346,597 (8 positions)2025-Q3: $374,579 (5 positions)2025-Q4: $332,913 (4 positions)2026-Q1: $305,512 (5 positions)2026-Q2: $329,957 (13 positions)2022-Q42026-Q2$406,132$229,635

Wage-level mix DOL prevailing-wage levels on these filings

Level I · Entry — 9 (9%), med $321,300Level II · Qualified — 94 (90%), med $322,606Level IV · Fully competent — 1 (1%), med $675,000

Pay by role

RolePositionsMedianVs prevailing wage
Physicians, All Other
29-1229
43$340,434+387% · Above prevailing wage
General Internal Medicine Physicians
29-1216
26$305,512+101% · Above prevailing wage
Family Medicine Physicians
29-1215
14$284,822+177% · Above prevailing wage
Psychiatrists
29-1223
9$321,300—
Pediatricians, General
29-1221
7$262,787—
Anesthesiologists
29-1211
5$478,773—
Neurologists
29-1217
3$350,000—
Emergency Medicine Physicians
29-1214
2$383,776—
Medical Scientists, Except Epidemiologists
19-1042
2$80,808—
Surgeons, All Other
29-1249
1$472,877—
Medical and Health Services Managers
11-9111
1$79,997—
Ophthalmologists, Except Pediatric
29-1241
1$477,335—
Cardiologists
29-1212
1$665,703—

Pay by state

StatePositionsMedian
Wisconsin115$320,184
About the prevailing-wage column. It compares the median offered wage for each role with the median DOL prevailing wage for that employer and role. Both medians mix job levels and worksite locations, so a negative gap does not mean any individual case paid below its required prevailing wage — it describes the mix of filings, not compliance. See our disclaimer & terms.

All filings

Aurora Medical Group, Inc. has 115 certified H-1B filings (FY2023–FY2026). The table below lists every case — job title, base salary, location, submit date and start date. Case data loads on demand, only when you open this section.

Estimates from public U.S. Department of Labor records — wages are employer-attested offered wages, not verified salaries paid. Not legal, financial, or career advice. Full disclaimer