Dataquad Inc

H-1B pay data: 283 certified positions, FY2023–FY2026.

283
certified positions
$98,904
Median pay
$89,990
25th pct
$105,123
75th pct
$113,000
90th pct
$82,000
10th pct
Estimates from public U.S. Department of Labor records — wages are employer-attested offered wages, not verified salaries paid; counts are filings, not people. Not legal, financial, or career advice. See our disclaimer & terms.
Data: DOL filings FY2023–FY2026 (through June 2026) · Page updated October 2026

Salaries by job title

Job titleFilingsMedian salaryTypical range
Software Developer28$101,192$82,056 – $112,628
Data Engineer25$98,904$84,032 – $103,987
Software Engineer19$99,990$82,398 – $109,546
Software Development Engineer in Test11$94,050$85,095 – $94,050
DevOps Engineer9$96,060$75,930 – $111,307
Salesforce Developer9$101,195$95,225 – $110,578
Java Developer7$95,140$83,598 – $109,639
Full Stack Developer6$106,278$100,452 – $110,540
Validation Engineer6$82,170$80,038 – $92,495
Dot Net Developer5$101,195$86,520 – $109,537
Business Analyst4$84,450$81,000 – $87,970
Business Intelligence Analyst4$103,886$92,180 – $111,966
Data Analyst4$87,990$80,810 – $100,294
Software Quality Engineer4$88,430$79,954 – $89,850
Tableau Administrator4$97,494$90,765 – $104,275
Android Application Developer3$98,990$98,990 – $98,990
Android Mobile Developer3$113,000$103,556 – $113,000
Application Developer3$91,000$90,192 – $108,600
Data Architect3$139,990$124,790 – $139,990
Data Modeler3$95,000$88,738 – $96,542
iOS Developer3$99,990$93,637 – $111,806
.Net Developer3$95,329$93,298 – $100,019
Okta Developer3$103,605$103,605 – $105,519
Pega Developer3$114,755$114,755 – $115,743
SAP Data Migration Consultant3$95,514$95,514 – $102,303

Showing the top 25 of 112 job titles.

Typical range = 10th to 90th percentile of offered salaries.

$93,974
Median prevailing wage

Sponsorship score: 65 / 100 — Steady sponsor

How consistently this employer sponsors foreign workers, from public DOL filings. Score = volume (40) + trend (20) + denial rate (20) + consistency (10) + H-1B-to-PERM conversion (10). Full formula →

283
H-1B LCA filings
66
PERM certifications
0.0%
PERM denial rate
4 of 4
Years filing
0.23
PERM per H-1B filing

Components: volume 20 · trend 10 · denial 20 · consistency 10 · conversion 5. FY24 → FY25 filings falling (-1%); FY26 is partial and not scored. Counts are filings, not people. Scores describe filing history only — they are not a prediction about any individual case.

$82,000$98,904 median$113,000

Quarterly median pay 2022-Q4 → 2026-Q2 · ▼ 2.1%

2022-Q4: $98,905 (16 positions)2023-Q1: $98,134 (14 positions)2023-Q2: $95,514 (35 positions)2023-Q3: $94,245 (11 positions)2023-Q4: $98,990 (12 positions)2024-Q1: $94,049 (9 positions)2024-Q2: $94,050 (29 positions)2024-Q3: $104,000 (19 positions)2024-Q4: $100,802 (10 positions)2025-Q1: $105,227 (11 positions)2025-Q2: $94,000 (39 positions)2025-Q3: $98,950 (21 positions)2025-Q4: $93,000 (7 positions)2026-Q1: $104,000 (14 positions)2026-Q2: $96,789 (36 positions)2022-Q42026-Q2$107,061$91,166

Wage-level mix DOL prevailing-wage levels on these filings

Level I · Entry — 45 (16%), med $86,000Level II · Qualified — 226 (80%), med $98,990Level III · Experienced — 11 (4%), med $97,365Level IV · Fully competent — 1 (0%), med $260,000

Pay by role

RolePositionsMedianVs prevailing wage
Software Developers
15-1252
146$100,682+2% · Around prevailing wage
Computer Systems Engineers/Architects
15-1299
27$92,049+15% · Above prevailing wage
Software Quality Assurance Analysts and Testers
15-1253
22$89,750+10% · Above prevailing wage
Database Architects
15-1243
19$102,669+1% · Around prevailing wage
Data Scientists
15-2051
19$98,571+3% · Around prevailing wage
Database Administrators
15-1242
10$90,336+8% · Above prevailing wage
Industrial Engineers
17-2112
8$80,642—
Computer Systems Analysts
15-1211
8$104,000—
Network and Computer Systems Administrators
15-1244
7$92,248—
Computer Programmers
15-1251
5$84,032—
Management Analysts
13-1111
3$81,000—
Bioengineers and Biomedical Engineers
17-2031
2$76,795—
Graphic Designers
27-1024
1$89,000—
Web and Digital Interface Designers
15-1255
1$100,900—
Project Management Specialists
13-1082
1$72,000—
Financial Risk Specialists
13-2054
1$90,000—
Sales Managers
11-2022
1$120,000—
Web Developers
15-1254
1$93,000—
Electrical Engineers
17-2071
1$118,000—

Pay by state

StatePositionsMedian
Texas130$98,990
Pennsylvania17$87,360
North Carolina13$92,790
Minnesota11$103,605
Georgia11$99,009
New Jersey11$104,000
Illinois10$84,850
Arizona9$98,905
Ohio9$94,000
Florida6$88,852
California6$122,925
Washington6$97,942
New York5$99,900
Michigan5$83,000
Colorado4$102,486
About the prevailing-wage column. It compares the median offered wage for each role with the median DOL prevailing wage for that employer and role. Both medians mix job levels and worksite locations, so a negative gap does not mean any individual case paid below its required prevailing wage — it describes the mix of filings, not compliance. See our disclaimer & terms.

All filings

Dataquad Inc has 283 certified H-1B filings (FY2023–FY2026). The table below lists every case — job title, base salary, location, submit date and start date. Case data loads on demand, only when you open this section.

Estimates from public U.S. Department of Labor records — wages are employer-attested offered wages, not verified salaries paid. Not legal, financial, or career advice. Full disclaimer